Highest rental yields in District 21 — Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan
Latest recorded sale Oct 2026
Which condos and apartments in District 21 have the highest rental yield?
Among condos, apartments and ECs in District 21 with at least 10 URA rental contracts and 5 recorded sales from Dec 2024 to Nov 2026, The Hillford has the highest gross rental yield, at 6.27%: a median rent of S$7.71 psf a month against a median sale price of S$1,476 psf. Latest recorded sale Oct 2026. Gross yield before costs; indicative.
How the ranking is worked out
Each project's gross yield is its own median rent per square foot, from URA rental contracts, times twelve, divided by its own median sale price per square foot, from recorded caveats, both from Dec 2024 to Nov 2026. A project is ranked only with at least 10 rental contracts and 5 sales in that window; transfers we filter out as unrepresentative never count. Condos, apartments and executive condominiums only: landed homes are sold by land area and let by floor area, so the two do not divide.
Gross yield is a year's rent divided by the price paid, before any cost. Net yield is what is left after property tax, maintenance or conservancy charges, agent fees, repairs and months without a tenant, and it is always lower. Mortgage interest comes off after that. We rank on gross yield because recorded rents and prices are the same for everyone, while costs are not.
Projects, highest gross yield first
| Project | Gross yield | Median rent | Median price |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Hillfordapartment · 60-year | 6.27% | S$7.71 psf a monthS$2,800 a month · 236 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,476 psfS$600,000 · 25 sales, Jan 2025–Oct 2026 |
| Nottinghill Suitesapartment · freehold | 4.95% | S$7.29 psf a monthS$2,700 a month · 178 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,766 psfS$780,000 · 8 sales, Dec 2024–Jun 2026 |
| Kap Residencesapartment · freehold | 3.77% | S$5.77 psf a monthS$3,950 a month · 173 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,835 psfS$1,680,000 · 7 sales, May 2025–Sep 2026 |
| Pine Grovecondo · 99-year | 3.77% | S$3.27 psf a monthS$5,125 a month · 166 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,040 psfS$1,780,000 · 41 sales, Dec 2024–Jul 2026 |
| Suites De Laurelapartment · 999-year | 3.75% | S$5.45 psf a monthS$3,150 a month · 78 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,746 psfS$1,244,000 · 10 sales, Feb 2025–May 2026 |
| Sherwood Towerapartment · 99-year | 3.64% | S$3.16 psf a monthS$3,150 a month · 65 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,041 psfS$1,580,000 · 17 sales, Dec 2024–Sep 2026 |
| Mayfair Gardenscondo · 99-year | 3.45% | S$6.00 psf a monthS$3,875 a month · 194 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$2,088 psfS$1,688,000 · 13 sales, May 2025–Sep 2026 |
| The Creek @ Bukitcondo · freehold | 3.45% | S$5.32 psf a monthS$3,600 a month · 160 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,850 psfS$1,932,500 · 16 sales, Jan 2025–Sep 2026 |
| Verdaleapartment · 99-year | 3.34% | S$5.33 psf a monthS$3,850 a month · 107 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,913 psfS$1,365,000 · 25 sales, Dec 2024–Sep 2026 |
| Mayfair Moderncondo · 99-year | 3.30% | S$6.00 psf a monthS$3,800 a month · 196 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$2,183 psfS$1,750,000 · 20 sales, Dec 2024–Sep 2026 |
| Daintree Residencecondo · 99-year | 3.29% | S$5.60 psf a monthS$4,050 a month · 74 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$2,045 psfS$1,530,000 · 56 sales, Jan 2025–Oct 2026 |
| Southaven Icondo · 99-year | 3.18% | S$3.33 psf a monthS$4,500 a month · 37 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,256 psfS$1,900,000 · 5 sales, Feb 2025–Jan 2026 |
| The Raintreecondo · 99-year | 3.17% | S$3.85 psf a monthS$5,000 a month · 93 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,459 psfS$1,900,000 · 19 sales, Dec 2024–Aug 2026 |
| Forett@Bukit Timahapartment · freehold | 3.08% | S$6.00 psf a monthS$3,700 a month · 324 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$2,336 psfS$1,675,000 · 32 sales, Apr 2025–Sep 2026 |
| Cavendish Parkcondo · 99-year | 3.07% | S$4.00 psf a monthS$4,300 a month · 95 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,566 psfS$1,900,000 · 10 sales, Dec 2024–May 2026 |
| Astor Greencondo · 99-year | 3.06% | S$3.81 psf a monthS$4,300 a month · 54 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,495 psfS$2,065,000 · 6 sales, Jun 2025–Sep 2026 |
| High Oak Condominiumcondo · 99-year | 3.04% | S$3.60 psf a monthS$4,000 a month · 38 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,419 psfS$1,680,000 · 17 sales, Dec 2024–Aug 2026 |
| Meadowlodgecondo · 99-year | 2.96% | S$3.70 psf a monthS$5,000 a month · 15 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,501 psfS$1,950,000 · 5 sales, Jan 2025–Oct 2025 |
| Sherwood Condominiumcondo · freehold | 2.86% | S$3.53 psf a monthS$3,450 a month · 67 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,482 psfS$1,380,000 · 9 sales, Feb 2025–Sep 2026 |
