Mandale Heights — recent transacted prices and indicative value
Freehold · 1 address
The median price at Mandale Heights over the last 24 months was S$1,605 psf, from 3 recorded sales between Apr 2025 and Jul 2026, with most between S$1,486 psf and S$1,754 psf. This is an indicative figure from recorded transactions, not a formal valuation.
From 3 sales between Apr 2025 and Jul 2026 · 25th to 75th percentile S$1,486 psf to S$1,754 psfLatest recorded sale 1 Jul 2026
How has the price at Mandale Heights changed?
The median price at Mandale Heights has fallen 14.0% from S$1,589 psf in Q3 2021 to S$1,367 psf in Q3 2026. This reflects recorded transactions and is not a formal valuation.
How accurate is this estimate for Mandale Heights?
Too few sales since Q1 2026 to score the estimate here. Three are the minimum, and this project has not had them.
Value a unit here
Starts with this address. Type another address or postal code in this project to value that one.
Primary schools within 1 km of Mandale Heights
Measured from each school's land to this project's buildings, the way MOE bands P1 priority. MOE measures to the building's outline, so near 1 km check OneMap's School Query.
- St. Joseph's Institution Junior (boys) · 796 m
- Hong Wen School · 831 m
What does a unit at Mandale Heights rent for?
A typical unit at Mandale Heights rents for about S$3,650 a month, the middle of 17 leases of a similar size recorded by URA. That is a gross yield of 1.71% on the indicative value. Indicative, from recorded rents.
What this home earns against what it costs, set beside what homes like it earn.
1.71% gross yield
S$43,800 of rent a year against the estimate above · 0.92 points below flats like it
Leases signed here within a quarter of this size run about S$3,650 a month, the middle of 17 of them.
In the core central region, freehold flats yield 2.63%, from 804 projects. Too few share this home's remaining lease to measure that separately.
A yield above the mark means the flat rents well for what it costs, which can point to a keen rental patch or a price the sales alone have not caught up with. Below it, buyers are paying for something a tenant will not, such as the address itself.
Recent leases signed here
| Signed | Size | Beds | Type | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1300-1400 sqft | 4 | Non-landed Properties | S$5,300 |
| Q3 2026 | 1300-1400 sqft | 4 | Non-landed Properties | S$5,300 |
| Q3 2026 | 1300-1400 sqft | 4 | Non-landed Properties | S$5,100 |
| Q3 2026 | 1300-1400 sqft | 4 | Non-landed Properties | S$5,100 |
| Q3 2026 | 800-900 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,050 |
| Q3 2026 | 800-900 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,050 |
| Q3 2026 | 800-900 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,700 |
| Q3 2026 | 800-900 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,700 |
median of 17 URA rental contracts at Mandale Heights within a quarter of 76 sqm, since 2025Q4.
More on Mandale Heights
- Rent at Mandale Heights, by bedroom count and by quarter
Get new sales by email
We'll email you when a new sale is filed at Mandale Heights. At most one email a week for this project, and only when something sold.
We use your address only to send this alert, and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click from any email.
What sizes sell at Mandale Heights?
- 100-120 sqm2 sales
- 120-140 sqm1 sales
- 220-240 sqm2 sales
- 40-60 sqm2 sales
- 60-80 sqm6 sales
Nearest projects
- The Axis · 42 m · 15 sales
- Monarchy Apartments · 68 m · 2 sales
- Mandalay Mansion · 74 m · 4 sales
- Montebleu · 75 m · 32 sales
- D' Ixoras · 79 m · 6 sales
Buying or selling here?
Buying: Stamp duty · Cash and CPF needed · How much can I borrow · Monthly repayment.
Selling: Net proceeds from selling.
What has sold at Mandale Heights recently?
| Date | Detail | Area | Price | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | Mandale Heights · 06-10 · Apartment | 570 sqft | S$780,000 | S$1,367 psf |
| Oct 2025 | Mandale Heights · 16-20 · Apartment | 2,497 sqft | S$4,008,000 | S$1,605 psf |
| Apr 2025 | Mandale Heights · 11-15 · Apartment | 1,345 sqft | S$2,560,000 | S$1,903 psf |
| Apr 2024 | Mandale Heights · 06-10 · Apartment | 818 sqft | S$1,450,000 | S$1,772 psf |
| Oct 2023 | Mandale Heights · 06-10 · Apartment | 1,206 sqft | S$2,100,000 | S$1,742 psf |
| Jul 2023 | Mandale Heights · 01-05 · Apartment | 764 sqft | S$1,165,000 | S$1,524 psf |
| Oct 2022 | Mandale Heights · 06-10 · Apartment | 1,206 sqft | S$1,900,000 | S$1,576 psf |
| Jul 2022 | Mandale Heights · 01-05 · Apartment | 764 sqft | S$1,160,000 | S$1,518 psf |
| May 2022 | Mandale Heights · 06-10 · Apartment | 764 sqft | S$1,210,000 | S$1,583 psf |
| Apr 2022 | Mandale Heights · 01-05 · Apartment | 570 sqft | S$840,000 | S$1,472 psf |
| Dec 2021 | Mandale Heights · 16-20 · Apartment | 2,497 sqft | S$2,980,000 | S$1,193 psf |
| Nov 2021 | Mandale Heights · 06-10 · Apartment | 764 sqft | S$1,160,000 | S$1,518 psf |
Showing 12 of 13.
