Pinehurst Condominium — recent transacted prices and indicative value
Freehold · 1 address
The median price at Pinehurst Condominium over the last 24 months was S$1,564 psf, from 4 recorded sales between Feb 2025 and May 2026, with most between S$1,457 psf and S$1,613 psf. This is an indicative figure from recorded transactions, not a formal valuation.
From 4 sales between Feb 2025 and May 2026 · 25th to 75th percentile S$1,457 psf to S$1,613 psfLatest recorded sale 1 May 2026
How has the price at Pinehurst Condominium changed?
The median price at Pinehurst Condominium has risen 36.7% from S$1,173 psf in Q1 2022 to S$1,603 psf in Q2 2026. This reflects recorded transactions and is not a formal valuation.
How accurate is this estimate for Pinehurst Condominium?
Too few sales since Q1 2026 to score the estimate here. Three are the minimum, and this project has not had them.
Value a unit here
Starts with this address. Type another address or postal code in this project to value that one.
Primary schools within 1 km of Pinehurst Condominium
Measured from each school's land to this project's buildings, the way MOE bands P1 priority. MOE measures to the building's outline, so near 1 km check OneMap's School Query.
- St. Stephen's School (boys) · 717 m
- CHIJ (Katong) Primary (girls) · 733 m
- Ngee Ann Primary School · 745 m
- Tao Nan School · 806 m
What does a unit at Pinehurst Condominium rent for?
A typical unit at Pinehurst Condominium rents for about S$3,800 a month, the middle of 3 leases of a similar size recorded by URA. That is a gross yield of 1.90% on the indicative value. Indicative, from recorded rents.
What this home earns against what it costs, set beside what homes like it earn.
1.90% gross yield
S$45,600 of rent a year against the estimate above · 1.1 points below flats like it
Leases signed here within a quarter of this size run about S$3,800 a month, the middle of 3 of them.
In outside the central region, freehold flats yield 3.00%, from 608 projects. Too few share this home's remaining lease to measure that separately.
A yield above the mark means the flat rents well for what it costs, which can point to a keen rental patch or a price the sales alone have not caught up with. Below it, buyers are paying for something a tenant will not, such as the address itself.
Recent leases signed here
| Signed | Size | Beds | Type | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 1500-1600 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 |
| Q1 2026 | 1500-1600 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,100 |
| Q1 2026 | 1500-1600 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,800 |
| Q2 2025 | 1500-1600 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,300 |
| Q2 2025 | 1500-1600 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 |
| Q1 2025 | 1500-1600 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,000 |
| Q1 2025 | 1000-1100 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,900 |
| Q1 2025 | 1000-1100 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,900 |
median of 3 URA rental contracts at Pinehurst Condominium within a quarter of 140.5 sqm, since 2025Q4.
Get new sales by email
We'll email you when a new sale is filed at Pinehurst Condominium. At most one email a week for this project, and only when something sold.
We use your address only to send this alert, and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click from any email.
What sizes sell at Pinehurst Condominium?
- 120-140 sqm3 sales
- 140-160 sqm4 sales
- 80-100 sqm1 sales
Nearest projects
- The Espira · 60 m · 10 sales
- Livingston Mansions · 83 m · 3 sales
- Ricchezza · 107 m · 3 sales
- Residence 118 · 124 m · 2 sales
- Sunnyvale Residences · 126 m · 4 sales
Buying or selling here?
Buying: Stamp duty · Cash and CPF needed · How much can I borrow · Monthly repayment.
Selling: Net proceeds from selling.
What has sold at Pinehurst Condominium recently?
| Date | Detail | Area | Price | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 2026 | Pinehurst Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium | 1,528 sqft | S$2,450,000 | S$1,603 psf |
| Jan 2026 | Pinehurst Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium | 1,475 sqft | S$2,425,000 | S$1,644 psf |
| Jul 2025 | Pinehurst Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium | 1,302 sqft | S$1,630,000 | S$1,252 psf |
| Feb 2025 | Pinehurst Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium | 1,561 sqft | S$2,380,000 | S$1,525 psf |
| Jul 2022 | Pinehurst Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium | 1,066 sqft | S$1,500,000 | S$1,408 psf |
| Jun 2022 | Pinehurst Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium | 1,496 sqft | S$1,968,888 | S$1,316 psf |
| May 2022 | Pinehurst Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium | 1,690 sqft | S$2,160,000 | S$1,278 psf |
| Mar 2022 | Pinehurst Condominium · 01-05 · Condominium | 1,593 sqft | S$1,868,000 | S$1,173 psf |
Sale prices as filed in caveats.
| Period | Detail | Monthly rent | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Pinehurst Condominium · 1500-1600 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 | S$1.94 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Pinehurst Condominium · 1500-1600 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,100 | S$2.65 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Pinehurst Condominium · 1500-1600 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,800 | S$2.45 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Pinehurst Condominium · 1500-1600 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,300 | S$2.77 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Pinehurst Condominium · 1500-1600 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 | S$1.94 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Pinehurst Condominium · 1500-1600 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,000 | S$2.58 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Pinehurst Condominium · 1000-1100 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,900 | S$3.71 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Pinehurst Condominium · 1000-1100 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,900 | S$3.71 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Pinehurst Condominium · 1000-1100 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,600 | S$3.43 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Pinehurst Condominium · 1000-1100 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,600 | S$3.43 psf |
Rents as approved by HDB, or as filed with URA for private homes, where the floor area is given as a band.
Embed these figures on your site
Free to use with the link intact. The card updates when the data does.