Pinevale — recent transacted prices and indicative value
99-year lease · 69.2 years remaining · 7 addresses
Pinevale has 69.2 years of lease remaining. Latest recorded sale 1 Sept 2026.
The median price at Pinevale over the last 12 months was S$1,139 psf, from 4 recorded sales between Dec 2025 and Sept 2026, with most between S$1,061 psf and S$1,209 psf. This is an indicative figure from recorded transactions, not a formal valuation.
From 4 sales between Dec 2025 and Sept 2026 · 25th to 75th percentile S$1,061 psf to S$1,209 psfLatest recorded sale 1 Sept 2026
How has the price at Pinevale changed?
The median price at Pinevale has risen 45.8% from S$770 psf in Q4 2021 to S$1,123 psf in Q3 2026. This reflects recorded transactions and is not a formal valuation.
How accurate is this estimate for Pinevale?
We re-ran the estimate as of Q1 2026 on what was known at the time, then compared it with the 3 sales in Pinevale since.
- Median error
- 8.7%
Half the estimates came closer than this to what the home actually fetched, half missed by more.
A thin test: 3 sales, so read the figure as a hint, not a verdict.
Value a unit here
Starts with this address. Type another address or postal code in this project to value that one.
Primary schools within 1 km of Pinevale
Measured from each school's land to this project's buildings, the way MOE bands P1 priority. MOE measures to the building's outline, so near 1 km check OneMap's School Query.
- Poi Ching School · 162 m
- Angsana Primary School · 757 m
- St. Hilda's Primary School · 864 m · near the line — check on OneMap
What does a unit at Pinevale rent for?
A typical unit at Pinevale rents for about S$4,600 a month, the middle of 20 leases of a similar size recorded by URA. That is a gross yield of 3.59% on the indicative value. Indicative, from recorded rents.
What this home earns against what it costs, set beside what homes like it earn.
3.59% gross yield
S$55,200 of rent a year against the estimate above · 0.04 points above flats like it
Leases signed here within a quarter of this size run about S$4,600 a month, the middle of 20 of them.
In outside the central region, leasehold flats with 60 to 69 years of lease left yield 3.55%, from 67 projects.
A yield above the mark means the flat rents well for what it costs, which can point to a keen rental patch or a price the sales alone have not caught up with. Below it, buyers are paying for something a tenant will not, such as the address itself.
Recent leases signed here
| Signed | Size | Beds | Type | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1300-1400 sqft | 3 | Executive Condominium | S$5,600 |
| Q3 2026 | 1300-1400 sqft | 3 | Executive Condominium | S$5,500 |
| Q3 2026 | 1200-1300 sqft | 3 | Executive Condominium | S$5,500 |
| Q3 2026 | 1200-1300 sqft | 3 | Executive Condominium | S$5,300 |
| Q3 2026 | 1300-1400 sqft | 3 | Executive Condominium | S$5,000 |
| Q3 2026 | 1200-1300 sqft | 3 | Executive Condominium | S$4,675 |
| Q3 2026 | 1200-1300 sqft | 3 | Executive Condominium | S$4,600 |
| Q3 2026 | 1200-1300 sqft | 3 | Executive Condominium | S$4,600 |
median of 20 URA rental contracts at Pinevale within a quarter of 120 sqm, since 2025Q4.
More on Pinevale
- Rent at Pinevale, by bedroom count and by quarter
- Pinevale units 1,080–1,400 sqft, median price and psf, and each sale
By year
Get new sales by email
We'll email you when a new sale is filed at Pinevale. At most one email a week for this project, and only when something sold.
We use your address only to send this alert, and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click from any email.
What sizes sell at Pinevale?
- 100-120 sqm11 sales
- 120-140 sqm31 sales
- 140-160 sqm5 sales
- 220-240 sqm1 sales
Nearest projects
- Parc Central Residences · 471 m · 49 sales
- The Alps Residences · 579 m · 173 sales
- The Tapestry · 723 m · 264 sales
- The Tampines Trilliant · 747 m · 222 sales
- Citylife@Tampines · 898 m · 154 sales
Buying or selling here?
