Highest rental yields in District 18 — Tampines, Pasir Ris
Latest recorded sale Oct 2026
Which condos and apartments in District 18 have the highest rental yield?
Among condos, apartments and ECs in District 18 with at least 10 URA rental contracts and 5 recorded sales from Dec 2024 to Nov 2026, Melville Park has the highest gross rental yield, at 4.39%: a median rent of S$3.47 psf a month against a median sale price of S$949 psf. Latest recorded sale Oct 2026. Gross yield before costs; indicative.
How the ranking is worked out
Each project's gross yield is its own median rent per square foot, from URA rental contracts, times twelve, divided by its own median sale price per square foot, from recorded caveats, both from Dec 2024 to Nov 2026. A project is ranked only with at least 10 rental contracts and 5 sales in that window; transfers we filter out as unrepresentative never count. Condos, apartments and executive condominiums only: landed homes are sold by land area and let by floor area, so the two do not divide.
Gross yield is a year's rent divided by the price paid, before any cost. Net yield is what is left after property tax, maintenance or conservancy charges, agent fees, repairs and months without a tenant, and it is always lower. Mortgage interest comes off after that. We rank on gross yield because recorded rents and prices are the same for everyone, while costs are not.
Projects, highest gross yield first
| Project | Gross yield | Median rent | Median price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melville Parkcondo · 99-year | 4.39% | S$3.47 psf a monthS$3,550 a month · 783 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$949 psfS$973,000 · 90 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026 |
| The Alps Residencescondo · 99-year | 4.18% | S$5.27 psf a monthS$3,125 a month · 437 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,514 psfS$1,040,000 · 78 sales, Dec 2024–Sep 2026 |
| The Tapestrycondo · 99-year | 4.10% | S$5.89 psf a monthS$3,050 a month · 501 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,723 psfS$1,079,000 · 122 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026 |
| Pinevaleec · 99-year | 4.04% | S$3.68 psf a monthS$4,638 a month · 32 contracts, Q2 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,094 psfS$1,538,888 · 13 sales, Feb 2025–Sep 2026 |
| Eastvaleec · 99-year | 3.99% | S$3.52 psf a monthS$4,000 a month · 89 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,059 psfS$1,272,500 · 12 sales, Jun 2025–Aug 2026 |
| The Santorinicondo · 99-year | 3.98% | S$4.91 psf a monthS$2,800 a month · 246 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,479 psfS$1,294,000 · 64 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026 |
| Seastrandcondo · 99-year | 3.96% | S$4.24 psf a monthS$3,050 a month · 217 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,284 psfS$1,000,000 · 38 sales, Dec 2024–Sep 2026 |
| Stratumcondo · 99-year | 3.95% | S$4.47 psf a monthS$3,200 a month · 242 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,357 psfS$1,425,000 · 29 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026 |
| Simei Green Condominiumec · 99-year | 3.91% | S$3.57 psf a monthS$4,100 a month · 200 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,096 psfS$1,375,000 · 26 sales, Dec 2024–Aug 2026 |
| Eastpoint Greencondo · 99-year | 3.79% | S$3.68 psf a monthS$3,875 a month · 298 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,166 psfS$1,275,000 · 56 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026 |
| Q Bay Residencescondo · 99-year | 3.79% | S$4.73 psf a monthS$3,000 a month · 252 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,498 psfS$1,270,000 · 60 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026 |
| Ripple Baycondo · 99-year | 3.73% | S$4.40 psf a monthS$3,250 a month · 389 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,417 psfS$1,150,000 · 64 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026 |
| Watercoloursec · 99-year | 3.71% | S$3.86 psf a monthS$3,600 a month · 62 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,251 psfS$1,216,500 · 44 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026 |
| Treasure At Tampinescondo · 99-year | 3.67% | S$5.45 psf a monthS$3,300 a month · 1051 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,781 psfS$1,570,000 · 289 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026 |
| Arc At Tampinesec · 99-year | 3.66% | S$4.29 psf a monthS$4,200 a month · 88 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,408 psfS$1,418,888 · 55 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026 |
| Whitewaterec · 99-year | 3.63% | S$3.39 psf a monthS$3,925 a month · 98 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,120 psfS$1,300,000 · 40 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026 |
