homequant
condo · OCR

Hillview Residence — recent transacted prices and indicative value

999-year lease · 857.2 years remaining · 1 address

Hillview Residence has 857.2 years of lease remaining. Latest recorded sale 1 Sept 2026.

The median price at Hillview Residence over the last 12 months was S$1,469 psf, from 3 recorded sales between Apr 2026 and Sept 2026, with most between S$1,469 psf and S$1,475 psf. This is an indicative figure from recorded transactions, not a formal valuation.

Median price per area, last 12 months
S$1,469 psf

From 3 sales between Apr 2026 and Sept 2026 · 25th to 75th percentile S$1,469 psf to S$1,475 psfLatest recorded sale 1 Sept 2026

How has the price at Hillview Residence changed?

The median price at Hillview Residence has risen 25.4% from S$1,176 psf in Q4 2021 to S$1,475 psf in Q3 2026. This reflects recorded transactions and is not a formal valuation.

How accurate is this estimate for Hillview Residence?

We re-ran the estimate as of Q1 2026 on what was known at the time, then compared it with the 3 sales in Hillview Residence since.

Median error
13.9%

Half the estimates came closer than this to what the home actually fetched, half missed by more.

A thin test: 3 sales, so read the figure as a hint, not a verdict.

Value a unit here

Starts with this address. Type another address or postal code in this project to value that one.

Primary schools within 1 km of Hillview Residence

Measured from each school's land to this project's buildings, the way MOE bands P1 priority. MOE measures to the building's outline, so near 1 km check OneMap's School Query.

What does a unit at Hillview Residence rent for?

A typical unit at Hillview Residence rents for about S$4,300 a month, the middle of 5 leases of a similar size recorded by URA. That is a gross yield of 2.80% on the indicative value. Indicative, from recorded rents.

What this home earns against what it costs, set beside what homes like it earn.

2.80% gross yield

S$51,600 of rent a year against the estimate above · 0.2 points below flats like it

Leases signed here within a quarter of this size run about S$4,300 a month, the middle of 5 of them.

In outside the central region, freehold flats yield 3.00%, from 608 projects. Too few share this home's remaining lease to measure that separately.

A yield above the mark means the flat rents well for what it costs, which can point to a keen rental patch or a price the sales alone have not caught up with. Below it, buyers are paying for something a tenant will not, such as the address itself.

Recent leases signed here

SignedSizeBedsTypeRent a month
Q3 20261600-1700 sqft3Non-landed PropertiesS$4,400
Q3 20261200-1300 sqft3Non-landed PropertiesS$4,400
Q2 20261200-1300 sqft3Non-landed PropertiesS$4,100
Q2 20261200-1300 sqft3Non-landed PropertiesS$4,000
Q1 20261200-1300 sqft3Non-landed PropertiesS$4,300
Q3 20251200-1300 sqft3Non-landed PropertiesS$3,800
Q2 20251200-1300 sqft3Non-landed PropertiesS$4,600
Q2 20251200-1300 sqft3Non-landed PropertiesS$4,350

median of 5 URA rental contracts at Hillview Residence within a quarter of 116.5 sqm, since 2025Q4.

By year

Get new sales by email

We'll email you when a new sale is filed at Hillview Residence. At most one email a week for this project, and only when something sold.

We use your address only to send this alert, and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click from any email.

What sizes sell at Hillview Residence?

Nearest projects

Buying or selling here?

Buying: Stamp duty · Cash and CPF needed · How much can I borrow · Monthly repayment.

Selling: Net proceeds from selling.

What has sold at Hillview Residence recently?

Recorded sales
DateDetailAreaPricePer area
Sept 2026
Hillview Residence · 06-10 · Condominium
1,249 sqftS$1,850,000S$1,482 psf
Jul 2026
Hillview Residence · 06-10 · Condominium
1,249 sqftS$1,833,888S$1,469 psf
Apr 2026
Hillview Residence · 06-10 · Condominium
1,259 sqftS$1,850,000S$1,469 psf
Apr 2025
Hillview Residence · 01-05 · Condominium
1,238 sqftS$1,760,000S$1,422 psf
Dec 2023
Hillview Residence · 06-10 · Condominium
1,270 sqftS$1,800,000S$1,417 psf
Dec 2023
Hillview Residence · 01-05 · Condominium
1,270 sqftS$1,778,000S$1,400 psf
Nov 2023
Hillview Residence · 06-10 · Condominium
1,238 sqftS$1,735,000S$1,402 psf
Sept 2023
Hillview Residence · 01-05 · Condominium
1,249 sqftS$1,788,000S$1,432 psf
May 2023
Hillview Residence · 06-10 · Condominium
1,259 sqftS$1,758,888S$1,397 psf
Feb 2023
Hillview Residence · 01-05 · Condominium
1,270 sqftS$1,750,000S$1,378 psf
May 2022
Hillview Residence · 01-05 · Condominium
1,259 sqftS$1,600,000S$1,270 psf
Jan 2022
Hillview Residence · 06-10 · Condominium
1,249 sqftS$1,650,000S$1,321 psf
Dec 2021
Hillview Residence · 01-05 · Condominium
1,690 sqftS$1,850,000S$1,095 psf
Dec 2021
Hillview Residence · 06-10 · Condominium
1,249 sqftS$1,570,000S$1,257 psf

Sale prices as filed in caveats.

Embed these figures on your site

Free to use with the link intact. The card updates when the data does.