Buying: Stamp duty · Cash and CPF needed · How much can I borrow · Monthly repayment.
Selling: Net proceeds from selling.
What has sold at Pinevale recently?
| Date | Detail | Area | Price | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sept 2026 | Pinevale · 01-05 · Executive Condominium · 69 years left | 1,636 sqft | S$1,660,000 | S$1,015 psf |
| Aug 2026 | Pinevale · 06-10 · Executive Condominium · 69 years left | 1,292 sqft | S$1,590,000 | S$1,231 psf |
| May 2026 | Pinevale · 06-10 · Executive Condominium · 70 years left excluded: outlier | 1,281 sqft | S$1,650,000 | S$1,288 psf |
| May 2026 | Pinevale · 11-15 · Executive Condominium · 70 years left | 1,281 sqft | S$1,538,888 | S$1,201 psf |
| Dec 2025 | Pinevale · 01-05 · Executive Condominium · 70 years left | 1,561 sqft | S$1,680,000 | S$1,076 psf |
| Oct 2025 | Pinevale · 06-10 · Executive Condominium · 70 years left | 1,389 sqft | S$1,620,000 | S$1,167 psf |
| Jun 2025 | Pinevale · 06-10 · Executive Condominium · 71 years left | 1,281 sqft | S$1,440,000 | S$1,124 psf |
| Jun 2025 | Pinevale · 06-10 · Executive Condominium · 71 years left | 1,389 sqft | S$1,550,000 | S$1,116 psf |
| Jun 2025 | Pinevale · 06-10 · Executive Condominium · 71 years left | 1,561 sqft | S$1,668,000 | S$1,069 psf |
| May 2025 | Pinevale · 01-05 · Executive Condominium · 71 years left | 1,292 sqft | S$1,400,000 | S$1,084 psf |
| Apr 2025 | Pinevale · 01-05 · Executive Condominium · 71 years left | 1,292 sqft | S$1,400,000 | S$1,084 psf |
| Feb 2025 | Pinevale · 11-15 · Executive Condominium · 71 years left | 1,281 sqft | S$1,430,000 | S$1,116 psf |
| Feb 2025 | Pinevale · 06-10 · Executive Condominium · 71 years left | 1,281 sqft | S$1,400,000 | S$1,093 psf |
| Feb 2025 | Pinevale · 11-15 · Executive Condominium · 71 years left | 1,389 sqft | S$1,518,888 | S$1,094 psf |
| Oct 2024 | Pinevale · 06-10 · Executive Condominium · 71 years left | 1,281 sqft | S$1,340,000 | S$1,046 psf |
| Sept 2024 | Pinevale · 11-15 · Executive Condominium · 71 years left | 1,389 sqft | S$1,375,000 | S$990 psf |
| Sept 2024 | Pinevale · 01-05 · Executive Condominium · 71 years left | 1,292 sqft | S$1,308,000 | S$1,013 psf |
| May 2024 | Pinevale · 01-05 · Executive Condominium · 72 years left | 1,389 sqft | S$1,328,000 | S$956 psf |
| May 2024 | Pinevale · 06-10 · Executive Condominium · 72 years left | 1,389 sqft | S$1,360,000 | S$979 psf |
| May 2024 | Pinevale · 06-10 · Executive Condominium · 72 years left | 1,292 sqft | S$1,320,000 | S$1,022 psf |
| Mar 2024 | Pinevale · 11-15 · Executive Condominium · 72 years left | 2,486 sqft | S$2,300,000 | S$925 psf |
| Dec 2023 | Pinevale · 01-05 · Executive Condominium · 72 years left | 1,292 sqft | S$1,240,000 | S$960 psf |
