Meralodge — recent transacted prices and indicative value
Freehold · 2 addresses
The median price at Meralodge over the last 24 months was S$1,441 psf, from 5 recorded sales between Jul 2025 and Jul 2026, with most between S$1,425 psf and S$1,453 psf. This is an indicative figure from recorded transactions, not a formal valuation.
From 5 sales between Jul 2025 and Jul 2026 · 25th to 75th percentile S$1,425 psf to S$1,453 psfLatest recorded sale 1 Jul 2026
How has the price at Meralodge changed?
The median price at Meralodge has risen 29.4% from S$1,101 psf in Q4 2021 to S$1,425 psf in Q3 2026. This reflects recorded transactions and is not a formal valuation.
How accurate is this estimate for Meralodge?
Too few sales since Q1 2026 to score the estimate here. Three are the minimum, and this project has not had them.
Value a unit here
Starts with this address. Type another address or postal code in this project to value that one.
Primary schools within 1 km of Meralodge
Measured from each school's land to this project's buildings, the way MOE bands P1 priority. MOE measures to the building's outline, so near 1 km check OneMap's School Query.
- Lianhua Primary School · 741 m
What does a unit at Meralodge rent for?
A typical unit at Meralodge rents for about S$4,950 a month, the middle of 2 leases of a similar size recorded by URA. That is a gross yield of 2.48% on the indicative value. Indicative, from recorded rents.
What this home earns against what it costs, set beside what homes like it earn.
2.48% gross yield
S$59,400 of rent a year against the estimate above · 0.52 points below flats like it
Leases signed here within a quarter of this size run about S$4,950 a month, the middle of 2 of them.
In outside the central region, freehold flats yield 3.00%, from 608 projects. Too few share this home's remaining lease to measure that separately.
A yield above the mark means the flat rents well for what it costs, which can point to a keen rental patch or a price the sales alone have not caught up with. Below it, buyers are paying for something a tenant will not, such as the address itself.
Recent leases signed here
| Signed | Size | Beds | Type | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1900-2000 sqft | 4 | Non-landed Properties | S$5,400 |
| Q3 2026 | 1100-1200 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,900 |
| Q1 2026 | 1600-1700 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,500 |
| Q1 2026 | 1000-1100 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,900 |
| Q1 2026 | 1100-1200 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,600 |
| Q1 2026 | 1100-1200 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,400 |
| Q4 2025 | 1100-1200 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,000 |
| Q4 2025 | 1100-1200 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,500 |
median of 2 URA rental contracts at Meralodge within a quarter of 158 sqm, since 2025Q4.
More on Meralodge
- Rent at Meralodge, by bedroom count and by quarter
Get new sales by email
We'll email you when a new sale is filed at Meralodge. At most one email a week for this project, and only when something sold.
We use your address only to send this alert, and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click from any email.
What sizes sell at Meralodge?
- 100-120 sqm3 sales
- 140-160 sqm3 sales
- 160-180 sqm4 sales
Nearest projects
- The Petals · 141 m · 21 sales
- Hillview Residence · 210 m · 14 sales
- Hillview Apartments · 241 m · 7 sales
- The Lanai · 247 m · 53 sales
- Merawoods · 300 m · 30 sales
Buying or selling here?
Buying: Stamp duty · Cash and CPF needed · How much can I borrow · Monthly repayment.
Selling: Net proceeds from selling.
What has sold at Meralodge recently?
| Date | Detail | Area | Price | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | Meralodge · 06-10 · Condominium | 1,755 sqft | S$2,500,000 | S$1,425 psf |
| Dec 2025 | Meralodge · 06-10 · Condominium | 1,701 sqft | S$2,400,000 | S$1,411 psf |
| Sept 2025 | Meralodge · 06-10 · Condominium | 1,916 sqft | S$3,050,000 | S$1,592 psf |
| Sept 2025 | Meralodge · 01-05 · Condominium | 1,636 sqft | S$2,358,000 | S$1,441 psf |
| Jul 2025 | Meralodge · 06-10 · Condominium | 1,087 sqft | S$1,580,000 | S$1,453 psf |
| Apr 2024 | Meralodge · 01-05 · Condominium | 1,755 sqft | S$2,400,000 | S$1,368 psf |
| Feb 2024 | Meralodge · 01-05 · Condominium | 1,701 sqft | S$2,250,000 | S$1,323 psf |
| Mar 2023 | Meralodge · 06-10 · Condominium | 1,722 sqft | S$2,180,000 | S$1,266 psf |
| May 2022 | Meralodge · 06-10 · Condominium | 1,087 sqft | S$1,285,000 | S$1,182 psf |
| Dec 2021 | Meralodge · 01-05 · Condominium | 1,163 sqft | S$1,280,000 | S$1,101 psf |
Sale prices as filed in caveats.
| Period | Detail | Monthly rent | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | Meralodge · 1900-2000 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,400 | S$2.77 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Meralodge · 1100-1200 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,900 | S$3.39 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Meralodge · 1600-1700 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,500 | S$2.73 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Meralodge · 1000-1100 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,900 | S$3.71 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Meralodge · 1100-1200 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,600 | S$3.13 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Meralodge · 1100-1200 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,400 | S$2.96 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Meralodge · 1100-1200 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,000 | S$3.48 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Meralodge · 1100-1200 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,500 | S$3.04 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Meralodge · 1100-1200 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,500 | S$3.04 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Meralodge · 1100-1200 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,400 | S$2.96 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Meralodge · 1000-1100 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,300 | S$3.14 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Meralodge · 1000-1100 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,300 | S$3.14 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Meralodge · 1700-1800 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,500 | S$2.57 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Meralodge · 1700-1800 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,300 | S$2.46 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Meralodge · 1900-2000 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,300 | S$2.72 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Meralodge · 1000-1100 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,600 | S$3.43 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Meralodge · 1900-2000 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,000 | S$2.56 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Meralodge · 1100-1200 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,600 | S$3.13 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Meralodge · 1100-1200 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,300 | S$2.87 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Meralodge · 1000-1100 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,500 | S$4.29 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Meralodge · 1900-2000 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,700 | S$2.92 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Meralodge · 1700-1800 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,300 | S$2.46 psf |
Rents as approved by HDB, or as filed with URA for private homes, where the floor area is given as a band.
Embed these figures on your site
Free to use with the link intact. The card updates when the data does.