Wharton Vale — recent transacted prices and indicative value
Freehold · 1 address
Too little recent data here to publish a reliable figure. 2 recorded sales in the last 24 months; at least 3 are needed to publish a reliable figure. Everything we hold is below.
How has the price at Wharton Vale changed?
The median price at Wharton Vale has risen 14.7% from S$1,522 psf in Q3 2021 to S$1,746 psf in Q4 2025. This reflects recorded transactions and is not a formal valuation.
How accurate is this estimate for Wharton Vale?
Too few sales since Q1 2026 to score the estimate here. Three are the minimum, and this project has not had them.
Value a unit here
Starts with this address. Type another address or postal code in this project to value that one.
Primary schools within 1 km of Wharton Vale
Measured from each school's land to this project's buildings, the way MOE bands P1 priority. MOE measures to the building's outline, so near 1 km check OneMap's School Query.
What does a unit at Wharton Vale rent for?
A typical unit at Wharton Vale rents for about S$3,650 a month, the middle of 8 leases of a similar size recorded by URA. That is a gross yield of 3.74% on the indicative value. Indicative, from recorded rents.
What this home earns against what it costs, set beside what homes like it earn.
3.74% gross yield
S$43,800 of rent a year against the estimate above · 1.12 points above flats like it
Leases signed here within a quarter of this size run about S$3,650 a month, the middle of 8 of them.
In the core central region, freehold flats yield 2.63%, from 804 projects. Too few share this home's remaining lease to measure that separately.
A yield above the mark means the flat rents well for what it costs, which can point to a keen rental patch or a price the sales alone have not caught up with. Below it, buyers are paying for something a tenant will not, such as the address itself.
Recent leases signed here
| Signed | Size | Beds | Type | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 600-700 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,400 |
| Q3 2026 | 600-700 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,400 |
| Q3 2026 | 600-700 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,500 |
| Q3 2026 | 600-700 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,500 |
| Q2 2026 | 600-700 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,700 |
| Q2 2026 | 500-600 sqft | 1 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,250 |
| Q4 2025 | 600-700 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,300 |
| Q4 2025 | 600-700 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,600 |
median of 8 URA rental contracts at Wharton Vale within a quarter of 58 sqm, since 2025Q4.
Get new sales by email
We'll email you when a new sale is filed at Wharton Vale. At most one email a week for this project, and only when something sold.
We use your address only to send this alert, and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click from any email.
What sizes sell at Wharton Vale?
- 180-200 sqm1 sales
- 40-60 sqm3 sales
Nearest projects
- Cityvale · 26 m · 2 sales
- Sophia Lodge · 48 m · 2 sales
- Hock Mansion · 57 m · 2 sales
- Wilkie 48 · 59 m · 1 sales
- Jia · 102 m · 4 sales
Buying or selling here?
Buying: Stamp duty · Cash and CPF needed · How much can I borrow · Monthly repayment.
Selling: Net proceeds from selling.
What has sold at Wharton Vale recently?
| Date | Detail | Area | Price | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | Wharton Vale · 06-10 · Apartment | 624 sqft | S$1,090,000 | S$1,746 psf |
| Sept 2025 | Wharton Vale · 01-05 · Apartment | 624 sqft | S$1,250,000 | S$2,002 psf |
| Mar 2022 | Wharton Vale · 06-10 · Apartment | 1,991 sqft | S$2,521,000 | S$1,266 psf |
Showing 3 of 4.
Sale prices as filed in caveats.
| Period | Detail | Monthly rent | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | Wharton Vale · 600-700 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,400 | S$6.77 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Wharton Vale · 600-700 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,400 | S$6.77 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Wharton Vale · 600-700 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,500 | S$5.38 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Wharton Vale · 600-700 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,500 | S$5.38 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Wharton Vale · 600-700 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,700 | S$5.69 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Wharton Vale · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,250 | S$5.91 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Wharton Vale · 600-700 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,300 | S$6.62 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Wharton Vale · 600-700 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,600 | S$5.54 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Wharton Vale · 600-700 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,300 | S$6.62 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Wharton Vale · 600-700 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,800 | S$5.85 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Wharton Vale · 600-700 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,700 | S$5.69 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Wharton Vale · 600-700 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,700 | S$5.69 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Wharton Vale · 600-700 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,600 | S$5.54 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Wharton Vale · 600-700 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,300 | S$5.08 psf |
Rents as approved by HDB, or as filed with URA for private homes, where the floor area is given as a band.