R66 Apartments — recent transacted prices and indicative value
Freehold · 5 addresses
Too little recent data here to publish a reliable figure. 2 recorded sales in the last 24 months; at least 3 are needed to publish a reliable figure. Everything we hold is below.
How has the price at R66 Apartments changed?
The median price at R66 Apartments has risen 31.4% from S$1,216 psf in Q4 2021 to S$1,598 psf in Q2 2025. This reflects recorded transactions and is not a formal valuation.
How accurate is this estimate for R66 Apartments?
Too few sales since Q1 2026 to score the estimate here. Three are the minimum, and this project has not had them.
Value a unit here
Starts with this address. Type another address or postal code in this project to value that one.
Primary schools within 1 km of R66 Apartments
Measured from each school's land to this project's buildings, the way MOE bands P1 priority. MOE measures to the building's outline, so near 1 km check OneMap's School Query.
- Farrer Park Primary School · 343 m
- Hong Wen School · 839 m
- St. Joseph's Institution Junior (boys) · 943 m · near the line — check on OneMap
What does a unit at R66 Apartments rent for?
A typical unit at R66 Apartments rents for about S$2,875 a month, the middle of 20 leases of a similar size recorded by URA. That is a gross yield of 4.18% on the indicative value. Indicative, from recorded rents.
What this home earns against what it costs, set beside what homes like it earn.
4.18% gross yield
S$34,500 of rent a year against the estimate above · 1.02 points above flats like it
Leases signed here within a quarter of this size run about S$2,875 a month, the middle of 20 of them.
In the rest of the central region, freehold flats yield 3.16%, from 844 projects. Too few share this home's remaining lease to measure that separately.
A yield above the mark means the flat rents well for what it costs, which can point to a keen rental patch or a price the sales alone have not caught up with. Below it, buyers are paying for something a tenant will not, such as the address itself.
Recent leases signed here
| Signed | Size | Beds | Type | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1200-1300 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,700 |
| Q3 2026 | 1200-1300 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,700 |
| Q3 2026 | 500-600 sqft | 1 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,500 |
| Q3 2026 | 500-600 sqft | 1 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,500 |
| Q3 2026 | 600-700 sqft | 1 | Non-landed Properties | S$2,900 |
| Q3 2026 | 500-600 sqft | 1 | Non-landed Properties | S$2,800 |
| Q3 2026 | 400-500 sqft | 1 | Non-landed Properties | S$2,650 |
| Q3 2026 | 400-500 sqft | 1 | Non-landed Properties | S$2,650 |
median of 20 URA rental contracts at R66 Apartments within a quarter of 50 sqm, since 2025Q4.
More on R66 Apartments
- Rent at R66 Apartments, by bedroom count and by quarter
Get new sales by email
We'll email you when a new sale is filed at R66 Apartments. At most one email a week for this project, and only when something sold.
We use your address only to send this alert, and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click from any email.
What sizes sell at R66 Apartments?
- 100-120 sqm1 sales
- 40-60 sqm4 sales
Nearest projects
- Rangoon 88 · 55 m · 18 sales
- Urban Lofts · 61 m · 13 sales
- Farrer Park Suites · 109 m · 4 sales
- 8 Farrer Suites · 125 m · 9 sales
- The Ranz · 129 m · 3 sales
Buying or selling here?
Buying: Stamp duty · Cash and CPF needed · How much can I borrow · Monthly repayment.
Selling: Net proceeds from selling.
What has sold at R66 Apartments recently?
| Date | Detail | Area | Price | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2025 | R66 Apartments · 01-05 · Apartment | 538 sqft | S$859,888 | S$1,598 psf |
| Mar 2025 | R66 Apartments · 01-05 · Apartment | 474 sqft | S$790,000 | S$1,668 psf |
| Sept 2024 | R66 Apartments · 01-05 · Apartment | 581 sqft | S$825,000 | S$1,419 psf |
| May 2022 | R66 Apartments · 01-05 · Apartment | 484 sqft | S$705,000 | S$1,455 psf |
| Nov 2021 | R66 Apartments · 01-05 · Apartment | 1,249 sqft | S$1,518,000 | S$1,216 psf |
Sale prices as filed in caveats.
