Montrosa — recent transacted prices and indicative value
999-year lease · 857.2 years remaining · 3 addresses
Montrosa has 857.2 years of lease remaining. Latest recorded sale 1 Jun 2026.
The median price at Montrosa over the last 12 months was S$1,294 psf, from 3 recorded sales between Jan 2026 and Jun 2026, with most between S$1,280 psf and S$1,333 psf. This is an indicative figure from recorded transactions, not a formal valuation.
From 3 sales between Jan 2026 and Jun 2026 · 25th to 75th percentile S$1,280 psf to S$1,333 psfLatest recorded sale 1 Jun 2026
How has the price at Montrosa changed?
The median price at Montrosa has risen 20.5% from S$1,139 psf in Q3 2021 to S$1,372 psf in Q2 2026. This reflects recorded transactions and is not a formal valuation.
How accurate is this estimate for Montrosa?
We re-ran the estimate as of Q1 2026 on what was known at the time, then compared it with the 3 sales in Montrosa since.
- Median error
- 1.7%
Half the estimates came closer than this to what the home actually fetched, half missed by more.
A thin test: 3 sales, so read the figure as a hint, not a verdict.
Value a unit here
Starts with this address. Type another address or postal code in this project to value that one.
Primary schools within 1 km of Montrosa
Measured from each school's land to this project's buildings, the way MOE bands P1 priority. MOE measures to the building's outline, so near 1 km check OneMap's School Query.
- Lianhua Primary School · 610 m
What does a unit at Montrosa rent for?
A typical unit at Montrosa rents for about S$3,740 a month, the middle of 18 leases of a similar size recorded by URA. That is a gross yield of 3.10% on the indicative value. Indicative, from recorded rents.
What this home earns against what it costs, set beside what homes like it earn.
3.10% gross yield
S$44,880 of rent a year against the estimate above · 0.1 points above flats like it
Leases signed here within a quarter of this size run about S$3,740 a month, the middle of 18 of them.
In outside the central region, freehold flats yield 3.00%, from 608 projects. Too few share this home's remaining lease to measure that separately.
A yield above the mark means the flat rents well for what it costs, which can point to a keen rental patch or a price the sales alone have not caught up with. Below it, buyers are paying for something a tenant will not, such as the address itself.
Recent leases signed here
| Signed | Size | Beds | Type | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1100-1200 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,900 |
| Q3 2026 | 1100-1200 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,900 |
| Q3 2026 | 1100-1200 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,600 |
| Q3 2026 | 900-1000 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,050 |
| Q2 2026 | 1200-1300 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,000 |
| Q2 2026 | 900-1000 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,950 |
| Q2 2026 | 1100-1200 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,800 |
| Q2 2026 | 1200-1300 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,600 |
median of 18 URA rental contracts at Montrosa within a quarter of 108.5 sqm, since 2025Q4.
More on Montrosa
- Rent at Montrosa, by bedroom count and by quarter
By year
Get new sales by email
We'll email you when a new sale is filed at Montrosa. At most one email a week for this project, and only when something sold.
We use your address only to send this alert, and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click from any email.
What sizes sell at Montrosa?
- 100-120 sqm14 sales
- 120-140 sqm2 sales
- 80-100 sqm6 sales
Nearest projects
- Merawoods · 75 m · 30 sales
- The Amston · 105 m · 7 sales
- Hillview 128 · 154 m · 8 sales
- Hillview Residence · 172 m · 14 sales
- The Lanai · 251 m · 53 sales
Buying or selling here?
Buying: Stamp duty · Cash and CPF needed · How much can I borrow · Monthly repayment.
Selling: Net proceeds from selling.
What has sold at Montrosa recently?