| Gardenvistacondo · 99-year | 2.85% | S$4.67 psf a monthS$5,100 a month · 86 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,965 psfS$2,259,000 · 28 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026 |
| Beauty World Centreapartment · 99-year | 2.85% | S$2.73 psf a monthS$5,050 a month · 12 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,148 psfS$2,150,000 · 6 sales, Feb 2025–May 2026 |
| Springdale Condominiumcondo · 999-year | 2.64% | S$3.74 psf a monthS$4,200 a month · 256 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,702 psfS$1,980,000 · 25 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026 |
| Jardincondo · freehold | 2.60% | S$4.38 psf a monthS$4,825 a month · 78 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$2,018 psfS$2,320,000 · 9 sales, May 2025–Oct 2026 |
| The Cascadiacondo · freehold | 2.56% | S$4.95 psf a monthS$4,600 a month · 305 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$2,323 psfS$2,530,000 · 31 sales, Jan 2025–Oct 2026 |
| Terrene At Bukit Timahcondo · 999-year | 2.56% | S$4.34 psf a monthS$4,300 a month · 94 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$2,032 psfS$2,510,000 · 9 sales, May 2025–Aug 2026 |
| 1 King Albert Parkcondo · freehold | 2.56% | S$4.00 psf a monthS$4,600 a month · 74 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,873 psfS$2,025,000 · 8 sales, Dec 2024–May 2026 |
| Floridiancondo · freehold | 2.50% | S$5.05 psf a monthS$6,700 a month · 230 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$2,423 psfS$2,825,000 · 16 sales, Jan 2025–Oct 2026 |
| Hillview Greencondo · 999-year | 2.49% | S$3.33 psf a monthS$4,000 a month · 148 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,604 psfS$2,125,000 · 14 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026 |
| Clementi Parkcondo · freehold | 2.46% | S$3.18 psf a monthS$5,000 a month · 243 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,552 psfS$3,120,000 · 33 sales, Dec 2024–Sep 2026 |
| Highgatecondo · freehold | 2.43% | S$3.10 psf a monthS$4,300 a month · 74 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,529 psfS$2,050,000 · 8 sales, Dec 2024–May 2026 |
| Parc Palaiscondo · freehold | 2.42% | S$3.45 psf a monthS$4,500 a month · 184 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,708 psfS$2,280,000 · 21 sales, Feb 2025–Oct 2026 |
| The Nexuscondo · freehold | 2.42% | S$4.74 psf a monthS$5,450 a month · 126 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$2,349 psfS$2,690,000 · 15 sales, Dec 2024–Jul 2026 |
| Hume Park Icondo · freehold | 2.41% | S$3.44 psf a monthS$4,100 a month · 105 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,714 psfS$2,280,000 · 11 sales, Jan 2025–Oct 2026 |
| Bukit Regencycondo · freehold | 2.41% | S$3.33 psf a monthS$4,525 a month · 62 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,656 psfS$2,505,000 · 8 sales, Dec 2024–Jul 2026 |
| Southaven Iicondo · 999-year | 2.40% | S$3.33 psf a monthS$4,500 a month · 113 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,664 psfS$2,500,000 · 19 sales, Dec 2024–Sep 2026 |
| Symphony Heightscondo · freehold | 2.38% | S$3.58 psf a monthS$3,750 a month · 209 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,806 psfS$1,768,000 · 17 sales, Mar 2025–Sep 2026 |
| Signature Parkcondo · freehold | 2.33% | S$3.35 psf a monthS$3,825 a month · 398 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,729 psfS$2,388,000 · 41 sales, Jan 2025–Sep 2026 |
| The Hillsidecondo · freehold | 2.31% | S$3.33 psf a monthS$4,500 a month · 131 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,733 psfS$2,505,000 · 12 sales, Apr 2025–Oct 2026 |
| Maple Woodscondo · freehold | 2.30% | S$4.22 psf a monthS$5,800 a month · 390 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$2,204 psfS$3,150,000 · 24 sales, Jan 2025–Aug 2026 |
| Summerhillcondo · freehold | 2.29% | S$3.56 psf a monthS$4,650 a month · 130 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,863 psfS$2,400,000 · 12 sales, Feb 2025–Oct 2026 |
| Pandan Valleycondo · freehold | 2.25% | S$3.03 psf a monthS$5,500 a month · 175 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,617 psfS$2,800,000 · 24 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026 |
| The Sterlingcondo · freehold | 2.25% | S$4.32 psf a monthS$6,000 a month · 150 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$2,302 psfS$3,399,000 · 8 sales, Apr 2025–Jul 2026 |
| The Blossomvalecondo · 999-year | 2.22% | S$4.15 psf a monthS$5,800 a month · 88 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$2,243 psfS$3,150,000 · 11 sales, Feb 2025–Oct 2026 |
| Hume Park Iicondo · freehold | 2.21% | S$3.33 psf a monthS$4,000 a month · 111 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,806 psfS$2,078,888 · 7 sales, Sep 2025–Jul 2026 |
| The Beverlyapartment · freehold | 2.10% | S$3.22 psf a monthS$5,300 a month · 32 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,841 psfS$3,250,000 · 7 sales, Mar 2025–Oct 2026 |