homequant
apartment · CCR

Rv Suites — recent transacted prices and indicative value

Freehold · 1 address

The median price at Rv Suites over the last 12 months was S$1,805 psf, from 4 recorded sales between Mar 2026 and Jun 2026, with most between S$1,671 psf and S$1,933 psf. This is an indicative figure from recorded transactions, not a formal valuation.

Median price per area, last 12 months
S$1,805 psf

From 4 sales between Mar 2026 and Jun 2026 · 25th to 75th percentile S$1,671 psf to S$1,933 psfLatest recorded sale 1 Jun 2026

How has the price at Rv Suites changed?

The median price at Rv Suites has fallen 5.3% from S$1,804 psf in Q3 2021 to S$1,709 psf in Q2 2026. This reflects recorded transactions and is not a formal valuation.

How accurate is this estimate for Rv Suites?

We re-ran the estimate as of Q1 2026 on what was known at the time, then compared it with the 4 sales in Rv Suites since.

Median error
19.2%

Half the estimates came closer than this to what the home actually fetched, half missed by more.

A thin test: 4 sales, so read the figure as a hint, not a verdict.

Value a unit here

Starts with this address. Type another address or postal code in this project to value that one.

Primary schools within 1 km of Rv Suites

Measured from each school's land to this project's buildings, the way MOE bands P1 priority. MOE measures to the building's outline, so near 1 km check OneMap's School Query.

What does a unit at Rv Suites rent for?

A typical unit at Rv Suites rents for about S$3,500 a month, the middle of 61 leases of a similar size recorded by URA. That is a gross yield of 4.03% on the indicative value. Indicative, from recorded rents.

What this home earns against what it costs, set beside what homes like it earn.

4.03% gross yield

S$42,000 of rent a year against the estimate above · 1.41 points above flats like it

Leases signed here within a quarter of this size run about S$3,500 a month, the middle of 61 of them.

In the core central region, freehold flats yield 2.63%, from 804 projects. Too few share this home's remaining lease to measure that separately.

A yield above the mark means the flat rents well for what it costs, which can point to a keen rental patch or a price the sales alone have not caught up with. Below it, buyers are paying for something a tenant will not, such as the address itself.

Recent leases signed here

SignedSizeBedsTypeRent a month
Q3 20261000-1100 sqft2Non-landed PropertiesS$4,600
Q3 20261000-1100 sqft2Non-landed PropertiesS$4,600
Q3 2026400-500 sqft1Non-landed PropertiesS$3,800
Q3 2026600-700 sqft1Non-landed PropertiesS$3,800
Q3 2026400-500 sqft1Non-landed PropertiesS$3,800
Q3 2026600-700 sqft1Non-landed PropertiesS$3,600
Q3 2026400-500 sqft1Non-landed PropertiesS$3,600
Q3 2026500-600 sqft1Non-landed PropertiesS$3,600

median of 61 URA rental contracts at Rv Suites within a quarter of 50 sqm, since 2025Q4.

More on Rv Suites

By year

Get new sales by email

We'll email you when a new sale is filed at Rv Suites. At most one email a week for this project, and only when something sold.

We use your address only to send this alert, and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click from any email.

What sizes sell at Rv Suites?

Nearest projects

Buying or selling here?

Buying: Stamp duty · Cash and CPF needed · How much can I borrow · Monthly repayment.

Selling: Net proceeds from selling.

What has sold at Rv Suites recently?

Recorded sales
DateDetailAreaPricePer area
Jun 2026
Rv Suites · 01-05 · Apartment
678 sqftS$1,055,000S$1,556 psf
Apr 2026
Rv Suites · 01-05 · Apartment
603 sqftS$1,030,000S$1,709 psf
Apr 2026
Rv Suites · 06-10 · Apartment
570 sqftS$1,085,000S$1,902 psf
Mar 2026
Rv Suites · 06-10 · Apartment
538 sqftS$1,090,888S$2,027 psf
Apr 2025
Rv Suites · 06-10 · Apartment
excluded: outlier
560 sqftS$1,000,000S$1,787 psf
Dec 2024
Rv Suites · 06-10 · Apartment
495 sqftS$958,000S$1,935 psf
Dec 2024
Rv Suites · 01-05 · Apartment
495 sqftS$955,000S$1,929 psf
Nov 2024
Rv Suites · 01-05 · Apartment
560 sqftS$1,030,000S$1,840 psf
Sept 2024
Rv Suites · 01-05 · Apartment
603 sqftS$1,168,000S$1,938 psf
Sept 2024
Rv Suites · 01-05 · Apartment
549 sqftS$1,100,000S$2,004 psf
Sept 2024
Rv Suites · 01-05 · Apartment
560 sqftS$1,088,888S$1,945 psf
Jan 2024
Rv Suites · 01-05 · Apartment
517 sqftS$1,080,000S$2,090 psf
Nov 2023
Rv Suites · 06-10 · Apartment
517 sqftS$1,048,000S$2,028 psf
Oct 2023
Rv Suites · 01-05 · Apartment
527 sqftS$1,033,000S$1,959 psf
Oct 2023
Rv Suites · 06-10 · Apartment
538 sqftS$1,075,000S$1,997 psf
Aug 2023
Rv Suites · 01-05 · Apartment
603 sqftS$1,020,000S$1,692 psf
Mar 2023
Rv Suites · 01-05 · Apartment
603 sqftS$1,085,000S$1,800 psf
Feb 2023
Rv Suites · 01-05 · Apartment
495 sqftS$948,000S$1,915 psf
Feb 2023
Rv Suites · 01-05 · Apartment
678 sqftS$1,138,000S$1,678 psf
Nov 2022
Rv Suites · 06-10 · Apartment
538 sqftS$1,080,000S$2,007 psf
Sept 2022
Rv Suites · 01-05 · Apartment
603 sqftS$1,068,000S$1,772 psf
Jun 2022
Rv Suites · 06-10 · Apartment
538 sqftS$980,000S$1,821 psf
Feb 2022
Rv Suites · 01-05 · Apartment
538 sqftS$1,000,000S$1,858 psf
Nov 2021
Rv Suites · 06-10 · Apartment
517 sqftS$950,000S$1,839 psf
See more

Showing 24 of 25.

Sale prices as filed in caveats.

Embed these figures on your site

Free to use with the link intact. The card updates when the data does.