homequant
Latest News · Project profile · Q2 2026

Queens Peak By The Numbers: 39 Resales At A Median Of S$2,242 psf (Q3 2025 To Q2 2026)

Published 14 Oct 2026 · Queens Peak

A city with trees and buildings
Queens Peak By The Numbers: 39 Resales At A Median Of S$2,242 psf (Q3 2025 To Q2 2026) · Photo: Andy Wang via Unsplash

Queens Peak is a 99-year leasehold condo in District 3, with 88 years of lease left. If you own, rent or watch a unit here, recent transactions are the clearest record of what the market paid.

In this article, we look at resales by quarter, resales by unit size, the biggest sales, rental contracts and gross yield, and how nearby projects traded.

Over Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, the project recorded 39 resales at a median of S$2,242 psf. That figure comes from URA Data Service caveats, and it is indicative rather than a valuation of any home.

How Have Prices Moved Over The Past Eight Quarters?

Quarterly medians at Queens Peak have sat within a narrow band. The table and chart below show the median psf each quarter, with the 25th and 75th percentiles and the number of sales.

The median was S$2,188 psf in Q3 2024, on 7 sales. It was S$2,226 psf in Q2 2026, on 12 sales. Across the 8 quarters shown, that is a move of +1.8%.

Note the counts behind each point. Q4 2025 had just 5 resales, and Q1 2026 had 8. The Q1 2026 median of S$2,311 psf was the highest in the window. Small counts and a changing mix of units can move a median on their own.

Resales at Queens Peak by quarter
QuarterResalesMedian psf25th percentile75th percentile
Q3 20247S$2,188 psfS$2,178 psfS$2,242 psf
Q4 202415S$2,206 psfS$2,119 psfS$2,258 psf
Q1 202511S$2,194 psfS$2,162 psfS$2,240 psf
Q2 202512S$2,216 psfS$2,138 psfS$2,276 psf
Q3 202514S$2,251 psfS$2,204 psfS$2,282 psf
Q4 20255S$2,253 psfS$2,221 psfS$2,275 psf
Q1 20268S$2,311 psfS$2,186 psfS$2,333 psf
Q2 202612S$2,226 psfS$2,194 psfS$2,242 psf
Median resale psf at Queens Peak by quarter

Which Unit Sizes Traded Most, And What Were The Top Prices?

Unit size shapes both the price and the psf here. The two tables below break the 39 resales into size bands, then list the five highest prices over the same four quarters.

The 70 to 89 sqm band was the busiest, with 17 resales at a median of S$1,940,000, or S$2,275 psf. Units under 50 sqm followed, with 14 resales at a median of S$969,000. The 90 to 119 sqm band had the highest median psf at S$2,326 psf, but only 3 sales.

At the top end, the highest price was S$3,480,000 in Q1 2026. That was a 1,507 sqft unit in the 36-40 storey range, at S$2,309 psf. Three of the five largest deals were 1,507 sqft units, and two were 1,001 sqft.

Resales at Queens Peak by unit size, Q3 2025 to Q2 2026
Size bandResalesMedian areaMedian priceMedian psf
under 50 sqm14436 sqftS$969,000S$2,219 psf
50 to 69 sqm2624 sqftS$1,368,000S$2,191 psf
70 to 89 sqm17850 sqftS$1,940,000S$2,275 psf
90 to 119 sqm31,001 sqftS$2,328,000S$2,326 psf
120 sqm and above31,507 sqftS$3,460,000S$2,296 psf
Highest resale prices at Queens Peak, Q3 2025 to Q2 2026
QuarterStorey rangeAreaPricePer sqft
Q1 202636-401,507 sqftS$3,480,000S$2,309 psf
Q3 202536-401,507 sqftS$3,460,000S$2,296 psf
Q2 202631-351,507 sqftS$3,350,000S$2,223 psf
Q2 202631-351,001 sqftS$2,338,000S$2,336 psf
Q1 202631-351,001 sqftS$2,328,000S$2,326 psf

What Do Rents Look Like At Queens Peak?

Rental approvals give a separate read on the project. The table below shows contracts by quarter, with the median rent in psf a month and in dollars.

There were 53 contracts in Q2 2026, at a median of S$7.69 psf a month. The median monthly rent was S$3,950. Contract counts were higher earlier in the window, at 82 in Q3 2025 and 65 in Q1 2026.

Set against the resale median, our engine measures a gross yield of about 4.0%. That is a measured figure across recorded transactions, not a return on any one unit.

Rental contracts at Queens Peak by quarter
QuarterContractsMedian rent (S$ psf a month)Median monthly rent
Q3 2025827.2S$4,075
Q4 2025577.6S$4,000
Q1 2026657.4S$4,200
Q2 2026537.7S$3,950

How Does Queens Peak Compare With Its Neighbours?

District 3 recorded 614 resales over the same four quarters, at a median of S$2,216 psf. Queens Peak sits +1.2% against that. The table below lists resales within 1 km, by project.

Stirling Residences was the busiest nearby, with 116 resales at a median of S$2,384 psf. Commonwealth Towers, 137 m away, recorded 45 resales at S$2,295 psf. The freehold projects in the list traded lower, with Alexis at S$1,883 psf on 14 sales. Note that Shepherd's Hill Estate shows the highest median at S$2,535 psf, but on only 2 sales.

Our own estimate has also been tested here. As of Q4 2025, it was checked against 31 later sales at Queens Peak. The median error was 3.0%, with 35% of sales falling inside the stated range.

Resales within 1 km of Queens Peak, Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, by project
ProjectTenureTOPDistanceResalesMedian psf
Stirling Residences99-year leasehold—447 m116S$2,384 psf
Commonwealth Towers99-year leasehold—137 m45S$2,295 psf
Margaret Ville99-year leasehold—742 m23S$2,251 psf
Alexisfreehold—358 m14S$1,883 psf
Queens99-year leasehold—189 m13S$1,842 psf
The Anchoragefreehold—572 m7S$2,024 psf
Queensway Towerfreehold—851 m3S$1,402 psf
Shepherd's Hill Estatefreehold—299 m2S$2,535 psf

Summary

Queens Peak recorded 39 resales over Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, at a median of S$2,242 psf. The quarterly median moved +1.8% across the 8 quarters shown. The most traded size band was 70 to 89 sqm, with 17 sales at a median of S$1,940,000. On the rental side, Q2 2026 brought 53 contracts at a median of S$7.69 psf a month.

These figures come from URA Data Service caveats and rental contracts, plus this site's engine for the yield and the estimate test. They record what was transacted and lodged. They do not show unit condition, renovation, facing or the terms of any single deal, and quarters with few sales carry more noise than the medians suggest.

Method: URA resale caveats at the project (developer sales and sub-sales excluded) by the quarter of the sale month. Size bands by caveated floor area. Rents are URA rental contracts at the project, and the gross yield is the mean of the quarterly median rents per square foot, annualised, over the four-quarter resale median per square foot, before any cost. Lease left is the tenure less the years since the lease started, as recorded. The estimate accuracy is this site's backtest: the engine run as of the quarter named, compared with the sales since. Private figures are from URA Data Service caveats, HDB figures from data.gov.sg resale records, both loaded weekly by this site's ingest. Medians are of the non-excluded transactions in the period named. Sales flagged by the hygiene rules (related-party transfers, bulk deals, outliers) are left out. Every figure is indicative and drawn from recorded transactions, not a formal valuation.

Figures from URA Data Service, private caveats, loaded weekly and computed by the same engine as every page on this site. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.