| The Esparisec · 99-year | 3.62% | S$3.37 psf a monthS$4,300 a month · 44 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,117 psfS$1,360,000 · 20 sales, Dec 2024–Sep 2026 |
| Vue 8 Residencecondo · 99-year | 3.61% | S$4.33 psf a monthS$3,800 a month · 185 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,438 psfS$1,850,000 · 30 sales, Jan 2025–Sep 2026 |
| Changi Rise Condominiumcondo · 99-year | 3.60% | S$3.45 psf a monthS$4,200 a month · 132 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,151 psfS$1,400,000 · 25 sales, Dec 2024–Sep 2026 |
| Savannah Condoparkcondo · 99-year | 3.52% | S$3.48 psf a monthS$4,400 a month · 127 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,185 psfS$1,480,000 · 37 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026 |
| D'Nestcondo · 99-year | 3.51% | S$4.40 psf a monthS$3,300 a month · 547 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,506 psfS$1,420,000 · 91 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026 |
| My Manhattancondo · 99-year | 3.51% | S$4.71 psf a monthS$3,900 a month · 196 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,612 psfS$1,432,500 · 24 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026 |
| Sea Estacondo · 99-year | 3.46% | S$3.88 psf a monthS$3,650 a month · 151 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,347 psfS$1,428,000 · 39 sales, Jan 2025–Oct 2026 |
| Sea Horizonec · 99-year | 3.46% | S$3.70 psf a monthS$4,500 a month · 44 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,284 psfS$1,625,944 · 54 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026 |
| Oasis @ Eliascondo · 99-year | 3.45% | S$3.38 psf a monthS$4,000 a month · 110 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,174 psfS$1,460,000 · 15 sales, Mar 2025–Aug 2026 |
| Elias Greencondo · 99-year | 3.43% | S$2.77 psf a monthS$4,300 a month · 80 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$968 psfS$1,490,000 · 14 sales, Jul 2025–Aug 2026 |
| Belysaec · 99-year | 3.43% | S$4.00 psf a monthS$3,800 a month · 49 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,399 psfS$1,507,500 · 42 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026 |
| The Eden At Tampinesec · 99-year | 3.41% | S$3.44 psf a monthS$4,200 a month · 90 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,212 psfS$1,487,500 · 28 sales, Dec 2024–Jul 2026 |
| The Palettecondo · 99-year | 3.37% | S$4.35 psf a monthS$3,800 a month · 440 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,548 psfS$1,639,444 · 64 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026 |
| Nv Residencescondo · 99-year | 3.36% | S$3.90 psf a monthS$3,500 a month · 336 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,394 psfS$1,160,000 · 45 sales, Jan 2025–Sep 2026 |
| Tropical Springcondo · 99-year | 3.35% | S$3.41 psf a monthS$4,400 a month · 60 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,221 psfS$1,644,000 · 16 sales, Jan 2025–Sep 2026 |
| Modenacondo · 99-year | 3.35% | S$3.43 psf a monthS$4,800 a month · 55 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,227 psfS$1,811,944 · 16 sales, Mar 2025–Sep 2026 |
| Double Bay Residencescondo · 99-year | 3.34% | S$4.08 psf a monthS$4,500 a month · 269 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,466 psfS$1,870,000 · 46 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026 |
| Coco Palmscondo · 99-year | 3.29% | S$4.67 psf a monthS$3,550 a month · 623 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,702 psfS$1,584,000 · 82 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026 |
| Waterviewcondo · 99-year | 3.28% | S$4.11 psf a monthS$3,850 a month · 209 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,504 psfS$1,581,000 · 49 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026 |
| The Tropicacondo · 99-year | 3.24% | S$3.52 psf a monthS$4,300 a month · 76 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,303 psfS$1,635,000 · 20 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026 |
| Liviacondo · 99-year | 3.21% | S$3.56 psf a monthS$4,475 a month · 154 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,330 psfS$1,809,444 · 54 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026 |
| The Tampines Trilliantec · 99-year | 2.94% | S$4.24 psf a monthS$4,300 a month · 167 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,732 psfS$1,869,000 · 88 sales, Jan 2025–Oct 2026 |
| Ris Grandeurcondo · freehold | 2.92% | S$3.20 psf a monthS$3,850 a month · 141 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,313 psfS$1,585,000 · 16 sales, Jan 2025–Sep 2026 |
| Citylife@Tampinesec · 99-year | 2.85% | S$3.91 psf a monthS$4,600 a month · 93 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,647 psfS$2,028,000 · 53 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026 |