Hillview Apartments — recent transacted prices and indicative value
Freehold · 1 address
Too little recent data here to publish a reliable figure. 2 recorded sales in the last 24 months; at least 3 are needed to publish a reliable figure. Everything we hold is below.
How has the price at Hillview Apartments changed?
The median price at Hillview Apartments has risen 14.9% from S$1,142 psf in Q1 2022 to S$1,312 psf in Q2 2025. This reflects recorded transactions and is not a formal valuation.
How accurate is this estimate for Hillview Apartments?
Too few sales since Q1 2026 to score the estimate here. Three are the minimum, and this project has not had them.
Value a unit here
Starts with this address. Type another address or postal code in this project to value that one.
Primary schools within 1 km of Hillview Apartments
Measured from each school's land to this project's buildings, the way MOE bands P1 priority. MOE measures to the building's outline, so near 1 km check OneMap's School Query.
- Lianhua Primary School · 891 m
What does a unit at Hillview Apartments rent for?
A typical unit at Hillview Apartments rents for about S$3,650 a month, the middle of 3 leases of a similar size recorded by URA. That is a gross yield of 2.48% on the indicative value. Indicative, from recorded rents.
What this home earns against what it costs, set beside what homes like it earn.
2.48% gross yield
S$43,800 of rent a year against the estimate above · 0.52 points below flats like it
Leases signed here within a quarter of this size run about S$3,650 a month, the middle of 3 of them.
In outside the central region, freehold flats yield 3.00%, from 608 projects. Too few share this home's remaining lease to measure that separately.
A yield above the mark means the flat rents well for what it costs, which can point to a keen rental patch or a price the sales alone have not caught up with. Below it, buyers are paying for something a tenant will not, such as the address itself.
Recent leases signed here
| Signed | Size | Beds | Type | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 1200-1300 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,600 |
| Q1 2026 | 1200-1300 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,650 |
| Q4 2025 | 1300-1400 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,900 |
| Q3 2025 | 1300-1400 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,500 |
| Q2 2025 | 1200-1300 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,000 |
| Q2 2025 | 1200-1300 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,700 |
| Q2 2025 | 1200-1300 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,650 |
| Q1 2025 | 1300-1400 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,750 |
median of 3 URA rental contracts at Hillview Apartments within a quarter of 112 sqm, since 2025Q4.
Get new sales by email
We'll email you when a new sale is filed at Hillview Apartments. At most one email a week for this project, and only when something sold.
We use your address only to send this alert, and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click from any email.
What sizes sell at Hillview Apartments?
- 100-120 sqm4 sales
- 120-140 sqm3 sales
Nearest projects
- The Lanai · 100 m · 53 sales
- Century Mansions · 163 m · 8 sales
- Hillview 128 · 206 m · 8 sales
- Hillview Residence · 206 m · 14 sales
- Mont Botanik Residence · 214 m · 14 sales
Buying or selling here?
Buying: Stamp duty · Cash and CPF needed · How much can I borrow · Monthly repayment.
Selling: Net proceeds from selling.
What has sold at Hillview Apartments recently?
| Date | Detail | Area | Price | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2025 | Hillview Apartments · 06-10 · Apartment | 1,302 sqft | S$1,708,800 | S$1,312 psf |
| Mar 2025 | Hillview Apartments · 06-10 · Apartment | 1,206 sqft | S$1,825,000 | S$1,514 psf |
| Nov 2023 | Hillview Apartments · 06-10 · Apartment | 1,206 sqft | S$1,690,000 | S$1,402 psf |
| Apr 2023 | Hillview Apartments · 06-10 · Apartment | 1,302 sqft | S$1,750,000 | S$1,344 psf |
| Sept 2022 | Hillview Apartments · 06-10 · Apartment | 1,206 sqft | S$1,550,000 | S$1,286 psf |
| Feb 2022 | Hillview Apartments · 01-05 · Apartment | 1,302 sqft | S$1,430,000 | S$1,098 psf |
| Jan 2022 | Hillview Apartments · 06-10 · Apartment | 1,206 sqft | S$1,430,000 | S$1,186 psf |
Sale prices as filed in caveats.
| Period | Detail | Monthly rent | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Hillview Apartments · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,600 | S$2.88 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Hillview Apartments · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,650 | S$2.92 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Hillview Apartments · 1300-1400 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,900 | S$2.89 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Hillview Apartments · 1300-1400 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,500 | S$2.59 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Hillview Apartments · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,000 | S$3.20 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Hillview Apartments · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,700 | S$2.96 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Hillview Apartments · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,650 | S$2.92 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Hillview Apartments · 1300-1400 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,750 | S$2.78 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Hillview Apartments · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,500 | S$2.80 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Hillview Apartments · 1300-1400 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,500 | S$3.33 psf |
Rents as approved by HDB, or as filed with URA for private homes, where the floor area is given as a band.