Valley Mansion — recent transacted prices and indicative value
Freehold · 5 addresses
Too little recent data here to publish a reliable figure. 2 recorded sales in the last 24 months; at least 3 are needed to publish a reliable figure. Everything we hold is below.
How has the price at Valley Mansion changed?
The median price at Valley Mansion has risen 7.9% from S$1,753 psf in Q3 2023 to S$1,891 psf in Q3 2026. This reflects recorded transactions and is not a formal valuation.
How accurate is this estimate for Valley Mansion?
Too few sales since Q1 2026 to score the estimate here. Three are the minimum, and this project has not had them.
Value a unit here
Starts with this address. Type another address or postal code in this project to value that one.
Primary schools within 1 km of Valley Mansion
Measured from each school's land to this project's buildings, the way MOE bands P1 priority. MOE measures to the building's outline, so near 1 km check OneMap's School Query.
- River Valley Primary School · 453 m
- St. Margaret's School (Primary) (girls) · 961 m · 4 of 5 buildings within 1 km · near the line — check on OneMap
What does a unit at Valley Mansion rent for?
A typical unit at Valley Mansion rents for about S$4,500 a month, the middle of 5 leases of a similar size recorded by URA. That is a gross yield of 2.50% on the indicative value. Indicative, from recorded rents.
What this home earns against what it costs, set beside what homes like it earn.
2.50% gross yield
S$54,000 of rent a year against the estimate above · 0.13 points below flats like it
Leases signed here within a quarter of this size run about S$4,500 a month, the middle of 5 of them.
In the core central region, freehold flats yield 2.63%, from 804 projects. Too few share this home's remaining lease to measure that separately.
A yield above the mark means the flat rents well for what it costs, which can point to a keen rental patch or a price the sales alone have not caught up with. Below it, buyers are paying for something a tenant will not, such as the address itself.
Recent leases signed here
| Signed | Size | Beds | Type | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1100-1200 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,500 |
| Q3 2026 | 1100-1200 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,700 |
| Q2 2026 | 1100-1200 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,500 |
| Q2 2026 | 1100-1200 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,000 |
| Q1 2026 | 1100-1200 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,500 |
| Q2 2025 | 1100-1200 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,500 |
| Q2 2025 | 1100-1200 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,450 |
| Q2 2025 | 1100-1200 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,300 |
median of 5 URA rental contracts at Valley Mansion within a quarter of 106 sqm, since 2025Q4.
Get new sales by email
We'll email you when a new sale is filed at Valley Mansion. At most one email a week for this project, and only when something sold.
We use your address only to send this alert, and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click from any email.
What sizes sell at Valley Mansion?
- 100-120 sqm3 sales
Nearest projects
- Two8one Studio · 54 m · 1 sales
- 283 Studio · 58 m · 1 sales
- Aspen Linq · 94 m · 3 sales
- Hill House · 100 m · 68 sales
- The Botanic On Lloyd · 125 m · 7 sales
Buying or selling here?
Buying: Stamp duty · Cash and CPF needed · How much can I borrow · Monthly repayment.
Selling: Net proceeds from selling.
What has sold at Valley Mansion recently?
| Date | Detail | Area | Price | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | Valley Mansion · 01-05 · Apartment | 1,141 sqft | S$2,158,000 | S$1,891 psf |
| Jun 2025 | Valley Mansion · 01-05 · Apartment | 1,141 sqft | S$2,158,000 | S$1,891 psf |
| Aug 2023 | Valley Mansion · 01-05 · Apartment | 1,141 sqft | S$2,000,000 | S$1,753 psf |
Sale prices as filed in caveats.
| Period | Detail | Monthly rent | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | Valley Mansion · 1100-1200 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,500 | S$3.91 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Valley Mansion · 1100-1200 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,700 | S$3.22 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Valley Mansion · 1100-1200 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,500 | S$3.91 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Valley Mansion · 1100-1200 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,000 | S$3.48 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Valley Mansion · 1100-1200 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,500 | S$3.91 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Valley Mansion · 1100-1200 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,500 | S$3.91 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Valley Mansion · 1100-1200 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,450 | S$3.87 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Valley Mansion · 1100-1200 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,300 | S$3.74 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Valley Mansion · 1100-1200 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,850 | S$3.35 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Valley Mansion · 1100-1200 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,500 | S$3.91 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Valley Mansion · 1100-1200 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,300 | S$3.74 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Valley Mansion · 1100-1200 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,100 | S$3.57 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Valley Mansion · 1100-1200 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,000 | S$3.48 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Valley Mansion · 1100-1200 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,700 | S$3.22 psf |
Rents as approved by HDB, or as filed with URA for private homes, where the floor area is given as a band.