| Period | Detail | Monthly rent | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | R66 Apartments · 1200-1300 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,700 | S$3.76 psf |
| Q3 2026 | R66 Apartments · 1200-1300 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,700 | S$3.76 psf |
| Q3 2026 | R66 Apartments · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,500 | S$6.36 psf |
| Q3 2026 | R66 Apartments · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,500 | S$6.36 psf |
| Q3 2026 | R66 Apartments · 600-700 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,900 | S$4.46 psf |
| Q3 2026 | R66 Apartments · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,800 | S$5.09 psf |
| Q3 2026 | R66 Apartments · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,650 | S$5.89 psf |
| Q3 2026 | R66 Apartments · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,650 | S$5.89 psf |
| Q2 2026 | R66 Apartments · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,350 | S$6.09 psf |
| Q2 2026 | R66 Apartments · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 | S$5.45 psf |
| Q2 2026 | R66 Apartments · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 | S$5.45 psf |
| Q2 2026 | R66 Apartments · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 | S$5.45 psf |
| Q2 2026 | R66 Apartments · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,850 | S$5.18 psf |
| Q2 2026 | R66 Apartments · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,850 | S$5.18 psf |
| Q2 2026 | R66 Apartments · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,700 | S$6.00 psf |
| Q1 2026 | R66 Apartments · 700-800 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,400 | S$4.53 psf |
| Q1 2026 | R66 Apartments · 700-800 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,400 | S$4.53 psf |
| Q1 2026 | R66 Apartments · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,800 | S$6.22 psf |
| Q1 2026 | R66 Apartments · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,800 | S$6.22 psf |
| Q4 2025 | R66 Apartments · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,100 | S$6.89 psf |
| Q4 2025 | R66 Apartments · 600-700 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,900 | S$4.46 psf |
| Q4 2025 | R66 Apartments · 600-700 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,900 | S$4.46 psf |
| Q4 2025 | R66 Apartments · 600-700 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,700 | S$4.15 psf |
| Q4 2025 | R66 Apartments · 600-700 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,700 | S$4.15 psf |
| Q3 2025 | R66 Apartments · 900-1000 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,000 | S$4.21 psf |
| Q3 2025 | R66 Apartments · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,500 | S$6.36 psf |
| Q3 2025 | R66 Apartments · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,200 | S$7.11 psf |
| Q3 2025 | R66 Apartments · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,200 | S$7.11 psf |
| Q3 2025 | R66 Apartments · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,100 | S$5.64 psf |
| Q3 2025 | R66 Apartments · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,850 | S$6.33 psf |
| Q3 2025 | R66 Apartments · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,850 | S$6.33 psf |
| Q2 2025 | R66 Apartments · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,600 | S$6.55 psf |
| Q2 2025 | R66 Apartments · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,200 | S$5.82 psf |
| Q2 2025 | R66 Apartments · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,100 | S$6.89 psf |
| Q2 2025 | R66 Apartments · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,900 | S$5.27 psf |
| Q2 2025 | R66 Apartments · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,900 | S$5.27 psf |
| Q2 2025 | R66 Apartments · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,650 | S$5.89 psf |
| Q1 2025 | R66 Apartments · 700-800 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,400 | S$4.53 psf |
| Q1 2025 | R66 Apartments · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,300 | S$7.33 psf |
| Q1 2025 | R66 Apartments · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,300 | S$7.33 psf |
| Q1 2025 | R66 Apartments · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,300 | S$6.00 psf |
| Q1 2025 | R66 Apartments · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,900 | S$5.27 psf |
| Q1 2025 | R66 Apartments · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,900 | S$5.27 psf |
| Q1 2025 | R66 Apartments · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,900 | S$5.27 psf |
| Q1 2025 | R66 Apartments · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,850 | S$5.18 psf |
| Q4 2024 | R66 Apartments · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,200 | S$5.82 psf |
| Q4 2024 | R66 Apartments · 300-400 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,100 | S$8.86 psf |
| Q4 2024 | R66 Apartments · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 | S$5.45 psf |
| Q4 2024 | R66 Apartments · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,800 | S$5.09 psf |
| Q3 2024 | R66 Apartments · 300-400 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,950 | S$8.43 psf |
| Q3 2024 | R66 Apartments · 300-400 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,900 | S$8.29 psf |
| Q3 2024 | R66 Apartments · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,850 | S$6.33 psf |
| Q3 2024 | R66 Apartments · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,650 | S$5.89 psf |
Rents as approved by HDB, or as filed with URA for private homes, where the floor area is given as a band.