Sale prices as filed in caveats.
| Period | Detail | Monthly rent | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | Mandale Heights · 1300-1400 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,300 | S$3.93 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Mandale Heights · 1300-1400 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,300 | S$3.93 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Mandale Heights · 1300-1400 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,100 | S$3.78 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Mandale Heights · 1300-1400 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,100 | S$3.78 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Mandale Heights · 800-900 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,050 | S$4.76 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Mandale Heights · 800-900 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,050 | S$4.76 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Mandale Heights · 800-900 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,700 | S$4.35 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Mandale Heights · 800-900 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,700 | S$4.35 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Mandale Heights · 700-800 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,550 | S$4.73 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Mandale Heights · 700-800 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,200 | S$4.27 psf |
| Q3 2026 | Mandale Heights · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,100 | S$5.64 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Mandale Heights · 1900-2000 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$6,700 | S$3.44 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Mandale Heights · 700-800 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,400 | S$4.53 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Mandale Heights · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,050 | S$5.55 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Mandale Heights · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,050 | S$5.55 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Mandale Heights · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 | S$5.45 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Mandale Heights · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 | S$5.45 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Mandale Heights · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,250 | S$4.20 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Mandale Heights · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,250 | S$4.20 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Mandale Heights · 800-900 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,700 | S$4.35 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Mandale Heights · 700-800 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,700 | S$4.93 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Mandale Heights · 800-900 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,650 | S$4.29 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Mandale Heights · 800-900 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,650 | S$4.29 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Mandale Heights · 600-700 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,100 | S$4.77 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Mandale Heights · 600-700 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,100 | S$4.77 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Mandale Heights · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 | S$5.45 psf |
| Q1 2026 | Mandale Heights · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 | S$5.45 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Mandale Heights · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,600 | S$4.48 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Mandale Heights · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,600 | S$4.48 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Mandale Heights · 800-900 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,800 | S$4.47 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Mandale Heights · 800-900 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,800 | S$4.47 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Mandale Heights · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,500 | S$6.36 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Mandale Heights · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,500 | S$6.36 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Mandale Heights · 700-800 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,250 | S$4.33 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Mandale Heights · 700-800 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,250 | S$4.33 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Mandale Heights · 800-900 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,200 | S$3.76 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Mandale Heights · 800-900 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,200 | S$3.76 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Mandale Heights · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 | S$5.45 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Mandale Heights · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 | S$5.45 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Mandale Heights · 800-900 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,200 | S$4.94 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Mandale Heights · 800-900 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,950 | S$4.65 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Mandale Heights · 800-900 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,700 | S$4.35 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Mandale Heights · 800-900 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,600 | S$4.24 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Mandale Heights · 800-900 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,600 | S$4.24 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Mandale Heights · 700-800 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,200 | S$4.27 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Mandale Heights · 700-800 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,200 | S$4.27 psf |
| Q3 2025 | Mandale Heights · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,100 | S$5.64 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Mandale Heights · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,600 | S$4.48 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Mandale Heights · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,000 | S$4.00 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Mandale Heights · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,700 | S$3.76 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Mandale Heights · 800-900 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,700 | S$4.35 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Mandale Heights · 800-900 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,700 | S$4.35 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Mandale Heights · 900-1000 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,650 | S$3.84 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Mandale Heights · 900-1000 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,650 | S$3.84 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Mandale Heights · 700-800 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,500 | S$4.67 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Mandale Heights · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 | S$5.45 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Mandale Heights · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 | S$5.45 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Mandale Heights · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,700 | S$3.76 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Mandale Heights · 800-900 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,650 | S$4.29 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Mandale Heights · 800-900 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,400 | S$4.00 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Mandale Heights · 700-800 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,250 | S$4.33 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Mandale Heights · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 | S$5.45 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Mandale Heights · 700-800 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,250 | S$4.33 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Mandale Heights · 500-600 sqft · 1 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,000 | S$5.45 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Mandale Heights · 1300-1400 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,300 | S$3.93 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Mandale Heights · 1300-1400 sqft · 4 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,700 | S$3.48 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Mandale Heights · 700-800 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,500 | S$4.67 psf |
| Q3 2024 | Mandale Heights · 700-800 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,200 | S$4.27 psf |
Rents as approved by HDB, or as filed with URA for private homes, where the floor area is given as a band.
Embed these figures on your site
Free to use with the link intact. The card updates when the data does.