Urban Residences — recent transacted prices and indicative value
Freehold · 1 address
The median price at Urban Residences over the last 24 months was S$1,510 psf, from 3 recorded sales between Mar 2025 and Apr 2026, with most between S$1,496 psf and S$1,524 psf. This is an indicative figure from recorded transactions, not a formal valuation.
From 3 sales between Mar 2025 and Apr 2026 · 25th to 75th percentile S$1,496 psf to S$1,524 psfLatest recorded sale 1 Apr 2026
How has the price at Urban Residences changed?
The median price at Urban Residences has risen 17.4% from S$1,310 psf in Q4 2021 to S$1,538 psf in Q2 2026. This reflects recorded transactions and is not a formal valuation.
How accurate is this estimate for Urban Residences?
Too few sales since Q1 2026 to score the estimate here. Three are the minimum, and this project has not had them.
Value a unit here
Starts with this address. Type another address or postal code in this project to value that one.
Primary schools within 1 km of Urban Residences
Measured from each school's land to this project's buildings, the way MOE bands P1 priority. MOE measures to the building's outline, so near 1 km check OneMap's School Query.
What does a unit at Urban Residences rent for?
A typical unit at Urban Residences rents for about S$2,600 a month, the middle of 14 leases of a similar size recorded by URA. That is a gross yield of 4.16% on the indicative value. Indicative, from recorded rents.
What this home earns against what it costs, set beside what homes like it earn.
4.16% gross yield
S$31,200 of rent a year against the estimate above · 1.16 points above flats like it
Leases signed here within a quarter of this size run about S$2,600 a month, the middle of 14 of them.
In outside the central region, freehold flats yield 3.00%, from 608 projects. Too few share this home's remaining lease to measure that separately.
A yield above the mark means the flat rents well for what it costs, which can point to a keen rental patch or a price the sales alone have not caught up with. Below it, buyers are paying for something a tenant will not, such as the address itself.
Recent leases signed here
| Signed | Size | Beds | Type | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 800-900 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,700 |
| Q3 2026 | 800-900 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,550 |
| Q3 2026 | 400-500 sqft | 1 | Non-landed Properties | S$2,800 |
| Q3 2026 | 500-600 sqft | 1 | Non-landed Properties | S$2,600 |
| Q3 2026 | 400-500 sqft | 1 | Non-landed Properties | S$2,600 |
| Q3 2026 | 500-600 sqft | 1 | Non-landed Properties | S$2,600 |
| Q3 2026 | 400-500 sqft | 1 | Non-landed Properties | S$2,600 |
| Q2 2026 | 800-900 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,550 |
median of 14 URA rental contracts at Urban Residences within a quarter of 46 sqm, since 2025Q4.
More on Urban Residences
- Rent at Urban Residences, by bedroom count and by quarter
Get new sales by email
We'll email you when a new sale is filed at Urban Residences. At most one email a week for this project, and only when something sold.
We use your address only to send this alert, and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click from any email.
What sizes sell at Urban Residences?
- 40-60 sqm7 sales
- 60-80 sqm1 sales
- 80-100 sqm3 sales
Nearest projects
- Suites @ Paya Lebar · 44 m · 36 sales
- Evania · 125 m · 11 sales
- Prestige Point · 127 m · 5 sales
- Tangerine Grove · 130 m · 12 sales
- Cherryhill · 235 m · 11 sales
Buying or selling here?
Buying: Stamp duty · Cash and CPF needed · How much can I borrow · Monthly repayment.
Selling: Net proceeds from selling.
