Sunnyvale Residences — recent transacted prices and indicative value
Freehold · 1 address
Too little recent data here to publish a reliable figure. 1 recorded sale in the last 24 months; at least 3 are needed to publish a reliable figure. Everything we hold is below.
How has the price at Sunnyvale Residences changed?
The median price at Sunnyvale Residences has risen 2.2% from S$1,679 psf in Q2 2022 to S$1,717 psf in Q3 2026. This reflects recorded transactions and is not a formal valuation.
How accurate is this estimate for Sunnyvale Residences?
Too few sales since Q1 2026 to score the estimate here. Three are the minimum, and this project has not had them.
Value a unit here
Starts with this address. Type another address or postal code in this project to value that one.
Primary schools within 1 km of Sunnyvale Residences
Measured from each school's land to this project's buildings, the way MOE bands P1 priority. MOE measures to the building's outline, so near 1 km check OneMap's School Query.
- St. Stephen's School (boys) · 596 m
- CHIJ (Katong) Primary (girls) · 843 m
- Ngee Ann Primary School · 862 m
- Tao Nan School · 924 m · near the line — check on OneMap
What does a unit at Sunnyvale Residences rent for?
A typical unit at Sunnyvale Residences rents for about S$4,800 a month, the middle of 9 leases of a similar size recorded by URA. That is a gross yield of 2.76% on the indicative value. Indicative, from recorded rents.
What this home earns against what it costs, set beside what homes like it earn.
2.76% gross yield
S$57,600 of rent a year against the estimate above · 0.24 points below flats like it
Leases signed here within a quarter of this size run about S$4,800 a month, the middle of 9 of them.
In outside the central region, freehold flats yield 3.00%, from 608 projects. Too few share this home's remaining lease to measure that separately.
A yield above the mark means the flat rents well for what it costs, which can point to a keen rental patch or a price the sales alone have not caught up with. Below it, buyers are paying for something a tenant will not, such as the address itself.
Recent leases signed here
| Signed | Size | Beds | Type | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 900-1000 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,300 |
| Q2 2026 | 900-1000 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,700 |
| Q2 2026 | 1200-1300 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,700 |
| Q1 2026 | 1200-1300 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$5,300 |
| Q1 2026 | 1200-1300 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$5,300 |
| Q1 2026 | 900-1000 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,800 |
| Q1 2026 | 900-1000 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,800 |
| Q1 2026 | 900-1000 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,500 |
median of 9 URA rental contracts at Sunnyvale Residences within a quarter of 95.5 sqm, since 2025Q4.
More on Sunnyvale Residences
- Rent at Sunnyvale Residences, by bedroom count and by quarter
Get new sales by email
We'll email you when a new sale is filed at Sunnyvale Residences. At most one email a week for this project, and only when something sold.
We use your address only to send this alert, and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click from any email.
What sizes sell at Sunnyvale Residences?
- 100-120 sqm2 sales
- 80-100 sqm2 sales
Nearest projects
- La Vida @ 130 · 45 m · 7 sales
- Livingston Mansions · 57 m · 3 sales
- Sunny Parc · 62 m · 4 sales
- E-Space · 94 m · 1 sales
- Castle Loft · 104 m · 4 sales
Buying or selling here?
Buying: Stamp duty · Cash and CPF needed · How much can I borrow · Monthly repayment.
Selling: Net proceeds from selling.
What has sold at Sunnyvale Residences recently?
| Date | Detail | Area | Price | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | Sunnyvale Residences · 01-05 · Apartment | 1,216 sqft | S$2,088,000 | S$1,717 psf |
| Mar 2023 | Sunnyvale Residences · 01-05 · Apartment | 936 sqft | S$1,610,000 | S$1,719 psf |
| Jul 2022 | Sunnyvale Residences · 01-05 · Apartment | 936 sqft | S$1,560,000 | S$1,666 psf |
| Jun 2022 | Sunnyvale Residences · 01-05 · Apartment | 1,119 sqft | S$1,880,000 | S$1,679 psf |
Sale prices as filed in caveats.
| Period | Detail | Monthly rent | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | Sunnyvale Residences · 900-1000 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,300 | S$4.53 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Sunnyvale Residences · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,700 | S$3.76 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Sunnyvale Residences · 900-1000 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,700 | S$4.95 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Sunnyvale Residences · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,300 | S$4.24 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Sunnyvale Residences · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,300 | S$4.24 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Sunnyvale Residences · 900-1000 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,800 | S$5.05 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Sunnyvale Residences · 900-1000 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,800 | S$5.05 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Sunnyvale Residences · 900-1000 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,500 | S$4.74 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Sunnyvale Residences · 1300-1400 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,400 | S$3.26 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Sunnyvale Residences · 1300-1400 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,400 | S$3.26 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Sunnyvale Residences · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,200 | S$4.16 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Sunnyvale Residences · 900-1000 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,000 | S$4.21 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Sunnyvale Residences · 900-1000 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,600 | S$4.84 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Sunnyvale Residences · 900-1000 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,400 | S$4.63 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Sunnyvale Residences · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,000 | S$4.00 psf |
Rents as approved by HDB, or as filed with URA for private homes, where the floor area is given as a band.