homequant
apartment · RCR

Studio8 — recent transacted prices and indicative value

Freehold · 1 address

The median price at Studio8 over the last 24 months was S$1,696 psf, from 3 recorded sales between Mar 2025 and Jun 2026, with most between S$1,565 psf and S$1,754 psf. This is an indicative figure from recorded transactions, not a formal valuation.

Median price per area, last 24 months
S$1,696 psf

From 3 sales between Mar 2025 and Jun 2026 · 25th to 75th percentile S$1,565 psf to S$1,754 psfLatest recorded sale 1 Jun 2026

How has the price at Studio8 changed?

The median price at Studio8 has risen 1.1% from S$1,418 psf in Q3 2022 to S$1,434 psf in Q2 2026. This reflects recorded transactions and is not a formal valuation.

How accurate is this estimate for Studio8?

Too few sales since Q1 2026 to score the estimate here. Three are the minimum, and this project has not had them.

Value a unit here

Starts with this address. Type another address or postal code in this project to value that one.

What does a unit at Studio8 rent for?

A typical unit at Studio8 rents for about S$3,000 a month, the middle of 13 leases of a similar size recorded by URA. That is a gross yield of 4.29% on the indicative value. Indicative, from recorded rents.

What this home earns against what it costs, set beside what homes like it earn.

4.29% gross yield

S$36,000 of rent a year against the estimate above · 1.13 points above flats like it

Leases signed here within a quarter of this size run about S$3,000 a month, the middle of 13 of them.

In the rest of the central region, freehold flats yield 3.16%, from 844 projects. Too few share this home's remaining lease to measure that separately.

A yield above the mark means the flat rents well for what it costs, which can point to a keen rental patch or a price the sales alone have not caught up with. Below it, buyers are paying for something a tenant will not, such as the address itself.

Recent leases signed here

SignedSizeBedsTypeRent a month
Q3 2026800-900 sqft2Non-landed PropertiesS$3,500
Q3 2026800-900 sqft2Non-landed PropertiesS$3,500
Q3 2026800-900 sqft2Non-landed PropertiesS$3,500
Q3 2026900-1000 sqft2Non-landed PropertiesS$3,450
Q3 2026400-500 sqft1Non-landed PropertiesS$3,300
Q3 2026400-500 sqft1Non-landed PropertiesS$3,300
Q3 2026500-600 sqft1Non-landed PropertiesS$3,000
Q3 2026500-600 sqft1Non-landed PropertiesS$3,000

median of 13 URA rental contracts at Studio8 within a quarter of 47 sqm, since 2025Q4.

More on Studio8

By year

Get new sales by email

We'll email you when a new sale is filed at Studio8. At most one email a week for this project, and only when something sold.

We use your address only to send this alert, and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click from any email.

What sizes sell at Studio8?

Nearest projects

Buying or selling here?

Buying: Stamp duty · Cash and CPF needed · How much can I borrow · Monthly repayment.

Selling: Net proceeds from selling.

What has sold at Studio8 recently?

Recorded sales
DateDetailAreaPricePer area
Jun 2026
Studio8 · 06-10 · Apartment
872 sqftS$1,250,000S$1,434 psf
Jan 2026
Studio8 · 01-05 · Apartment
495 sqftS$840,000S$1,696 psf
Mar 2025
Studio8 · 01-05 · Apartment
463 sqftS$838,000S$1,811 psf
Jun 2024
Studio8 · 01-05 · Apartment
420 sqftS$760,000S$1,810 psf
May 2024
Studio8 · 01-05 · Apartment
560 sqftS$878,888S$1,570 psf
Apr 2024
Studio8 · 06-10 · Apartment
732 sqftS$1,080,000S$1,476 psf
Nov 2023
Studio8 · 06-10 · Apartment
861 sqftS$1,180,000S$1,370 psf
Oct 2023
Studio8 · 01-05 · Apartment
463 sqftS$790,000S$1,707 psf
Oct 2023
Studio8 · 01-05 · Apartment
538 sqftS$800,000S$1,486 psf
Jun 2023
Studio8 · 01-05 · Apartment
506 sqftS$750,000S$1,483 psf
Jun 2023
Studio8 · 01-05 · Apartment
495 sqftS$765,000S$1,545 psf
Aug 2022
Studio8 · 01-05 · Apartment
506 sqftS$730,000S$1,443 psf
Aug 2022
Studio8 · 01-05 · Apartment
538 sqftS$750,000S$1,394 psf

Sale prices as filed in caveats.

Embed these figures on your site

Free to use with the link intact. The card updates when the data does.