Moonstone Residences — recent transacted prices and indicative value
Freehold · 2 addresses
The median price at Moonstone Residences over the last 12 months was S$1,566 psf, from 3 recorded sales between Mar 2026 and Jun 2026, with most between S$1,544 psf and S$1,573 psf. This is an indicative figure from recorded transactions, not a formal valuation.
From 3 sales between Mar 2026 and Jun 2026 · 25th to 75th percentile S$1,544 psf to S$1,573 psfLatest recorded sale 1 Jun 2026
How has the price at Moonstone Residences changed?
The median price at Moonstone Residences has risen 44.2% from S$1,091 psf in Q4 2021 to S$1,573 psf in Q2 2026. This reflects recorded transactions and is not a formal valuation.
How accurate is this estimate for Moonstone Residences?
We re-ran the estimate as of Q1 2026 on what was known at the time, then compared it with the 3 sales in Moonstone Residences since.
- Median error
- 1.8%
Half the estimates came closer than this to what the home actually fetched, half missed by more.
A thin test: 3 sales, so read the figure as a hint, not a verdict.
Value a unit here
Starts with this address. Type another address or postal code in this project to value that one.
Primary schools within 1 km of Moonstone Residences
Measured from each school's land to this project's buildings, the way MOE bands P1 priority. MOE measures to the building's outline, so near 1 km check OneMap's School Query.
- St Andrew's School (Junior) (boys) · 239 m
- Bendemeer Primary School · 462 m
What does a unit at Moonstone Residences rent for?
A typical unit at Moonstone Residences rents for about S$4,150 a month, the middle of 6 leases of a similar size recorded by URA. That is a gross yield of 2.64% on the indicative value. Indicative, from recorded rents.
What this home earns against what it costs, set beside what homes like it earn.
2.64% gross yield
S$49,800 of rent a year against the estimate above · 0.52 points below flats like it
Leases signed here within a quarter of this size run about S$4,150 a month, the middle of 6 of them.
In the rest of the central region, freehold flats yield 3.16%, from 844 projects. Too few share this home's remaining lease to measure that separately.
A yield above the mark means the flat rents well for what it costs, which can point to a keen rental patch or a price the sales alone have not caught up with. Below it, buyers are paying for something a tenant will not, such as the address itself.
Recent leases signed here
| Signed | Size | Beds | Type | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 1200-1300 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,700 |
| Q2 2026 | 1000-1100 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,800 |
| Q2 2026 | 700-800 sqft | 1 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,100 |
| Q1 2026 | 1000-1100 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,000 |
| Q4 2025 | 1200-1300 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,900 |
| Q4 2025 | 1200-1300 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,300 |
| Q4 2025 | 1000-1100 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,800 |
| Q3 2025 | 1200-1300 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,500 |
median of 6 URA rental contracts at Moonstone Residences within a quarter of 115 sqm, since 2025Q4.
Get new sales by email
We'll email you when a new sale is filed at Moonstone Residences. At most one email a week for this project, and only when something sold.
We use your address only to send this alert, and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click from any email.
What sizes sell at Moonstone Residences?
- 100-120 sqm10 sales
- 220-240 sqm1 sales
- 80-100 sqm4 sales
Nearest projects
- Moonstone View · 54 m · 9 sales
- Moonstone Royale · 85 m · 2 sales
- Jui Residences · 93 m · 27 sales
- Topaz Mansions · 130 m · 3 sales
- Opal Suites · 145 m · 7 sales
Buying or selling here?
Buying: Stamp duty · Cash and CPF needed · How much can I borrow · Monthly repayment.
Selling: Net proceeds from selling.
What has sold at Moonstone Residences recently?
| Date | Detail | Area | Price | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | Moonstone Residences · 11-15 · Apartment | 1,044 sqft | S$1,650,000 | S$1,580 psf |
| May 2026 | Moonstone Residences · 06-10 · Apartment | 1,238 sqft | S$1,938,000 | S$1,566 psf |
| Mar 2026 | Moonstone Residences · 01-05 · Apartment | 1,238 sqft | S$1,885,000 | S$1,523 psf |
| Oct 2025 | Moonstone Residences · 06-10 · Apartment | 1,238 sqft | S$1,890,000 | S$1,527 psf |
| Jul 2025 | Moonstone Residences · 16-20 · Apartment | 1,238 sqft | S$2,050,000 | S$1,656 psf |
| Jun 2025 | Moonstone Residences · 06-10 · Apartment | 1,238 sqft | S$1,700,000 | S$1,373 psf |
| Jul 2024 | Moonstone Residences · 06-10 · Apartment | 1,044 sqft | S$1,539,188 | S$1,474 psf |
| May 2024 | Moonstone Residences · 06-10 · Apartment | 1,044 sqft | S$1,500,000 | S$1,437 psf |
| Apr 2024 | Moonstone Residences · 06-10 · Apartment | 1,238 sqft | S$1,868,000 | S$1,509 psf |
| Jan 2024 | Moonstone Residences · 11-15 · Apartment | 1,044 sqft | S$1,480,000 | S$1,417 psf |
| Jun 2023 | Moonstone Residences · 06-10 · Apartment | 1,238 sqft | S$1,688,888 | S$1,364 psf |
| Aug 2022 | Moonstone Residences · 16-20 · Apartment | 2,486 sqft | S$2,968,000 | S$1,194 psf |
| Jul 2022 | Moonstone Residences · 11-15 · Apartment | 1,238 sqft | S$1,560,888 | S$1,261 psf |
| Apr 2022 | Moonstone Residences · 01-05 · Apartment | 1,238 sqft | S$1,475,000 | S$1,192 psf |
| Dec 2021 | Moonstone Residences · 01-05 · Apartment | 1,238 sqft | S$1,350,000 | S$1,091 psf |
Sale prices as filed in caveats.
| Period | Detail | Monthly rent | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Moonstone Residences · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,700 | S$3.76 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Moonstone Residences · 1000-1100 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,800 | S$3.62 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Moonstone Residences · 700-800 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,100 | S$4.13 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Moonstone Residences · 1000-1100 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,000 | S$3.81 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Moonstone Residences · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,900 | S$3.92 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Moonstone Residences · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,300 | S$3.44 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Moonstone Residences · 1000-1100 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,800 | S$3.62 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Moonstone Residences · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,500 | S$3.60 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Moonstone Residences · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,500 | S$3.60 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Moonstone Residences · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,300 | S$3.44 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Moonstone Residences · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,000 | S$4.00 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Moonstone Residences · 1000-1100 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,000 | S$3.81 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Moonstone Residences · 700-800 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,800 | S$3.73 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Moonstone Residences · 700-800 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,800 | S$3.73 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Moonstone Residences · 1000-1100 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,500 | S$4.29 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Moonstone Residences · 1000-1100 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,500 | S$4.29 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Moonstone Residences · 1000-1100 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,700 | S$3.52 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Moonstone Residences · 700-800 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$2,750 | S$3.67 psf |
Rents as approved by HDB, or as filed with URA for private homes, where the floor area is given as a band.
Embed these figures on your site
Free to use with the link intact. The card updates when the data does.