Highest rental yields in District 23 — Bukit Panjang, Hillview, Choa Chu Kang
Latest recorded sale Oct 2026
Which condos and apartments in District 23 have the highest rental yield?
Among condos, apartments and ECs in District 23 with at least 10 URA rental contracts and 5 recorded sales from Dec 2024 to Nov 2026, Le Quest has the highest gross rental yield, at 4.20%: a median rent of S$5.78 psf a month against a median sale price of S$1,650 psf. Latest recorded sale Oct 2026. Gross yield before costs; indicative.
How the ranking is worked out
Each project's gross yield is its own median rent per square foot, from URA rental contracts, times twelve, divided by its own median sale price per square foot, from recorded caveats, both from Dec 2024 to Nov 2026. A project is ranked only with at least 10 rental contracts and 5 sales in that window; transfers we filter out as unrepresentative never count. Condos, apartments and executive condominiums only: landed homes are sold by land area and let by floor area, so the two do not divide.
Gross yield is a year's rent divided by the price paid, before any cost. Net yield is what is left after property tax, maintenance or conservancy charges, agent fees, repairs and months without a tenant, and it is always lower. Mortgage interest comes off after that. We rank on gross yield because recorded rents and prices are the same for everyone, while costs are not.
Projects, highest gross yield first
| Project | Gross yield | Median rent | Median price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Questapartment · 99-year | 4.20% | S$5.78 psf a monthS$3,500 a month · 458 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,650 psfS$1,395,000 · 56 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026 |
| Parkview Apartmentsapartment · 99-year | 4.19% | S$3.48 psf a monthS$3,550 a month · 192 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$996 psfS$1,088,000 · 39 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026 |
| Kingsford . Hillview Peakcondo · 99-year | 4.18% | S$5.09 psf a monthS$3,000 a month · 343 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,461 psfS$945,000 · 50 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026 |
| Hillion Residencesapartment · 99-year | 4.16% | S$6.22 psf a monthS$3,000 a month · 619 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,793 psfS$838,000 · 49 sales, Dec 2024–Sep 2026 |
| Hillstacondo · 99-year | 4.13% | S$4.71 psf a monthS$3,000 a month · 323 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,370 psfS$948,000 · 40 sales, Dec 2024–Sep 2026 |
| Regent Grovecondo · 99-year | 4.10% | S$3.48 psf a monthS$4,000 a month · 192 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,018 psfS$1,197,500 · 36 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026 |
| The Tenneryapartment · 99-year | 4.08% | S$4.62 psf a monthS$3,000 a month · 301 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,358 psfS$841,000 · 45 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026 |
| Natura@Hillviewapartment · freehold | 3.97% | S$5.27 psf a monthS$2,850 a month · 211 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,593 psfS$1,040,000 · 15 sales, Feb 2025–Feb 2026 |
| Regent Heightscondo · 99-year | 3.96% | S$3.52 psf a monthS$3,800 a month · 178 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,066 psfS$1,090,000 · 38 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026 |
| The Hillierapartment · 99-year | 3.88% | S$5.08 psf a monthS$3,100 a month · 554 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,570 psfS$926,944 · 38 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026 |
| Midwoodcondo · 99-year | 3.75% | S$6.00 psf a monthS$3,400 a month · 423 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,919 psfS$1,385,000 · 91 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026 |
| Hills Twooneapartment · freehold | 3.75% | S$5.09 psf a monthS$3,200 a month · 41 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,629 psfS$1,150,000 · 5 sales, Dec 2024–Jun 2026 |
