Highest rental yields in District 4 — Harbourfront, Telok Blangah, Sentosa
Latest recorded sale Oct 2026
Which condos and apartments in District 4 have the highest rental yield?
Among condos, apartments and ECs in District 4 with at least 10 URA rental contracts and 5 recorded sales from Dec 2024 to Nov 2026, Marina Collection has the highest gross rental yield, at 3.93%: a median rent of S$4.86 psf a month against a median sale price of S$1,484 psf. Latest recorded sale Oct 2026. Gross yield before costs; indicative.
How the ranking is worked out
Each project's gross yield is its own median rent per square foot, from URA rental contracts, times twelve, divided by its own median sale price per square foot, from recorded caveats, both from Dec 2024 to Nov 2026. A project is ranked only with at least 10 rental contracts and 5 sales in that window; transfers we filter out as unrepresentative never count. Condos, apartments and executive condominiums only: landed homes are sold by land area and let by floor area, so the two do not divide.
Gross yield is a year's rent divided by the price paid, before any cost. Net yield is what is left after property tax, maintenance or conservancy charges, agent fees, repairs and months without a tenant, and it is always lower. Mortgage interest comes off after that. We rank on gross yield because recorded rents and prices are the same for everyone, while costs are not.
Projects, highest gross yield first
| Project | Gross yield | Median rent | Median price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marina Collectioncondo · 99-year | 3.93% | S$4.86 psf a monthS$9,800 a month · 83 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,484 psfS$3,100,000 · 9 sales, Jul 2025–Oct 2026 |
| Turquoisecondo · 99-year | 3.90% | S$4.69 psf a monthS$10,100 a month · 50 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,442 psfS$3,399,000 · 6 sales, May 2025–Dec 2025 |
| The Coast At Sentosa Covecondo · 99-year | 3.83% | S$4.88 psf a monthS$10,250 a month · 182 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,529 psfS$3,270,000 · 20 sales, Dec 2024–Sep 2026 |
| The Berth By The Covecondo · 99-year | 3.83% | S$4.73 psf a monthS$7,625 a month · 86 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,480 psfS$2,455,000 · 12 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026 |
| Reflections At Keppel Baycondo · 99-year | 3.81% | S$5.41 psf a monthS$7,300 a month · 772 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,704 psfS$2,550,000 · 119 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026 |
| The Oceanfront @ Sentosa Covecondo · 99-year | 3.75% | S$5.20 psf a monthS$9,400 a month · 137 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,663 psfS$2,786,888 · 29 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026 |
| Corals At Keppel Baycondo · 99-year | 3.73% | S$6.42 psf a monthS$6,000 a month · 307 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$2,065 psfS$2,220,000 · 31 sales, Dec 2024–Sep 2026 |
| The Residences At W Singapore Sentosa Covecondo · 99-year | 3.62% | S$5.49 psf a monthS$9,700 a month · 103 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,822 psfS$3,606,400 · 40 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026 |
| The Reef At King's Dockcondo · 99-year | 3.61% | S$7.47 psf a monthS$4,800 a month · 294 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$2,480 psfS$1,675,000 · 8 sales, Jun 2026–Oct 2026 |
| The Azurecondo · 99-year | 3.61% | S$5.06 psf a monthS$9,000 a month · 100 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,680 psfS$2,860,000 · 6 sales, Feb 2025–Jul 2026 |
| The Foresta @ Mount Fabercondo · freehold | 3.57% | S$6.00 psf a monthS$4,000 a month · 152 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$2,018 psfS$895,000 · 7 sales, Dec 2024–Apr 2026 |
| Caribbean At Keppel Baycondo · 99-year | 3.54% | S$5.76 psf a monthS$7,200 a month · 626 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,951 psfS$2,450,000 · 68 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026 |
| The Interlacecondo · 99-year | 3.50% | S$4.95 psf a monthS$7,450 a month · 488 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,696 psfS$2,842,500 · 68 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026 |
| Seascapecondo · 99-year | 3.40% | S$5.58 psf a monthS$12,700 a month · 107 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,968 psfS$4,565,000 · 10 sales, Dec 2024–Sep 2026 |
| The Pearl @ Mount Fabercondo · 99-year | 3.39% | S$4.44 psf a monthS$6,000 a month · 40 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,570 psfS$2,110,000 · 11 sales, Mar 2025–Sep 2026 |
| Harbour View Towerscondo · 99-year | 3.22% | S$4.16 psf a monthS$4,900 a month · 121 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,549 psfS$2,438,000 · 5 sales, Feb 2025–Sep 2026 |
| Cape Royalecondo · 99-year | 3.10% | S$5.74 psf a monthS$10,800 a month · 223 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$2,223 psfS$5,574,000 · 15 sales, Jan 2025–Jul 2026 |
| Harbourlightsapartment · freehold | 3.08% | S$4.71 psf a monthS$4,000 a month · 134 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,834 psfS$1,745,000 · 9 sales, Feb 2025–Sep 2026 |
| Skyline Residencescondo · freehold | 2.93% | S$5.41 psf a monthS$4,700 a month · 296 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$2,213 psfS$2,920,000 · 29 sales, Dec 2024–Sep 2026 |
| Teresa Villecondo · freehold | 2.18% | S$3.08 psf a monthS$5,600 a month · 104 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,696 psfS$2,775,000 · 8 sales, Feb 2025–Jan 2026 |