Mountbatten Suites — recent transacted prices and indicative value
Freehold · 1 address
Too little recent data here to publish a reliable figure. 2 recorded sales in the last 24 months; at least 3 are needed to publish a reliable figure. Everything we hold is below.
How has the price at Mountbatten Suites changed?
The median price at Mountbatten Suites has risen 15.2% from S$1,518 psf in Q3 2021 to S$1,749 psf in Q3 2026. This reflects recorded transactions and is not a formal valuation.
How accurate is this estimate for Mountbatten Suites?
Too few sales since Q1 2026 to score the estimate here. Three are the minimum, and this project has not had them.
Value a unit here
Starts with this address. Type another address or postal code in this project to value that one.
Primary schools within 1 km of Mountbatten Suites
Measured from each school's land to this project's buildings, the way MOE bands P1 priority. MOE measures to the building's outline, so near 1 km check OneMap's School Query.
- Tanjong Katong Primary School · 155 m
- Haig Girls' School (girls) · 920 m · near the line — check on OneMap
What does a unit at Mountbatten Suites rent for?
A typical unit at Mountbatten Suites rents for about S$2,850 a month, the middle of 4 leases of a similar size recorded by URA. That is a gross yield of 1.86% on the indicative value. Indicative, from recorded rents.
What this home earns against what it costs, set beside what homes like it earn.
1.86% gross yield
S$34,200 of rent a year against the estimate above · 1.3 points below flats like it
Leases signed here within a quarter of this size run about S$2,850 a month, the middle of 4 of them.
In the rest of the central region, freehold flats yield 3.16%, from 844 projects. Too few share this home's remaining lease to measure that separately.
A yield above the mark means the flat rents well for what it costs, which can point to a keen rental patch or a price the sales alone have not caught up with. Below it, buyers are paying for something a tenant will not, such as the address itself.
Recent leases signed here
| Signed | Size | Beds | Type | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 2000-2100 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$7,000 |
| Q3 2026 | 1100-1200 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$5,900 |
| Q3 2026 | 1100-1200 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$5,300 |
| Q3 2026 | 1100-1200 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,800 |
| Q3 2026 | 1100-1200 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,800 |
| Q3 2026 | 1000-1100 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,250 |
| Q3 2026 | 1000-1100 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,250 |
| Q2 2026 | 600-700 sqft | 1 | Non-landed Properties | S$2,800 |
median of 4 URA rental contracts at Mountbatten Suites within a quarter of 72.5 sqm, since 2025Q4.
More on Mountbatten Suites
- Rent at Mountbatten Suites, by bedroom count and by quarter
Get new sales by email
We'll email you when a new sale is filed at Mountbatten Suites. At most one email a week for this project, and only when something sold.
We use your address only to send this alert, and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click from any email.
What sizes sell at Mountbatten Suites?
- 100-120 sqm3 sales
- 140-160 sqm1 sales
- 40-60 sqm3 sales
- 60-80 sqm3 sales
Nearest projects
- East Mews · 76 m · 3 sales
- The Esta · 92 m · 61 sales
- Ola Residences · 97 m · 11 sales
- One Amber · 174 m · 85 sales
- Amber 45 · 178 m · 32 sales
Buying or selling here?
Buying: Stamp duty · Cash and CPF needed · How much can I borrow · Monthly repayment.
Selling: Net proceeds from selling.
What has sold at Mountbatten Suites recently?
| Date | Detail | Area | Price | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sept 2026 | Mountbatten Suites · 01-05 · Apartment | 1,582 sqft | S$2,768,000 | S$1,749 psf |
| Apr 2025 | Mountbatten Suites · B1-B5 · Apartment | 700 sqft | S$908,888 | S$1,299 psf |
| Oct 2024 | Mountbatten Suites · 01-05 · Apartment | 1,109 sqft | S$1,880,000 | S$1,696 psf |
| Apr 2024 | Mountbatten Suites · 01-05 · Apartment | 1,152 sqft | S$1,920,000 | S$1,667 psf |
| Jun 2023 | Mountbatten Suites · 01-05 · Apartment | 484 sqft | S$790,000 | S$1,631 psf |
| Apr 2023 | Mountbatten Suites · 01-05 · Apartment | 1,141 sqft | S$1,490,000 | S$1,306 psf |
| Dec 2022 | Mountbatten Suites · 01-05 · Apartment | 484 sqft | S$715,000 | S$1,476 psf |
| Jun 2022 | Mountbatten Suites · B1-B5 · Apartment | 753 sqft | S$720,000 | S$956 psf |
| Dec 2021 | Mountbatten Suites · 01-05 · Apartment | 807 sqft | S$1,100,888 | S$1,364 psf |
Showing 9 of 10.
Sale prices as filed in caveats.
| Period | Detail | Monthly rent | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | Mountbatten Suites · 2000-2100 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$7,000 | S$3.41 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Mountbatten Suites · 1100-1200 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,900 | S$5.13 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Mountbatten Suites · 1100-1200 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,300 | S$4.61 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Mountbatten Suites · 1100-1200 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,800 | S$4.17 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Mountbatten Suites · 1100-1200 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,800 | S$4.17 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Mountbatten Suites · 1000-1100 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,250 | S$4.05 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Mountbatten Suites · 1000-1100 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,250 | S$4.05 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Mountbatten Suites · 600-700 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,800 | S$4.31 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Mountbatten Suites · 1100-1200 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,300 | S$4.61 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Mountbatten Suites · 1100-1200 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,300 | S$4.61 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Mountbatten Suites · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,900 | S$5.27 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Mountbatten Suites · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,900 | S$5.27 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Mountbatten Suites · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,800 | S$6.22 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Mountbatten Suites · 600-700 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,800 | S$4.31 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Mountbatten Suites · 2000-2100 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$7,000 | S$3.41 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Mountbatten Suites · 1100-1200 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,500 | S$3.91 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Mountbatten Suites · 1000-1100 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,000 | S$4.76 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Mountbatten Suites · 1100-1200 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,000 | S$4.35 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Mountbatten Suites · 600-700 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,950 | S$4.54 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Mountbatten Suites · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,900 | S$5.27 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Mountbatten Suites · 400-500 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,800 | S$6.22 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Mountbatten Suites · 1100-1200 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,500 | S$3.91 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Mountbatten Suites · 2100-2200 sqft · 5 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,800 | S$1.77 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Mountbatten Suites · 600-700 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,900 | S$4.46 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Mountbatten Suites · 600-700 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,800 | S$4.31 psf |
Rents as approved by HDB, or as filed with URA for private homes, where the floor area is given as a band.