Race Course 138 — recent transacted prices and indicative value
Freehold · 1 address
The median price at Race Course 138 over the last 24 months was S$1,098 psf, from 5 recorded sales between Mar 2025 and Mar 2026, with most between S$1,052 psf and S$1,135 psf. This is an indicative figure from recorded transactions, not a formal valuation.
From 5 sales between Mar 2025 and Mar 2026 · 25th to 75th percentile S$1,052 psf to S$1,135 psfLatest recorded sale 1 Mar 2026
How has the price at Race Course 138 changed?
The median price at Race Course 138 has fallen 4.8% from S$1,104 psf in Q3 2022 to S$1,052 psf in Q1 2026. This reflects recorded transactions and is not a formal valuation.
How accurate is this estimate for Race Course 138?
Too few sales since Q1 2026 to score the estimate here. Three are the minimum, and this project has not had them.
Value a unit here
Starts with this address. Type another address or postal code in this project to value that one.
Primary schools within 1 km of Race Course 138
Measured from each school's land to this project's buildings, the way MOE bands P1 priority. MOE measures to the building's outline, so near 1 km check OneMap's School Query.
- Farrer Park Primary School · 264 m
- St. Margaret's School (Primary) (girls) · 904 m · near the line — check on OneMap
What does a unit at Race Course 138 rent for?
A typical unit at Race Course 138 rents for about S$4,650 a month, the middle of 5 leases of a similar size recorded by URA. That is a gross yield of 4.26% on the indicative value. Indicative, from recorded rents.
What this home earns against what it costs, set beside what homes like it earn.
4.26% gross yield
S$55,800 of rent a year against the estimate above · 1.1 points above flats like it
Leases signed here within a quarter of this size run about S$4,650 a month, the middle of 5 of them.
In the rest of the central region, freehold flats yield 3.16%, from 844 projects. Too few share this home's remaining lease to measure that separately.
A yield above the mark means the flat rents well for what it costs, which can point to a keen rental patch or a price the sales alone have not caught up with. Below it, buyers are paying for something a tenant will not, such as the address itself.
Recent leases signed here
| Signed | Size | Beds | Type | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1600-1700 sqft | 4 | Non-landed Properties | S$6,000 |
| Q3 2026 | 1100-1200 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$5,200 |
| Q3 2026 | 600-700 sqft | 1 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,400 |
| Q3 2026 | 600-700 sqft | 1 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,400 |
| Q3 2026 | 400-500 sqft | 1 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 |
| Q3 2026 | 400-500 sqft | 1 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 |
| Q2 2026 | 1600-1700 sqft | 4 | Non-landed Properties | S$7,000 |
| Q1 2026 | 1600-1700 sqft | 4 | Non-landed Properties | S$6,200 |
median of 5 URA rental contracts at Race Course 138 within a quarter of 108 sqm, since 2025Q4.
More on Race Course 138
- Rent at Race Course 138, by bedroom count and by quarter
Get new sales by email
We'll email you when a new sale is filed at Race Course 138. At most one email a week for this project, and only when something sold.
We use your address only to send this alert, and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click from any email.
What sizes sell at Race Course 138?
- 100-120 sqm4 sales
- 120-140 sqm2 sales
- 140-160 sqm1 sales
- 20-40 sqm1 sales
- 40-60 sqm1 sales
- 80-100 sqm1 sales
Nearest projects
- Ritz @ Farrer · 17 m · 2 sales
- The Bliss · 20 m · 1 sales
- Race Course Mansion · 37 m · 5 sales
- City Studios · 67 m · 5 sales
- 28 Rc Suites · 75 m · 15 sales
Buying or selling here?
Buying: Stamp duty · Cash and CPF needed · How much can I borrow · Monthly repayment.
Selling: Net proceeds from selling.
What has sold at Race Course 138 recently?
| Date | Detail | Area | Price | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | Race Course 138 · 01-05 · Apartment | 1,141 sqft | S$1,200,000 | S$1,052 psf |
| Dec 2025 | Race Course 138 · 01-05 · Apartment | 1,184 sqft | S$1,300,000 | S$1,098 psf |
| May 2025 | Race Course 138 · 01-05 · Apartment | 1,442 sqft | S$1,500,008 | S$1,040 psf |
| Mar 2025 | Race Course 138 · 01-05 · Apartment | 1,141 sqft | S$1,310,000 | S$1,148 psf |
| Mar 2025 | Race Course 138 · 01-05 · Apartment | 1,432 sqft | S$1,625,000 | S$1,135 psf |
| Mar 2024 | Race Course 138 · 06-10 · Apartment | 1,658 sqft | S$1,725,000 | S$1,041 psf |
| May 2023 | Race Course 138 · 06-10 · Apartment | 420 sqft | S$660,000 | S$1,572 psf |
| Sept 2022 | Race Course 138 · 01-05 · Apartment | 969 sqft | S$1,200,000 | S$1,239 psf |
| Sept 2022 | Race Course 138 · 01-05 · Apartment | 1,206 sqft | S$980,000 | S$813 psf |
| Aug 2022 | Race Course 138 · 01-05 · Apartment | 570 sqft | S$630,000 | S$1,104 psf |
Sale prices as filed in caveats.
| Period | Detail | Monthly rent | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | Race Course 138 · 1600-1700 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$6,000 | S$3.64 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Race Course 138 · 1100-1200 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,200 | S$4.52 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Race Course 138 · 600-700 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,400 | S$5.23 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Race Course 138 · 600-700 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,400 | S$5.23 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Race Course 138 · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 | S$6.67 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Race Course 138 · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 | S$6.67 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Race Course 138 · 1600-1700 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$7,000 | S$4.24 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Race Course 138 · 1600-1700 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$6,200 | S$3.76 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Race Course 138 · 1100-1200 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,200 | S$4.52 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Race Course 138 · 1100-1200 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,650 | S$4.04 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Race Course 138 · 1100-1200 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,500 | S$3.91 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Race Course 138 · 1100-1200 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,000 | S$3.48 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Race Course 138 · 1400-1500 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,600 | S$3.86 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Race Course 138 · 1400-1500 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,600 | S$3.86 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Race Course 138 · 1100-1200 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,200 | S$4.52 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Race Course 138 · 600-700 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,200 | S$4.92 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Race Course 138 · 600-700 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,200 | S$4.92 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Race Course 138 · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,100 | S$6.89 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Race Course 138 · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,100 | S$6.89 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Race Course 138 · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 | S$6.67 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Race Course 138 · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 | S$6.67 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Race Course 138 · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 | S$6.67 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Race Course 138 · 1400-1500 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,150 | S$3.55 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Race Course 138 · 1100-1200 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,200 | S$4.52 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Race Course 138 · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,750 | S$6.11 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Race Course 138 · 1100-1200 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,500 | S$3.91 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Race Course 138 · 1100-1200 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,000 | S$4.35 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Race Course 138 · 600-700 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,200 | S$4.92 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Race Course 138 · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 | S$6.67 psf |
Rents as approved by HDB, or as filed with URA for private homes, where the floor area is given as a band.
Embed these figures on your site
Free to use with the link intact. The card updates when the data does.