homequant
apartment · RCR

Studios @ Marne — recent transacted prices and indicative value

Freehold · 1 address

Too little recent data here to publish a reliable figure. 2 recorded sales in the last 24 months; at least 3 are needed to publish a reliable figure. Everything we hold is below.

How has the price at Studios @ Marne changed?

The median price at Studios @ Marne has fallen 1.6% from S$1,522 psf in Q4 2021 to S$1,497 psf in Q3 2026. This reflects recorded transactions and is not a formal valuation.

How accurate is this estimate for Studios @ Marne?

Too few sales since Q1 2026 to score the estimate here. Three are the minimum, and this project has not had them.

Value a unit here

Starts with this address. Type another address or postal code in this project to value that one.

Primary schools within 1 km of Studios @ Marne

Measured from each school's land to this project's buildings, the way MOE bands P1 priority. MOE measures to the building's outline, so near 1 km check OneMap's School Query.

What does a unit at Studios @ Marne rent for?

A typical unit at Studios @ Marne rents for about S$3,300 a month, the middle of 41 leases of a similar size recorded by URA. That is a gross yield of 4.70% on the indicative value. Indicative, from recorded rents.

What this home earns against what it costs, set beside what homes like it earn.

4.70% gross yield

S$39,600 of rent a year against the estimate above · 1.54 points above flats like it

Leases signed here within a quarter of this size run about S$3,300 a month, the middle of 41 of them.

In the rest of the central region, freehold flats yield 3.16%, from 844 projects. Too few share this home's remaining lease to measure that separately.

A yield above the mark means the flat rents well for what it costs, which can point to a keen rental patch or a price the sales alone have not caught up with. Below it, buyers are paying for something a tenant will not, such as the address itself.

Recent leases signed here

SignedSizeBedsTypeRent a month
Q3 2026700-800 sqft—Non-landed PropertiesS$3,500
Q3 2026700-800 sqft—Non-landed PropertiesS$3,500
Q3 2026500-600 sqft—Non-landed PropertiesS$3,400
Q3 2026500-600 sqft—Non-landed PropertiesS$3,300
Q3 2026500-600 sqft—Non-landed PropertiesS$3,100
Q3 2026500-600 sqft—Non-landed PropertiesS$3,100
Q2 20261000-1100 sqft2Non-landed PropertiesS$4,200
Q2 2026500-600 sqft—Non-landed PropertiesS$3,800

median of 41 URA rental contracts at Studios @ Marne within a quarter of 52 sqm, since 2025Q4.

More on Studios @ Marne

Get new sales by email

We'll email you when a new sale is filed at Studios @ Marne. At most one email a week for this project, and only when something sold.

We use your address only to send this alert, and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click from any email.

What sizes sell at Studios @ Marne?

Nearest projects

Buying or selling here?

Buying: Stamp duty · Cash and CPF needed · How much can I borrow · Monthly repayment.

Selling: Net proceeds from selling.

What has sold at Studios @ Marne recently?

Recorded sales
DateDetailAreaPricePer area
Jul 2026
Studios @ Marne · 01-05 · Apartment
560 sqftS$838,000S$1,497 psf
Jan 2026
Studios @ Marne · 01-05 · Apartment
560 sqftS$848,000S$1,515 psf
Jun 2024
Studios @ Marne · 01-05 · Apartment
592 sqftS$845,000S$1,427 psf
Apr 2024
Studios @ Marne · 01-05 · Apartment
560 sqftS$770,000S$1,376 psf
Mar 2024
Studios @ Marne · 01-05 · Apartment
592 sqftS$845,000S$1,427 psf
Oct 2023
Studios @ Marne · 01-05 · Apartment
517 sqftS$743,888S$1,440 psf
Jul 2023
Studios @ Marne · 01-05 · Apartment
883 sqftS$980,000S$1,110 psf
Apr 2023
Studios @ Marne · 01-05 · Apartment
517 sqftS$752,000S$1,455 psf
Dec 2022
Studios @ Marne · 01-05 · Apartment
517 sqftS$710,000S$1,374 psf
See more

Showing 9 of 10.

Sale prices as filed in caveats.