Kent Residences — recent transacted prices and indicative value
Freehold · 1 address
Too little recent data here to publish a reliable figure. 2 recorded sales in the last 24 months; at least 3 are needed to publish a reliable figure. Everything we hold is below.
How has the price at Kent Residences changed?
The median price at Kent Residences has risen 40.8% from S$1,135 psf in Q2 2022 to S$1,599 psf in Q2 2025. This reflects recorded transactions and is not a formal valuation.
How accurate is this estimate for Kent Residences?
Too few sales since Q1 2026 to score the estimate here. Three are the minimum, and this project has not had them.
Value a unit here
Starts with this address. Type another address or postal code in this project to value that one.
Primary schools within 1 km of Kent Residences
Measured from each school's land to this project's buildings, the way MOE bands P1 priority. MOE measures to the building's outline, so near 1 km check OneMap's School Query.
- Farrer Park Primary School · 342 m
- St. Joseph's Institution Junior (boys) · 632 m
- Hong Wen School · 806 m
What does a unit at Kent Residences rent for?
A typical unit at Kent Residences rents for about S$3,000 a month, the middle of 3 leases of a similar size recorded by URA. That is a gross yield of 4.18% on the indicative value. Indicative, from recorded rents.
What this home earns against what it costs, set beside what homes like it earn.
4.18% gross yield
S$36,000 of rent a year against the estimate above · 1.02 points above flats like it
Leases signed here within a quarter of this size run about S$3,000 a month, the middle of 3 of them.
In the rest of the central region, freehold flats yield 3.16%, from 844 projects. Too few share this home's remaining lease to measure that separately.
A yield above the mark means the flat rents well for what it costs, which can point to a keen rental patch or a price the sales alone have not caught up with. Below it, buyers are paying for something a tenant will not, such as the address itself.
Recent leases signed here
| Signed | Size | Beds | Type | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 500-600 sqft | 1 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,400 |
| Q2 2026 | 500-600 sqft | 1 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 |
| Q2 2026 | 400-500 sqft | 1 | Non-landed Properties | S$2,800 |
| Q1 2026 | 500-600 sqft | 1 | Non-landed Properties | S$2,900 |
| Q4 2025 | 400-500 sqft | 1 | Non-landed Properties | S$2,500 |
| Q3 2025 | 400-500 sqft | 1 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 |
| Q3 2025 | 400-500 sqft | 1 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 |
| Q3 2025 | 300-400 sqft | — | Non-landed Properties | S$2,000 |
median of 3 URA rental contracts at Kent Residences within a quarter of 57 sqm, since 2025Q4.
Get new sales by email
We'll email you when a new sale is filed at Kent Residences. At most one email a week for this project, and only when something sold.
We use your address only to send this alert, and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click from any email.
What sizes sell at Kent Residences?
- 120-140 sqm1 sales
- 40-60 sqm4 sales
- 60-80 sqm2 sales
Nearest projects
- Oxford Suites · 69 m · 8 sales
- Pristine Heights · 106 m · 15 sales
- Clydes Residence · 130 m · 8 sales
- Citigate Residence · 155 m · 8 sales
- Suites 123 · 183 m · 3 sales
Buying or selling here?
Buying: Stamp duty · Cash and CPF needed · How much can I borrow · Monthly repayment.
Selling: Net proceeds from selling.
What has sold at Kent Residences recently?
| Date | Detail | Area | Price | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 2025 | Kent Residences · 01-05 · Apartment | 560 sqft | S$895,000 | S$1,599 psf |
| Mar 2025 | Kent Residences · 01-05 · Apartment | 506 sqft | S$827,000 | S$1,635 psf |
| Aug 2024 | Kent Residences · 01-05 · Apartment | 614 sqft | S$838,000 | S$1,366 psf |
| Apr 2024 | Kent Residences · 01-05 · Apartment | 1,399 sqft | S$1,865,000 | S$1,333 psf |
| Sept 2022 | Kent Residences · 06-10 · Apartment | 818 sqft | S$960,000 | S$1,174 psf |
| Sept 2022 | Kent Residences · 01-05 · Apartment | 506 sqft | S$758,000 | S$1,498 psf |
| Apr 2022 | Kent Residences · 06-10 · Apartment | 775 sqft | S$880,000 | S$1,135 psf |
Sale prices as filed in caveats.
| Period | Detail | Monthly rent | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | Kent Residences · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,400 | S$6.18 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Kent Residences · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 | S$5.45 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Kent Residences · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,800 | S$6.22 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Kent Residences · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,900 | S$5.27 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Kent Residences · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,500 | S$5.56 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Kent Residences · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 | S$6.67 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Kent Residences · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 | S$6.67 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Kent Residences · 300-400 sqft · Non-landed Properties | S$2,000 | S$5.71 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Kent Residences · 300-400 sqft · Non-landed Properties | S$2,000 | S$5.71 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Kent Residences · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,300 | S$6.00 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Kent Residences · 900-1000 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,200 | S$3.37 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Kent Residences · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,900 | S$6.44 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Kent Residences · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,500 | S$6.36 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Kent Residences · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,300 | S$6.00 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Kent Residences · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 | S$5.45 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Kent Residences · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,900 | S$5.27 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Kent Residences · 300-400 sqft · Non-landed Properties | S$2,100 | S$6.00 psf |
Rents as approved by HDB, or as filed with URA for private homes, where the floor area is given as a band.