homequant
condo · OCR

Loyang Valley — recent transacted prices and indicative value

99-year lease · 54.2 years remaining · 10 addresses

Loyang Valley has 54.2 years of lease remaining. Latest recorded sale 1 Sept 2025.

The median price at Loyang Valley over the last 24 months was S$977 psf, from 7 recorded sales between Dec 2024 and Sept 2025, with most between S$963 psf and S$1,033 psf. This is an indicative figure from recorded transactions, not a formal valuation.

Median price per area, last 24 months
S$977 psf

From 7 sales between Dec 2024 and Sept 2025 · 25th to 75th percentile S$963 psf to S$1,033 psfLatest recorded sale 1 Sept 2025

How has the price at Loyang Valley changed?

The median price at Loyang Valley has risen 15.5% from S$842 psf in Q4 2021 to S$972 psf in Q3 2025. This reflects recorded transactions and is not a formal valuation.

How accurate is this estimate for Loyang Valley?

Too few sales since Q1 2026 to score the estimate here. Three are the minimum, and this project has not had them.

Value a unit here

Starts with this address. Type another address or postal code in this project to value that one.

Primary schools within 1 km of Loyang Valley

Measured from each school's land to this project's buildings, the way MOE bands P1 priority. MOE measures to the building's outline, so near 1 km check OneMap's School Query.

What does a unit at Loyang Valley rent for?

A typical unit at Loyang Valley rents for about S$3,900 a month, the middle of 67 leases of a similar size recorded by URA. That is a gross yield of 2.93% on the indicative value. Indicative, from recorded rents.

What this home earns against what it costs, set beside what homes like it earn.

2.93% gross yield

S$46,800 of rent a year against the estimate above · 0.5 points below flats like it

Leases signed here within a quarter of this size run about S$3,900 a month, the middle of 67 of them.

In outside the central region, leasehold flats yield 3.43%, from 289 projects. Too few share this home's remaining lease to measure that separately.

A yield above the mark means the flat rents well for what it costs, which can point to a keen rental patch or a price the sales alone have not caught up with. Below it, buyers are paying for something a tenant will not, such as the address itself.

Recent leases signed here

SignedSizeBedsTypeRent a month
Q3 2026>3000 sqft4Non-landed PropertiesS$4,800
Q3 20261800-1900 sqft3Non-landed PropertiesS$4,600
Q3 20261800-1900 sqft3Non-landed PropertiesS$4,600
Q3 20261800-1900 sqft3Non-landed PropertiesS$4,300
Q3 20261800-1900 sqft3Non-landed PropertiesS$4,300
Q3 20261900-2000 sqft3Non-landed PropertiesS$4,200
Q3 20261900-2000 sqft3Non-landed PropertiesS$4,200
Q3 20261800-1900 sqft3Non-landed PropertiesS$4,150

median of 67 URA rental contracts at Loyang Valley within a quarter of 147 sqm, since 2025Q4.

More on Loyang Valley

By year

Get new sales by email

We'll email you when a new sale is filed at Loyang Valley. At most one email a week for this project, and only when something sold.

We use your address only to send this alert, and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click from any email.

What sizes sell at Loyang Valley?

Nearest projects

Buying or selling here?

Buying: Stamp duty · Cash and CPF needed · How much can I borrow · Monthly repayment.

Selling: Net proceeds from selling.

What has sold at Loyang Valley recently?

Recorded sales
DateDetailAreaPricePer area
Apr 2026
Loyang Valley · 01-05 · Condominium · 55 years left
excluded: enbloc or bulk caveat
626,545 sqftS$880,000,000S$1,405 psf
Sept 2025
Loyang Valley · 01-05 · Condominium · 55 years left
1,582 sqftS$1,545,800S$977 psf
Jul 2025
Loyang Valley · 01-05 · Condominium · 56 years left
1,862 sqftS$1,800,000S$967 psf
May 2025
Loyang Valley · 01-05 · Condominium · 56 years left
1,981 sqftS$1,900,000S$959 psf
Jan 2025
Loyang Valley · 01-05 · Condominium · 56 years left
1,001 sqftS$1,080,000S$1,079 psf
Jan 2025
Loyang Valley · 01-05 · Condominium · 56 years left
1,485 sqftS$1,480,000S$996 psf
Jan 2025
Loyang Valley · 06-10 · Condominium · 56 years left
1,496 sqftS$1,600,000S$1,069 psf
Dec 2024
Loyang Valley · 01-05 · Condominium · 56 years left
1,873 sqftS$1,780,000S$950 psf
Nov 2024
Loyang Valley · 01-05 · Condominium · 56 years left
1,873 sqftS$1,710,000S$913 psf
Jul 2024
Loyang Valley · 01-05 · Condominium · 57 years left
1,421 sqftS$1,400,000S$985 psf
May 2024
Loyang Valley · 01-05 · Condominium · 57 years left
1,905 sqftS$1,820,000S$955 psf
Apr 2024
Loyang Valley · 01-05 · Condominium · 57 years left
1,507 sqftS$1,500,000S$995 psf
Mar 2024
Loyang Valley · 01-05 · Condominium · 57 years left
1,959 sqftS$1,758,000S$897 psf
Feb 2024
Loyang Valley · 01-05 · Condominium · 57 years left
1,055 sqftS$1,030,000S$976 psf
Dec 2023
Loyang Valley · 01-05 · Condominium · 57 years left
1,485 sqftS$1,405,000S$946 psf
Oct 2023
Loyang Valley · 01-05 · Condominium · 57 years left
1,905 sqftS$1,788,000S$938 psf
Aug 2023
Loyang Valley · 01-05 · Condominium · 57 years left
1,873 sqftS$1,700,000S$908 psf
Mar 2023
Loyang Valley · 01-05 · Condominium · 58 years left
1,841 sqftS$1,700,000S$924 psf
Aug 2022
Loyang Valley · 01-05 · Condominium · 58 years left
1,862 sqftS$1,630,000S$875 psf
Jun 2022
Loyang Valley · 06-10 · Condominium · 59 years left
1,496 sqftS$1,420,000S$949 psf
Mar 2022
Loyang Valley · 01-05 · Condominium · 59 years left
1,905 sqftS$1,720,000S$903 psf
Feb 2022
Loyang Valley · 01-05 · Condominium · 59 years left
1,485 sqftS$1,400,000S$943 psf
Feb 2022
Loyang Valley · 01-05 · Condominium · 59 years left
1,001 sqftS$900,000S$899 psf
See more

Showing 23 of 24.

Sale prices as filed in caveats.

Embed these figures on your site

Free to use with the link intact. The card updates when the data does.