| Date | Detail | Area | Price | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | Montrosa · 01-05 · Condominium | 1,152 sqft | S$1,580,000 | S$1,372 psf |
| Feb 2026 | Montrosa · 06-10 · Condominium | 1,152 sqft | S$1,490,000 | S$1,294 psf |
| Jan 2026 | Montrosa · 06-10 · Condominium | 947 sqft | S$1,200,000 | S$1,267 psf |
| Aug 2025 | Montrosa · 01-05 · Condominium | 1,152 sqft | S$1,450,000 | S$1,259 psf |
| Jul 2025 | Montrosa · 01-05 · Condominium | 1,335 sqft | S$1,700,000 | S$1,274 psf |
| Mar 2025 | Montrosa · 01-05 · Condominium | 1,184 sqft | S$1,450,000 | S$1,225 psf |
| Feb 2025 | Montrosa · 01-05 · Condominium | 1,345 sqft | S$1,480,000 | S$1,100 psf |
| Feb 2025 | Montrosa · 01-05 · Condominium | 861 sqft | S$1,238,000 | S$1,438 psf |
| Jan 2025 | Montrosa · 01-05 · Condominium | 1,195 sqft | S$1,430,000 | S$1,197 psf |
| Nov 2024 | Montrosa · 06-10 · Condominium | 861 sqft | S$1,220,000 | S$1,417 psf |
| Nov 2024 | Montrosa · 06-10 · Condominium | 1,184 sqft | S$1,515,000 | S$1,280 psf |
| Mar 2024 | Montrosa · 01-05 · Condominium | 1,216 sqft | S$1,480,000 | S$1,217 psf |
| Jul 2023 | Montrosa · 06-10 · Condominium | 1,216 sqft | S$1,570,000 | S$1,291 psf |
| Jun 2023 | Montrosa · 01-05 · Condominium | 947 sqft | S$1,371,000 | S$1,447 psf |
| Oct 2022 | Montrosa · 01-05 · Condominium | 1,195 sqft | S$1,500,000 | S$1,255 psf |
| Aug 2022 | Montrosa · 06-10 · Condominium | 861 sqft | S$1,100,000 | S$1,277 psf |
| Aug 2022 | Montrosa · 01-05 · Condominium | 1,206 sqft | S$1,500,000 | S$1,244 psf |
| Apr 2022 | Montrosa · 01-05 · Condominium | 1,152 sqft | S$1,400,000 | S$1,216 psf |
| Mar 2022 | Montrosa · 06-10 · Condominium | 1,152 sqft | S$1,450,000 | S$1,259 psf |
| Feb 2022 | Montrosa · 06-10 · Condominium | 1,184 sqft | S$1,408,000 | S$1,189 psf |
| Jan 2022 | Montrosa · 01-05 · Condominium | 861 sqft | S$965,000 | S$1,121 psf |
Showing 21 of 22.
Sale prices as filed in caveats.
| Period | Detail | Monthly rent | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | Montrosa · 1100-1200 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,900 | S$3.39 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Montrosa · 1100-1200 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,900 | S$3.39 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Montrosa · 1100-1200 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,600 | S$3.13 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Montrosa · 900-1000 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,050 | S$3.21 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Montrosa · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,000 | S$3.20 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Montrosa · 900-1000 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,950 | S$4.16 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Montrosa · 1100-1200 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,800 | S$3.30 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Montrosa · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,600 | S$2.88 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Montrosa · 1100-1200 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,600 | S$3.13 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Montrosa · 800-900 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,600 | S$4.24 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Montrosa · 1100-1200 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,300 | S$3.74 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Montrosa · 1100-1200 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,800 | S$3.30 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Montrosa · 1100-1200 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,800 | S$3.30 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Montrosa · 900-1000 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,740 | S$3.94 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Montrosa · 900-1000 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,740 | S$3.94 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Montrosa · 1100-1200 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,700 | S$3.22 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Montrosa · 900-1000 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,500 | S$3.68 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Montrosa · 900-1000 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,500 | S$3.68 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Montrosa · 900-1000 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,400 | S$3.58 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Montrosa · 800-900 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,900 | S$3.41 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Montrosa · 800-900 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,800 | S$3.29 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Montrosa · 1300-1400 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,100 | S$3.04 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Montrosa · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,600 | S$2.88 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Montrosa · 1100-1200 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,550 | S$3.09 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Montrosa · 800-900 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,200 | S$3.76 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Montrosa · 1100-1200 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,000 | S$3.48 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Montrosa · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,000 | S$3.20 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Montrosa · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,000 | S$3.20 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Montrosa · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,800 | S$3.04 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Montrosa · 1100-1200 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,400 | S$2.96 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Montrosa · 800-900 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,600 | S$3.06 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Montrosa · 2300-2400 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,600 | S$1.96 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Montrosa · 1300-1400 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,150 | S$3.07 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Montrosa · 1100-1200 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,000 | S$3.48 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Montrosa · 1100-1200 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,900 | S$3.39 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Montrosa · 1100-1200 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,700 | S$3.22 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Montrosa · 900-1000 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,150 | S$3.32 psf |
Rents as approved by HDB, or as filed with URA for private homes, where the floor area is given as a band.
Embed these figures on your site
Free to use with the link intact. The card updates when the data does.