Highest rental yields in District 25 — Woodlands, Kranji
Latest recorded sale Oct 2026
Which condos and apartments in District 25 have the highest rental yield?
Among condos, apartments and ECs in District 25 with at least 10 URA rental contracts and 5 recorded sales from Dec 2024 to Nov 2026, The Woodgrove has the highest gross rental yield, at 5.20%: a median rent of S$4.24 psf a month against a median sale price of S$978 psf. Latest recorded sale Apr 2026. Gross yield before costs; indicative.
How the ranking is worked out
Each project's gross yield is its own median rent per square foot, from URA rental contracts, times twelve, divided by its own median sale price per square foot, from recorded caveats, both from Dec 2024 to Nov 2026. A project is ranked only with at least 10 rental contracts and 5 sales in that window; transfers we filter out as unrepresentative never count. Condos, apartments and executive condominiums only: landed homes are sold by land area and let by floor area, so the two do not divide.
Gross yield is a year's rent divided by the price paid, before any cost. Net yield is what is left after property tax, maintenance or conservancy charges, agent fees, repairs and months without a tenant, and it is always lower. Mortgage interest comes off after that. We rank on gross yield because recorded rents and prices are the same for everyone, while costs are not.
Projects, highest gross yield first
| Project | Gross yield | Median rent | Median price |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Woodgroveapartment · 99-year | 5.20% | S$4.24 psf a monthS$3,800 a month · 26 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$978 psfS$881,444 · 8 sales, Mar 2025–Apr 2026 |
| Parc Rosewoodcondo · 99-year | 4.47% | S$5.11 psf a monthS$2,550 a month · 411 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,373 psfS$691,944 · 60 sales, Dec 2024–Aug 2026 |
| Northoaksec · 99-year | 4.29% | S$3.28 psf a monthS$4,100 a month · 191 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$917 psfS$1,189,444 · 48 sales, Dec 2024–Sep 2026 |
| La Casaec · 99-year | 4.17% | S$3.68 psf a monthS$4,100 a month · 93 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,059 psfS$1,194,000 · 28 sales, Jan 2025–Oct 2026 |
| Woodsvaleec · 99-year | 4.12% | S$3.20 psf a monthS$4,200 a month · 238 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$931 psfS$1,189,000 · 36 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026 |
| Woodgrove Condominiumcondo · 99-year | 4.12% | S$3.44 psf a monthS$5,500 a month · 95 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,002 psfS$1,410,000 · 12 sales, Dec 2024–Aug 2026 |
| Forestvilleec · 99-year | 4.01% | S$4.00 psf a monthS$4,200 a month · 84 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,196 psfS$1,475,000 · 59 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026 |
| Northwaveec · 99-year | 4.00% | S$4.21 psf a monthS$3,800 a month · 67 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,262 psfS$1,260,000 · 80 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026 |
| Woodhavencondo · 99-year | 3.95% | S$4.47 psf a monthS$3,300 a month · 237 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,358 psfS$1,650,000 · 25 sales, Dec 2024–Sep 2026 |
| Casablancacondo · 99-year | 3.93% | S$3.65 psf a monthS$4,000 a month · 146 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,115 psfS$1,280,000 · 21 sales, Dec 2024–May 2026 |
| Rosewoodcondo · 99-year | 3.79% | S$3.38 psf a monthS$3,850 a month · 94 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,072 psfS$1,320,000 · 19 sales, Mar 2025–Oct 2026 |
| Rosewood Suitescondo · 99-year | 3.77% | S$3.28 psf a monthS$4,050 a month · 36 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,044 psfS$1,200,000 · 12 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026 |
| Twin Fountainsec · 99-year | 3.52% | S$3.92 psf a monthS$4,300 a month · 53 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,335 psfS$1,499,000 · 40 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026 |
| Bellewoodsec · 99-year | 3.52% | S$3.92 psf a monthS$4,200 a month · 46 contracts, Q1 2025–Q3 2026 | S$1,334 psfS$1,420,000 · 47 sales, Dec 2024–Oct 2026 |