Mendon Spring — recent transacted prices and indicative value
Freehold · 1 address
The median price at Mendon Spring over the last 24 months was S$1,394 psf, from 5 recorded sales between Dec 2024 and Jul 2026, with most between S$1,280 psf and S$1,413 psf. This is an indicative figure from recorded transactions, not a formal valuation.
From 5 sales between Dec 2024 and Jul 2026 · 25th to 75th percentile S$1,280 psf to S$1,413 psfLatest recorded sale 1 Jul 2026
How has the price at Mendon Spring changed?
The median price at Mendon Spring has risen 24.5% from S$1,120 psf in Q3 2021 to S$1,394 psf in Q3 2026. This reflects recorded transactions and is not a formal valuation.
How accurate is this estimate for Mendon Spring?
Too few sales since Q1 2026 to score the estimate here. Three are the minimum, and this project has not had them.
Value a unit here
Starts with this address. Type another address or postal code in this project to value that one.
What does a unit at Mendon Spring rent for?
A typical unit at Mendon Spring rents for about S$4,750 a month, the middle of 20 leases of a similar size recorded by URA. That is a gross yield of 3.88% on the indicative value. Indicative, from recorded rents.
What this home earns against what it costs, set beside what homes like it earn.
3.88% gross yield
S$57,000 of rent a year against the estimate above · 0.72 points above flats like it
Leases signed here within a quarter of this size run about S$4,750 a month, the middle of 20 of them.
In the rest of the central region, freehold flats yield 3.16%, from 844 projects. Too few share this home's remaining lease to measure that separately.
A yield above the mark means the flat rents well for what it costs, which can point to a keen rental patch or a price the sales alone have not caught up with. Below it, buyers are paying for something a tenant will not, such as the address itself.
Recent leases signed here
| Signed | Size | Beds | Type | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1000-1100 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$5,200 |
| Q3 2026 | 1000-1100 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$5,100 |
| Q3 2026 | 1000-1100 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,900 |
| Q2 2026 | 1000-1100 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$5,000 |
| Q2 2026 | 1000-1100 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$5,000 |
| Q2 2026 | 1000-1100 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,700 |
| Q2 2026 | 1000-1100 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,700 |
| Q2 2026 | 1000-1100 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,400 |
median of 20 URA rental contracts at Mendon Spring within a quarter of 98 sqm, since 2025Q4.
More on Mendon Spring
- Rent at Mendon Spring, by bedroom count and by quarter
By year
Get new sales by email
We'll email you when a new sale is filed at Mendon Spring. At most one email a week for this project, and only when something sold.
We use your address only to send this alert, and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click from any email.
What sizes sell at Mendon Spring?
- 80-100 sqm15 sales
Nearest projects
- Pasir View Park · 28 m · 10 sales
- Landridge Condominium · 94 m · 6 sales
- Banyan Condominium · 120 m · 5 sales
- Icon @ Pasir Panjang · 241 m · 5 sales
- Viva Vista · 242 m · 33 sales
Buying or selling here?
Buying: Stamp duty · Cash and CPF needed · How much can I borrow · Monthly repayment.
Selling: Net proceeds from selling.
What has sold at Mendon Spring recently?
| Date | Detail | Area | Price | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | Mendon Spring · 01-05 · Apartment | 1,055 sqft | S$1,470,000 | S$1,394 psf |
| Apr 2026 | Mendon Spring · 01-05 · Apartment | 1,055 sqft | S$1,595,000 | S$1,512 psf |
| Jun 2025 | Mendon Spring · 01-05 · Apartment | 1,055 sqft | S$1,490,000 | S$1,413 psf |
| Dec 2024 | Mendon Spring · 01-05 · Apartment | 1,055 sqft | S$1,350,000 | S$1,280 psf |
| Dec 2024 | Mendon Spring · 01-05 · Apartment | 1,066 sqft | S$1,350,000 | S$1,267 psf |
| Nov 2024 | Mendon Spring · 01-05 · Apartment | 1,055 sqft | S$1,350,000 | S$1,280 psf |
| Oct 2024 | Mendon Spring · 01-05 · Apartment | 1,066 sqft | S$1,300,000 | S$1,220 psf |
| Feb 2023 | Mendon Spring · 01-05 · Apartment | 1,055 sqft | S$1,288,000 | S$1,221 psf |
| Dec 2022 | Mendon Spring · 01-05 · Apartment | 1,055 sqft | S$1,278,000 | S$1,212 psf |
| Nov 2022 | Mendon Spring · 01-05 · Apartment | 1,055 sqft | S$1,288,000 | S$1,221 psf |
| Sept 2022 | Mendon Spring · 01-05 · Apartment | 1,055 sqft | S$1,278,000 | S$1,212 psf |
| Sept 2022 | Mendon Spring · 01-05 · Apartment | 1,066 sqft | S$1,288,000 | S$1,209 psf |
| Mar 2022 | Mendon Spring · 01-05 · Apartment | 1,066 sqft | S$1,260,000 | S$1,182 psf |
Showing 13 of 15.
Sale prices as filed in caveats.
| Period | Detail | Monthly rent | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | Mendon Spring · 1000-1100 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,200 | S$4.95 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Mendon Spring · 1000-1100 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,100 | S$4.86 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Mendon Spring · 1000-1100 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,900 | S$4.67 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Mendon Spring · 1000-1100 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,000 | S$4.76 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Mendon Spring · 1000-1100 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,000 | S$4.76 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Mendon Spring · 1000-1100 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,700 | S$4.48 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Mendon Spring · 1000-1100 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,700 | S$4.48 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Mendon Spring · 1000-1100 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,400 | S$4.19 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Mendon Spring · 1000-1100 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,200 | S$3.05 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Mendon Spring · 1000-1100 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,200 | S$3.05 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Mendon Spring · 1000-1100 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$6,088 | S$5.80 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Mendon Spring · 1000-1100 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,100 | S$4.86 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Mendon Spring · 1000-1100 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,100 | S$4.86 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Mendon Spring · 1000-1100 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,800 | S$4.57 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Mendon Spring · 1000-1100 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,700 | S$4.48 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Mendon Spring · 1000-1100 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,500 | S$4.29 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Mendon Spring · 1000-1100 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,200 | S$4.00 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Mendon Spring · 1000-1100 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,200 | S$4.95 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Mendon Spring · 1000-1100 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,650 | S$4.43 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Mendon Spring · 1000-1100 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,000 | S$3.81 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Mendon Spring · 1000-1100 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,000 | S$4.76 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Mendon Spring · 1000-1100 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,000 | S$4.76 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Mendon Spring · 1000-1100 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,800 | S$4.57 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Mendon Spring · 1000-1100 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,800 | S$4.57 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Mendon Spring · 1000-1100 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,400 | S$4.19 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Mendon Spring · 1000-1100 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,100 | S$3.90 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Mendon Spring · 1000-1100 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,200 | S$3.05 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Mendon Spring · 1000-1100 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,300 | S$3.14 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Mendon Spring · 1000-1100 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,300 | S$4.10 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Mendon Spring · 1000-1100 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,100 | S$4.86 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Mendon Spring · 1000-1100 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,500 | S$4.29 psf |
Rents as approved by HDB, or as filed with URA for private homes, where the floor area is given as a band.
Embed these figures on your site
Free to use with the link intact. The card updates when the data does.