| Oct 2023 | Pinevale · 01-05 · Executive Condominium · 72 years left | 1,389 sqft | S$1,320,000 | S$951 psf |
| Sept 2023 | Pinevale · 11-15 · Executive Condominium · 72 years left | 1,281 sqft | S$1,300,000 | S$1,015 psf |
| Aug 2023 | Pinevale · 11-15 · Executive Condominium · 72 years left | 1,389 sqft | S$1,350,000 | S$972 psf |
| Jul 2023 | Pinevale · 06-10 · Executive Condominium · 73 years left | 1,281 sqft | S$1,200,000 | S$937 psf |
| May 2023 | Pinevale · 01-05 · Executive Condominium · 73 years left | 1,292 sqft | S$1,240,000 | S$960 psf |
| May 2023 | Pinevale · 11-15 · Executive Condominium · 73 years left | 1,281 sqft | S$1,150,000 | S$898 psf |
| May 2023 | Pinevale · 06-10 · Executive Condominium · 73 years left | 1,292 sqft | S$1,130,000 | S$875 psf |
| Apr 2023 | Pinevale · 11-15 · Executive Condominium · 73 years left | 1,389 sqft | S$1,380,000 | S$994 psf |
| Apr 2023 | Pinevale · 01-05 · Executive Condominium · 73 years left | 1,389 sqft | S$1,300,000 | S$936 psf |
| Jan 2023 | Pinevale · 01-05 · Executive Condominium · 73 years left | 1,335 sqft | S$1,260,000 | S$944 psf |
| Dec 2022 | Pinevale · 11-15 · Executive Condominium · 73 years left | 1,292 sqft | S$1,155,000 | S$894 psf |
| Nov 2022 | Pinevale · 11-15 · Executive Condominium · 73 years left | 1,572 sqft | S$1,510,000 | S$961 psf |
| Nov 2022 | Pinevale · 01-05 · Executive Condominium · 73 years left | 1,292 sqft | S$1,185,000 | S$917 psf |
| Nov 2022 | Pinevale · 11-15 · Executive Condominium · 73 years left | 1,572 sqft | S$1,527,000 | S$972 psf |
| Nov 2022 | Pinevale · 01-05 · Executive Condominium · 73 years left | 1,389 sqft | S$1,050,000 | S$756 psf |
| Oct 2022 | Pinevale · 06-10 · Executive Condominium · 73 years left | 1,292 sqft | S$1,210,000 | S$937 psf |
| Oct 2022 | Pinevale · 06-10 · Executive Condominium · 73 years left | 1,281 sqft | S$1,250,000 | S$976 psf |
| Aug 2022 | Pinevale · 06-10 · Executive Condominium · 73 years left | 1,292 sqft | S$1,150,000 | S$890 psf |
| Jul 2022 | Pinevale · 11-15 · Executive Condominium · 74 years left | 1,292 sqft | S$1,010,000 | S$782 psf |
| Jul 2022 | Pinevale · 06-10 · Executive Condominium · 74 years left | 1,292 sqft | S$1,110,000 | S$859 psf |
| Jun 2022 | Pinevale · 06-10 · Executive Condominium · 74 years left | 1,281 sqft | S$1,200,000 | S$937 psf |
| May 2022 | Pinevale · 11-15 · Executive Condominium · 74 years left | 1,292 sqft | S$1,200,000 | S$929 psf |
| Apr 2022 | Pinevale · 01-05 · Executive Condominium · 74 years left | 1,292 sqft | S$1,038,000 | S$804 psf |
| Nov 2021 | Pinevale · 01-05 · Executive Condominium · 74 years left | 1,292 sqft | S$950,000 | S$735 psf |
Showing 46 of 49.
