Aspen Linq — recent transacted prices and indicative value
999-year lease · 813.2 years remaining · 1 address
Aspen Linq has 813.2 years of lease remaining. Latest recorded sale 1 Jan 2026.
Too little recent data here to publish a reliable figure. 1 recorded sale in the last 24 months; at least 3 are needed to publish a reliable figure. Everything we hold is below.
How has the price at Aspen Linq changed?
The median price at Aspen Linq has risen 40.7% from S$1,490 psf in Q3 2022 to S$2,096 psf in Q1 2026. This reflects recorded transactions and is not a formal valuation.
How accurate is this estimate for Aspen Linq?
Too few sales since Q1 2026 to score the estimate here. Three are the minimum, and this project has not had them.
Value a unit here
Starts with this address. Type another address or postal code in this project to value that one.
Primary schools within 1 km of Aspen Linq
Measured from each school's land to this project's buildings, the way MOE bands P1 priority. MOE measures to the building's outline, so near 1 km check OneMap's School Query.
- River Valley Primary School · 383 m
What does a unit at Aspen Linq rent for?
A typical unit at Aspen Linq rents for about S$3,300 a month, the middle of 3 leases of a similar size recorded by URA. That is a gross yield of 4.50% on the indicative value. Indicative, from recorded rents.
What this home earns against what it costs, set beside what homes like it earn.
4.50% gross yield
S$39,600 of rent a year against the estimate above · 1.88 points above flats like it
Leases signed here within a quarter of this size run about S$3,300 a month, the middle of 3 of them.
In the core central region, freehold flats yield 2.63%, from 804 projects. Too few share this home's remaining lease to measure that separately.
A yield above the mark means the flat rents well for what it costs, which can point to a keen rental patch or a price the sales alone have not caught up with. Below it, buyers are paying for something a tenant will not, such as the address itself.
Recent leases signed here
| Signed | Size | Beds | Type | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 400-500 sqft | 1 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,100 |
| Q3 2026 | 400-500 sqft | 1 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,100 |
| Q3 2026 | 400-500 sqft | 1 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 |
| Q3 2026 | 400-500 sqft | 1 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 |
| Q2 2026 | 700-800 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,100 |
| Q2 2026 | 500-600 sqft | 1 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,300 |
| Q1 2026 | 400-500 sqft | 1 | Non-landed Properties | S$2,950 |
| Q1 2026 | 500-600 sqft | 1 | Non-landed Properties | S$2,600 |
median of 3 URA rental contracts at Aspen Linq within a quarter of 53 sqm, since 2025Q4.
More on Aspen Linq
- Rent at Aspen Linq, by bedroom count and by quarter
Get new sales by email
We'll email you when a new sale is filed at Aspen Linq. At most one email a week for this project, and only when something sold.
We use your address only to send this alert, and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click from any email.
What sizes sell at Aspen Linq?
- 20-40 sqm1 sales
- 40-60 sqm2 sales
Nearest projects
- Hill House · 17 m · 68 sales
- 283 Studio · 41 m · 1 sales
- Two8one Studio · 42 m · 1 sales
- Aspen Heights · 73 m · 65 sales
- Valley Mansion · 94 m · 3 sales
Buying or selling here?
Buying: Stamp duty · Cash and CPF needed · How much can I borrow · Monthly repayment.
Selling: Net proceeds from selling.
What has sold at Aspen Linq recently?
| Date | Detail | Area | Price | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 2026 | Aspen Linq · 06-10 · Apartment | 420 sqft | S$880,000 | S$2,096 psf |
| May 2024 | Aspen Linq · 01-05 · Apartment | 570 sqft | S$950,000 | S$1,665 psf |
| Jul 2022 | Aspen Linq · 06-10 · Apartment | 570 sqft | S$850,000 | S$1,490 psf |
Sale prices as filed in caveats.
| Period | Detail | Monthly rent | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | Aspen Linq · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,100 | S$6.89 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Aspen Linq · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,100 | S$6.89 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Aspen Linq · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 | S$6.67 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Aspen Linq · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 | S$6.67 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Aspen Linq · 700-800 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,100 | S$5.47 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Aspen Linq · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,300 | S$6.00 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Aspen Linq · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,950 | S$6.56 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Aspen Linq · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,600 | S$4.73 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Aspen Linq · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,100 | S$6.89 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Aspen Linq · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,100 | S$6.89 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Aspen Linq · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,800 | S$6.22 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Aspen Linq · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,800 | S$6.22 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Aspen Linq · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,800 | S$6.22 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Aspen Linq · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,700 | S$6.00 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Aspen Linq · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,700 | S$6.00 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Aspen Linq · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,200 | S$7.11 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Aspen Linq · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,700 | S$6.00 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Aspen Linq · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,600 | S$5.78 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Aspen Linq · 700-800 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,800 | S$5.07 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Aspen Linq · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,900 | S$6.44 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Aspen Linq · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,700 | S$6.00 psf |
Rents as approved by HDB, or as filed with URA for private homes, where the floor area is given as a band.