Highest rental yields in District 17 — Changi, Loyang, Flora
Latest recorded sale Oct 2026
Which condos and apartments in District 17 have the highest rental yield?
Among condos, apartments and ECs in District 17 with at least 10 URA rental contracts and 5 recorded sales from Dec 2024 to Nov 2026, Palm Isles has the highest gross rental yield, at 4.17%: a median rent of S$4.33 psf a month against a median sale price of S$1,245 psf. Latest recorded sale Oct 2026. Gross yield before costs; indicative.
How the ranking is worked out
Each project's gross yield is its own median rent per square foot, from URA rental contracts, times twelve, divided by its own median sale price per square foot, from recorded caveats, both from Dec 2024 to Nov 2026. A project is ranked only with at least 10 rental contracts and 5 sales in that window; transfers we filter out as unrepresentative never count. Condos, apartments and executive condominiums only: landed homes are sold by land area and let by floor area, so the two do not divide.
Gross yield is a year's rent divided by the price paid, before any cost. Net yield is what is left after property tax, maintenance or conservancy charges, agent fees, repairs and months without a tenant, and it is always lower. Mortgage interest comes off after that. We rank on gross yield because recorded rents and prices are the same for everyone, while costs are not.
Projects, highest gross yield first
| Project | Gross yield | Median rent | Median price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palm Islescondo · 99-year | 4.17% | S$4.33 psf a monthS$3,100 a month · 278 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,245 psfS$976,500 · 34 sales, Jan 2025–Oct 2026 |
| Parc Olympiacondo · 99-year | 4.17% | S$4.27 psf a monthS$3,200 a month · 231 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,230 psfS$1,167,500 · 46 sales, Jan 2025–Sep 2026 |
| Hedges Park Condominiumcondo · 99-year | 4.00% | S$4.27 psf a monthS$3,150 a month · 199 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,280 psfS$1,122,500 · 62 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026 |
| The Jovellcondo · 99-year | 3.94% | S$4.82 psf a monthS$3,100 a month · 174 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,471 psfS$1,070,044 · 48 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026 |
| The Infloracondo · 99-year | 3.80% | S$4.27 psf a monthS$3,100 a month · 239 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,348 psfS$976,500 · 40 sales, Dec 2024–Sep 2026 |
| Coastal View Residencesapartment · 999-year | 3.50% | S$3.35 psf a monthS$3,850 a month · 19 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,150 psfS$1,430,000 · 5 sales, Dec 2024–Sep 2025 |
| Edelweiss Park Condominiumcondo · freehold | 3.46% | S$3.32 psf a monthS$3,300 a month · 172 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,154 psfS$1,369,000 · 32 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026 |
| Bluwaters 2condo · 946-year | 3.44% | S$3.65 psf a monthS$3,350 a month · 19 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,273 psfS$1,130,000 · 5 sales, Dec 2024–May 2026 |
| Watercrestcondo · 999-year | 3.42% | S$3.04 psf a monthS$3,900 a month · 13 contracts, Q2 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,068 psfS$1,400,000 · 6 sales, Mar 2025–Jun 2026 |
| Estella Gardenscondo · freehold | 3.39% | S$3.36 psf a monthS$3,200 a month · 205 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,191 psfS$1,258,444 · 18 sales, Jan 2025–Aug 2026 |
| Avila Gardenscondo · freehold | 3.38% | S$3.41 psf a monthS$3,400 a month · 115 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,211 psfS$1,565,000 · 12 sales, Mar 2025–Sep 2026 |
| Parc Komoapartment · freehold | 3.29% | S$4.67 psf a monthS$3,200 a month · 106 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,706 psfS$1,200,000 · 21 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026 |
| Azalea Park Condominiumcondo · 999-year | 3.24% | S$3.11 psf a monthS$4,000 a month · 135 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,150 psfS$1,510,000 · 13 sales, Dec 2024–Jul 2026 |
| Ferraria Park Condominiumcondo · freehold | 3.17% | S$3.37 psf a monthS$3,588 a month · 197 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,274 psfS$1,522,500 · 34 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026 |
| Ballota Park Condominiumcondo · freehold | 3.15% | S$2.95 psf a monthS$4,000 a month · 121 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,123 psfS$1,620,000 · 25 sales, Dec 2024–Sep 2026 |
| Dahlia Park Condominiumcondo · freehold | 3.10% | S$3.05 psf a monthS$3,700 a month · 95 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,182 psfS$1,470,000 · 13 sales, Jan 2025–Aug 2026 |
| The Galecondo · freehold | 3.06% | S$3.47 psf a monthS$3,500 a month · 156 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,360 psfS$1,410,000 · 14 sales, Mar 2025–Aug 2026 |
| Carissa Park Condominiumcondo · freehold | 3.02% | S$3.16 psf a monthS$3,500 a month · 300 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,254 psfS$1,206,888 · 37 sales, Jan 2025–Sep 2026 |
| Loyang Valleycondo · 99-year | 2.96% | S$2.41 psf a monthS$3,900 a month · 138 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$977 psfS$1,600,000 · 7 sales, Dec 2024–Sep 2025 |