What has sold at Urban Residences recently?
| Date | Detail | Area | Price | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 | Urban Residences · 01-05 · Apartment | 484 sqft | S$745,000 | S$1,538 psf |
| May 2025 | Urban Residences · 01-05 · Apartment | 861 sqft | S$1,300,000 | S$1,510 psf |
| Mar 2025 | Urban Residences · 01-05 · Apartment | 506 sqft | S$750,000 | S$1,483 psf |
| Nov 2024 | Urban Residences · 01-05 · Apartment | 484 sqft | S$720,000 | S$1,486 psf |
| Apr 2024 | Urban Residences · 01-05 · Apartment | 829 sqft | S$1,180,000 | S$1,424 psf |
| Apr 2024 | Urban Residences · 01-05 · Apartment | 861 sqft | S$1,240,000 | S$1,440 psf |
| Jul 2023 | Urban Residences · 01-05 · Apartment | 484 sqft | S$693,000 | S$1,431 psf |
| Jun 2023 | Urban Residences · 01-05 · Apartment | 484 sqft | S$693,000 | S$1,431 psf |
| Apr 2022 | Urban Residences · 01-05 · Apartment | 495 sqft | S$668,000 | S$1,349 psf |
| Dec 2021 | Urban Residences · 01-05 · Apartment | 861 sqft | S$1,082,800 | S$1,257 psf |
| Dec 2021 | Urban Residences · 01-05 · Apartment | 484 sqft | S$660,000 | S$1,363 psf |
Sale prices as filed in caveats.
| Period | Detail | Monthly rent | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | Urban Residences · 800-900 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,700 | S$4.35 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Urban Residences · 800-900 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,550 | S$4.18 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Urban Residences · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,800 | S$6.22 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Urban Residences · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,600 | S$4.73 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Urban Residences · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,600 | S$5.78 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Urban Residences · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,600 | S$4.73 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Urban Residences · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,600 | S$5.78 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Urban Residences · 800-900 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,550 | S$4.18 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Urban Residences · 800-900 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,550 | S$4.18 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Urban Residences · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 | S$6.67 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Urban Residences · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 | S$6.67 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Urban Residences · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,600 | S$5.78 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Urban Residences · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,600 | S$5.78 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Urban Residences · 1600-1700 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,300 | S$3.21 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Urban Residences · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,800 | S$6.22 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Urban Residences · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,600 | S$5.78 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Urban Residences · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,500 | S$5.56 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Urban Residences · 1000-1100 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,500 | S$3.33 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Urban Residences · 800-900 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,450 | S$4.06 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Urban Residences · 800-900 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,450 | S$4.06 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Urban Residences · 800-900 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,800 | S$3.29 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Urban Residences · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,500 | S$5.56 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Urban Residences · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,500 | S$5.56 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Urban Residences · 800-900 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,750 | S$4.41 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Urban Residences · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,700 | S$6.00 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Urban Residences · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,600 | S$5.78 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Urban Residences · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,450 | S$4.45 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Urban Residences · 800-900 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,500 | S$4.12 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Urban Residences · 800-900 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,500 | S$4.12 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Urban Residences · 800-900 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,400 | S$4.00 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Urban Residences · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,700 | S$6.00 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Urban Residences · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,700 | S$6.00 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Urban Residences · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,700 | S$6.00 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Urban Residences · 1200-1300 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,850 | S$3.08 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Urban Residences · 1200-1300 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,850 | S$3.08 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Urban Residences · 800-900 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,450 | S$4.06 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Urban Residences · 800-900 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,450 | S$4.06 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Urban Residences · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,800 | S$6.22 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Urban Residences · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,800 | S$6.22 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Urban Residences · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,750 | S$6.11 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Urban Residences · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,700 | S$6.00 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Urban Residences · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,700 | S$6.00 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Urban Residences · 800-900 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,450 | S$4.06 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Urban Residences · 800-900 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,200 | S$3.76 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Urban Residences · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 | S$6.67 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Urban Residences · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,850 | S$6.33 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Urban Residences · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,800 | S$6.22 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Urban Residences · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,550 | S$4.64 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Urban Residences · 1000-1100 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,900 | S$3.71 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Urban Residences · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,700 | S$6.00 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Urban Residences · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,550 | S$5.67 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Urban Residences · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,500 | S$5.56 psf |
Rents as approved by HDB, or as filed with URA for private homes, where the floor area is given as a band.
Embed these figures on your site
Free to use with the link intact. The card updates when the data does.