| Hillview Regencycondo · 99-year | 3.68% | S$3.65 psf a monthS$4,025 a month · 190 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,190 psfS$1,350,000 · 37 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026 |
| Guilin Viewcondo · 99-year | 3.67% | S$3.65 psf a monthS$4,000 a month · 170 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,195 psfS$1,598,000 · 30 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026 |
| Windermereec · 99-year | 3.67% | S$3.04 psf a monthS$4,075 a month · 26 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$991 psfS$1,370,000 · 13 sales, Jan 2025–Aug 2026 |
| Northvaleapartment · 99-year | 3.65% | S$3.38 psf a monthS$3,600 a month · 228 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,110 psfS$1,400,000 · 27 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026 |
| Sol Acresec · 99-year | 3.63% | S$4.59 psf a monthS$3,500 a month · 197 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,519 psfS$1,297,500 · 130 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026 |
| The Quintetec · 99-year | 3.60% | S$3.28 psf a monthS$4,200 a month · 49 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,092 psfS$1,462,025 · 12 sales, Dec 2024–Jun 2026 |
| Blossom Residencesec · 99-year | 3.57% | S$3.76 psf a monthS$3,900 a month · 31 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,265 psfS$1,300,000 · 59 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026 |
| Eco Sanctuarycondo · 99-year | 3.53% | S$4.87 psf a monthS$3,500 a month · 182 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,654 psfS$1,229,000 · 20 sales, Dec 2024–Sep 2026 |
| Yew Mei Greenec · 99-year | 3.53% | S$3.12 psf a monthS$4,150 a month · 108 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,061 psfS$1,385,000 · 32 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026 |
| Mayspringsapartment · 99-year | 3.52% | S$3.52 psf a monthS$3,550 a month · 255 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,200 psfS$1,388,888 · 31 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026 |
| Palm Gardenscondo · 99-year | 3.48% | S$3.08 psf a monthS$3,850 a month · 93 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,062 psfS$1,280,000 · 43 sales, Dec 2024–Sep 2026 |
| The Warrencondo · 99-year | 3.43% | S$3.43 psf a monthS$4,100 a month · 158 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,200 psfS$1,502,500 · 36 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026 |
| The Skywoodscondo · 99-year | 3.42% | S$4.82 psf a monthS$4,350 a month · 140 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,689 psfS$1,730,000 · 39 sales, Feb 2025–Oct 2026 |
| The Madeiracondo · 99-year | 3.39% | S$3.44 psf a monthS$4,100 a month · 96 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,217 psfS$1,500,000 · 21 sales, Jan 2025–Feb 2026 |
| The Ardenapartment · 99-year | 3.36% | S$5.07 psf a monthS$3,800 a month · 65 contracts, Q4 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,813 psfS$2,108,000 · 27 sales, Dec 2024–Nov 2025 |
| Foresque Residencescondo · 99-year | 3.32% | S$4.40 psf a monthS$3,500 a month · 247 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,591 psfS$1,930,000 · 32 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026 |
| The Jadecondo · 99-year | 3.30% | S$3.81 psf a monthS$4,400 a month · 133 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,386 psfS$1,850,000 · 19 sales, Dec 2024–Aug 2026 |
| Chestervaleec · 99-year | 3.29% | S$2.83 psf a monthS$4,000 a month · 17 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,032 psfS$1,380,000 · 15 sales, Jan 2025–Sep 2026 |
| Hilltop Grovecondo · 99-year | 3.28% | S$3.19 psf a monthS$4,200 a month · 15 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,169 psfS$1,302,500 · 10 sales, Feb 2025–Sep 2026 |
| The Rainforestec · 99-year | 3.27% | S$4.01 psf a monthS$4,200 a month · 38 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,469 psfS$1,555,000 · 34 sales, Dec 2024–Sep 2026 |
