Tembeling Residence — recent transacted prices and indicative value
Freehold · 1 address
Too little recent data here to publish a reliable figure. 1 recorded sale in the last 24 months; at least 3 are needed to publish a reliable figure. Everything we hold is below.
How has the price at Tembeling Residence changed?
The median price at Tembeling Residence has risen 28.9% from S$1,439 psf in Q2 2022 to S$1,855 psf in Q1 2025. This reflects recorded transactions and is not a formal valuation.
How accurate is this estimate for Tembeling Residence?
Too few sales since Q1 2026 to score the estimate here. Three are the minimum, and this project has not had them.
Value a unit here
Starts with this address. Type another address or postal code in this project to value that one.
Primary schools within 1 km of Tembeling Residence
Measured from each school's land to this project's buildings, the way MOE bands P1 priority. MOE measures to the building's outline, so near 1 km check OneMap's School Query.
- Haig Girls' School (girls) · 433 m
- Tanjong Katong Primary School · 446 m
- CHIJ (Katong) Primary (girls) · 609 m
- Tao Nan School · 644 m
What does a unit at Tembeling Residence rent for?
A typical unit at Tembeling Residence rents for about S$3,527 a month, from what 5 leases recorded here by URA fetch per square foot. That is a gross yield of 3.16% on the indicative value. Indicative, from recorded rents.
What this home earns against what it costs, set beside what homes like it earn.
3.16% gross yield
S$42,319 of rent a year against the estimate above
No lease here was signed at this size, so the rent comes from what the 5 leases at this project fetch per square foot, which is about S$3,527 a month at this size.
In the rest of the central region, freehold flats yield 3.16%, from 844 projects. Too few share this home's remaining lease to measure that separately.
A yield above the mark means the flat rents well for what it costs, which can point to a keen rental patch or a price the sales alone have not caught up with. Below it, buyers are paying for something a tenant will not, such as the address itself.
Recent leases signed here
| Signed | Size | Beds | Type | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 400-500 sqft | — | Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 |
| Q2 2026 | 400-500 sqft | — | Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 |
| Q1 2026 | 400-500 sqft | — | Non-landed Properties | S$2,200 |
| Q1 2026 | 400-500 sqft | — | Non-landed Properties | S$2,200 |
| Q4 2025 | 800-900 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,000 |
| Q3 2025 | 600-700 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,350 |
| Q2 2025 | 400-500 sqft | — | Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 |
| Q1 2025 | 400-500 sqft | — | Non-landed Properties | S$2,200 |
5 URA rental contracts at Tembeling Residence since 2025Q4, a median of S$4.89 psf a month on 67 sqm.
Get new sales by email
We'll email you when a new sale is filed at Tembeling Residence. At most one email a week for this project, and only when something sold.
We use your address only to send this alert, and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click from any email.
What sizes sell at Tembeling Residence?
- 140-160 sqm1 sales
- 20-40 sqm1 sales
- 60-80 sqm2 sales
Nearest projects
- The Beacon Edge · 29 m · 10 sales
- Tembeling Grove · 32 m · 1 sales
- Rising Court · 34 m · 2 sales
- Parq Bella · 68 m · 20 sales
- Tembeling Mansions · 93 m · 2 sales
Buying or selling here?
Buying: Stamp duty · Cash and CPF needed · How much can I borrow · Monthly repayment.
Selling: Net proceeds from selling.
What has sold at Tembeling Residence recently?
| Date | Detail | Area | Price | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 2025 | Tembeling Residence · 01-05 · Apartment | 721 sqft | S$1,338,000 | S$1,855 psf |
| Mar 2023 | Tembeling Residence · 01-05 · Apartment | 420 sqft | S$730,000 | S$1,739 psf |
| Jul 2022 | Tembeling Residence · 01-05 · Apartment | 721 sqft | S$1,200,000 | S$1,664 psf |
| Apr 2022 | Tembeling Residence · 01-05 · Apartment | 1,528 sqft | S$2,200,000 | S$1,439 psf |
Sale prices as filed in caveats.
| Period | Detail | Monthly rent | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Tembeling Residence · 400-500 sqft · Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 | S$6.67 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Tembeling Residence · 400-500 sqft · Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 | S$6.67 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Tembeling Residence · 400-500 sqft · Non-landed Properties | S$2,200 | S$4.89 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Tembeling Residence · 400-500 sqft · Non-landed Properties | S$2,200 | S$4.89 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Tembeling Residence · 800-900 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,000 | S$4.71 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Tembeling Residence · 600-700 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,350 | S$5.15 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Tembeling Residence · 400-500 sqft · Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 | S$6.67 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Tembeling Residence · 400-500 sqft · Non-landed Properties | S$2,200 | S$4.89 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Tembeling Residence · 1200-1300 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,300 | S$3.44 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Tembeling Residence · 600-700 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,800 | S$5.85 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Tembeling Residence · 600-700 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,600 | S$5.54 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Tembeling Residence · 600-700 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,300 | S$5.08 psf |
Rents as approved by HDB, or as filed with URA for private homes, where the floor area is given as a band.