homequant
Rental yields · District 27

Highest rental yields in District 27 — Yishun, Sembawang

Latest recorded sale Oct 2026

Which condos and apartments in District 27 have the highest rental yield?

Among condos, apartments and ECs in District 27 with at least 10 URA rental contracts and 5 recorded sales from Dec 2024 to Nov 2026, Lilydale has the highest gross rental yield, at 4.24%: a median rent of S$3.30 psf a month against a median sale price of S$933 psf. Latest recorded sale Aug 2026. Gross yield before costs; indicative.

4.24%

How the ranking is worked out

Each project's gross yield is its own median rent per square foot, from URA rental contracts, times twelve, divided by its own median sale price per square foot, from recorded caveats, both from Dec 2024 to Nov 2026. A project is ranked only with at least 10 rental contracts and 5 sales in that window; transfers we filter out as unrepresentative never count. Condos, apartments and executive condominiums only: landed homes are sold by land area and let by floor area, so the two do not divide.

Gross yield is a year's rent divided by the price paid, before any cost. Net yield is what is left after property tax, maintenance or conservancy charges, agent fees, repairs and months without a tenant, and it is always lower. Mortgage interest comes off after that. We rank on gross yield because recorded rents and prices are the same for everyone, while costs are not.

Projects, highest gross yield first

ProjectGross yieldMedian rentMedian price
Lilydaleec · 99-year4.24%S$3.30 psf a monthS$4,000 a month · 73 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026S$933 psfS$1,150,000 · 14 sales, Mar 2025–Aug 2026
Nine Residencesapartment · 99-year4.16%S$4.63 psf a monthS$3,400 a month · 99 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026S$1,336 psfS$972,000 · 17 sales, Jan 2025–Oct 2026
Orchid Park Condominiumcondo · 99-year4.08%S$3.48 psf a monthS$3,800 a month · 254 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026S$1,023 psfS$1,100,000 · 47 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026
Symphony Suitescondo · 99-year4.04%S$4.57 psf a monthS$3,400 a month · 255 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026S$1,356 psfS$1,144,000 · 78 sales, Dec 2024–Sep 2026
The Wisteriaapartment · 99-year3.97%S$4.62 psf a monthS$3,000 a month · 92 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026S$1,398 psfS$1,244,000 · 24 sales, Dec 2024–Sep 2026
The Nauticalcondo · 99-year3.94%S$4.21 psf a monthS$3,350 a month · 137 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026S$1,282 psfS$1,380,000 · 36 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026
Euphony Gardenscondo · 99-year3.90%S$3.03 psf a monthS$3,800 a month · 43 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026S$932 psfS$1,140,000 · 25 sales, Dec 2024–Jul 2026
The Canopyec · 99-year3.88%S$3.72 psf a monthS$3,900 a month · 63 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026S$1,151 psfS$1,340,000 · 33 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026
Skies Miltoniacondo · 99-year3.87%S$4.13 psf a monthS$3,100 a month · 159 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026S$1,280 psfS$1,130,000 · 43 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026
Canberra Residencescondo · 99-year3.76%S$3.78 psf a monthS$3,300 a month · 78 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026S$1,208 psfS$1,158,000 · 17 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026
North Park Residencesapartment · 99-year3.66%S$5.85 psf a monthS$3,500 a month · 660 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026S$1,918 psfS$1,356,500 · 46 sales, Jan 2025–Oct 2026
Kandis Residencecondo · 99-year3.66%S$4.13 psf a monthS$3,200 a month · 33 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026S$1,355 psfS$978,000 · 13 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026
Signature At Yishunec · 99-year3.63%S$3.90 psf a monthS$4,000 a month · 45 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026S$1,288 psfS$1,379,444 · 68 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026
The Criterionec · 99-year3.60%S$4.10 psf a monthS$3,800 a month · 82 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026S$1,366 psfS$1,310,000 · 67 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026
The Miltonia Residencescondo · 99-year3.59%S$3.58 psf a monthS$3,585 a month · 146 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026S$1,200 psfS$1,100,000 · 36 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026
The Brownstoneec · 99-year3.51%S$4.37 psf a monthS$4,100 a month · 202 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026S$1,496 psfS$1,458,000 · 71 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026
Yishun Emeraldcondo · 99-year3.51%S$3.20 psf a monthS$3,900 a month · 87 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026S$1,095 psfS$1,355,000 · 22 sales, Feb 2025–Oct 2026
1 Canberraec · 99-year3.49%S$3.79 psf a monthS$3,850 a month · 63 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026S$1,302 psfS$1,397,500 · 58 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026
Eight Courtyardscondo · 99-year3.48%S$3.93 psf a monthS$3,600 a month · 193 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026S$1,356 psfS$1,490,000 · 38 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026
Yishun Sapphirecondo · 99-year3.46%S$3.14 psf a monthS$3,900 a month · 40 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026S$1,090 psfS$1,359,000 · 30 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026
The Visionaireec · 99-year3.42%S$4.21 psf a monthS$4,000 a month · 90 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026S$1,475 psfS$1,485,000 · 87 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026
Parc Lifeec · 99-year3.39%S$3.90 psf a monthS$4,050 a month · 73 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026S$1,379 psfS$1,452,500 · 94 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026
The Commodorecondo · 99-year3.38%S$4.80 psf a monthS$3,300 a month · 124 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026S$1,706 psfS$1,560,000 · 17 sales, Jan 2026–Oct 2026
The Estuarycondo · 99-year3.32%S$3.68 psf a monthS$3,700 a month · 243 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026S$1,331 psfS$1,490,000 · 29 sales, Dec 2024–Sep 2026
Skypark Residencesec · 99-year3.17%S$3.71 psf a monthS$4,500 a month · 41 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026S$1,403 psfS$1,914,000 · 40 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026
Northwoodcondo · freehold2.70%S$2.76 psf a monthS$4,000 a month · 23 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026S$1,225 psfS$1,637,000 · 11 sales, Dec 2024–Jul 2026
Seletariscondo · freehold2.55%S$2.80 psf a monthS$4,000 a month · 71 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026S$1,320 psfS$2,130,000 · 17 sales, Jan 2025–Oct 2026