| Inz Residenceec · 99-year | 3.22% | S$3.91 psf a monthS$3,900 a month · 49 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,459 psfS$1,554,444 · 84 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026 |
| Mi Casacondo · 99-year | 3.21% | S$3.45 psf a monthS$4,200 a month · 112 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,290 psfS$1,660,000 · 20 sales, Dec 2024–Sep 2026 |
| The Linearapartment · 999-year | 3.18% | S$3.58 psf a monthS$4,500 a month · 55 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,352 psfS$1,800,888 · 11 sales, Jan 2025–Sep 2026 |
| Tree Housecondo · 99-year | 3.16% | S$4.08 psf a monthS$4,800 a month · 119 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,547 psfS$1,825,000 · 22 sales, Jan 2025–Sep 2026 |
| Montrosacondo · 999-year | 3.13% | S$3.30 psf a monthS$3,700 a month · 31 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,267 psfS$1,450,000 · 9 sales, Jan 2025–Jun 2026 |
| Wandervaleec · 99-year | 3.11% | S$4.00 psf a monthS$4,200 a month · 33 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,542 psfS$1,650,000 · 36 sales, Feb 2025–Oct 2026 |
| The Lanaicondo · 999-year | 3.07% | S$4.19 psf a monthS$4,400 a month · 186 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,636 psfS$1,805,500 · 24 sales, Jan 2025–Sep 2026 |
| The Botany At Dairy Farmcondo · 99-year | 3.06% | S$5.27 psf a monthS$4,075 a month · 244 contracts, Q1 2026–Q3 2026 | S$2,068 psfS$2,326,000 · 9 sales, Dec 2024–Sep 2026 |
| Hillbrookscondo · freehold | 2.78% | S$3.55 psf a monthS$3,875 a month · 88 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,531 psfS$1,688,000 · 15 sales, Feb 2025–Oct 2026 |
| Hillvistacondo · freehold | 2.74% | S$4.00 psf a monthS$4,500 a month · 48 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,753 psfS$2,000,000 · 7 sales, Mar 2025–Sep 2026 |
| Hillview Parkcondo · freehold | 2.70% | S$3.52 psf a monthS$4,300 a month · 59 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,562 psfS$1,980,000 · 9 sales, Mar 2025–Aug 2026 |
| The Petalscondo · freehold | 2.66% | S$3.20 psf a monthS$4,000 a month · 55 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,443 psfS$2,239,444 · 8 sales, Mar 2025–Sep 2026 |
| Park Naturacondo · freehold | 2.65% | S$3.54 psf a monthS$6,000 a month · 61 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,605 psfS$2,984,000 · 12 sales, Feb 2025–Oct 2026 |
| Glendale Parkcondo · freehold | 2.56% | S$3.70 psf a monthS$4,500 a month · 152 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,734 psfS$1,920,000 · 10 sales, Dec 2024–Sep 2026 |
| Chantilly Risecondo · freehold | 2.56% | S$3.27 psf a monthS$4,100 a month · 40 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,535 psfS$2,050,000 · 5 sales, Sep 2025–Jun 2026 |
| Merawoodscondo · 999-year | 2.54% | S$3.19 psf a monthS$4,200 a month · 96 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,507 psfS$2,072,500 · 12 sales, Jul 2025–Aug 2026 |
| Meralodgecondo · freehold | 2.53% | S$3.04 psf a monthS$3,600 a month · 19 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,441 psfS$2,400,000 · 5 sales, Jul 2025–Jul 2026 |
| Hillview Heightscondo · freehold | 2.52% | S$3.68 psf a monthS$3,800 a month · 199 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,755 psfS$2,223,444 · 12 sales, Mar 2025–Sep 2026 |
| Hillington Greencondo · 999-year | 2.47% | S$3.44 psf a monthS$5,000 a month · 107 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,673 psfS$2,570,000 · 22 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026 |
| The Dairy Farmcondo · freehold | 2.31% | S$3.20 psf a monthS$4,700 a month · 189 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,659 psfS$2,750,000 · 12 sales, Dec 2024–Sep 2026 |
| Hazel Park Condominiumcondo · 999-year | 2.25% | S$3.19 psf a monthS$4,000 a month · 157 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,699 psfS$2,280,000 · 29 sales, Jan 2025–Sep 2026 |
| Cashew Heights Condominiumcondo · 999-year | 2.16% | S$2.91 psf a monthS$4,400 a month · 140 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,617 psfS$2,533,000 · 7 sales, Dec 2024–Aug 2026 |