Sale prices as filed in caveats.
| Period | Detail | Monthly rent | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | Pinevale · 1300-1400 sqft · 3 bed · Executive Condominium | S$5,600 | S$4.15 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Pinevale · 1300-1400 sqft · 3 bed · Executive Condominium | S$5,500 | S$4.07 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Pinevale · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Executive Condominium | S$5,500 | S$4.40 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Pinevale · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Executive Condominium | S$5,300 | S$4.24 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Pinevale · 1300-1400 sqft · 3 bed · Executive Condominium | S$5,000 | S$3.70 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Pinevale · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Executive Condominium | S$4,675 | S$3.74 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Pinevale · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Executive Condominium | S$4,600 | S$3.68 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Pinevale · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Executive Condominium | S$4,600 | S$3.68 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Pinevale · 1300-1400 sqft · 3 bed · Executive Condominium | S$4,000 | S$2.96 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Pinevale · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Executive Condominium | S$4,800 | S$3.84 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Pinevale · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Executive Condominium | S$4,600 | S$3.68 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Pinevale · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Executive Condominium | S$4,600 | S$3.68 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Pinevale · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Executive Condominium | S$4,500 | S$3.60 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Pinevale · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Executive Condominium | S$4,500 | S$3.60 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Pinevale · 1300-1400 sqft · 3 bed · Executive Condominium | S$5,000 | S$3.70 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Pinevale · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Executive Condominium | S$4,850 | S$3.88 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Pinevale · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Executive Condominium | S$4,500 | S$3.60 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Pinevale · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Executive Condominium | S$4,500 | S$3.60 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Pinevale · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Executive Condominium | S$4,300 | S$3.44 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Pinevale · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Executive Condominium | S$4,200 | S$3.36 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Pinevale · 1300-1400 sqft · 3 bed · Executive Condominium | S$5,200 | S$3.85 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Pinevale · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Executive Condominium | S$5,000 | S$4.00 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Pinevale · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Executive Condominium | S$4,950 | S$3.96 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Pinevale · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Executive Condominium | S$4,800 | S$3.84 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Pinevale · 1300-1400 sqft · 3 bed · Executive Condominium | S$4,800 | S$3.56 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Pinevale · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Executive Condominium | S$4,600 | S$3.68 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Pinevale · 1300-1400 sqft · 3 bed · Executive Condominium | S$4,900 | S$3.63 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Pinevale · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Executive Condominium | S$4,700 | S$3.76 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Pinevale · 1300-1400 sqft · 3 bed · Executive Condominium | S$4,500 | S$3.33 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Pinevale · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Executive Condominium | S$4,500 | S$3.60 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Pinevale · 1300-1400 sqft · 3 bed · Executive Condominium | S$4,400 | S$3.26 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Pinevale · 1300-1400 sqft · 3 bed · Executive Condominium | S$3,800 | S$2.81 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Pinevale · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Executive Condominium | S$6,000 | S$4.80 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Pinevale · 1500-1600 sqft · 3 bed · Executive Condominium | S$5,400 | S$3.48 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Pinevale · 1300-1400 sqft · 3 bed · Executive Condominium | S$4,700 | S$3.48 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Pinevale · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Executive Condominium | S$4,600 | S$3.68 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Pinevale · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Executive Condominium | S$4,500 | S$3.60 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Pinevale · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Executive Condominium | S$4,500 | S$3.60 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Pinevale · 1300-1400 sqft · 3 bed · Executive Condominium | S$4,300 | S$3.19 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Pinevale · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Executive Condominium | S$4,300 | S$3.44 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Pinevale · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Executive Condominium | S$4,300 | S$3.44 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Pinevale · 1300-1400 sqft · 3 bed · Executive Condominium | S$3,700 | S$2.74 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Pinevale · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Executive Condominium | S$5,280 | S$4.22 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Pinevale · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Executive Condominium | S$4,500 | S$3.60 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Pinevale · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Executive Condominium | S$4,300 | S$3.44 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Pinevale · 1300-1400 sqft · 3 bed · Executive Condominium | S$4,300 | S$3.19 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Pinevale · 1300-1400 sqft · 3 bed · Executive Condominium | S$4,000 | S$2.96 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Pinevale · 1300-1400 sqft · 3 bed · Executive Condominium | S$4,000 | S$2.96 psf |
Rents as approved by HDB, or as filed with URA for private homes, where the floor area is given as a band.
Embed these figures on your site
Free to use with the link intact. The card updates when the data does.