Espira Spring — recent transacted prices and indicative value
Freehold · 2 addresses
The median price at Espira Spring over the last 12 months was S$1,252 psf, from 3 recorded sales between Feb 2026 and Jun 2026, with most between S$1,144 psf and S$1,290 psf. This is an indicative figure from recorded transactions, not a formal valuation.
From 3 sales between Feb 2026 and Jun 2026 · 25th to 75th percentile S$1,144 psf to S$1,290 psfLatest recorded sale 1 Jun 2026
How has the price at Espira Spring changed?
The median price at Espira Spring has fallen 17.3% from S$1,254 psf in Q2 2022 to S$1,036 psf in Q2 2026. This reflects recorded transactions and is not a formal valuation.
How accurate is this estimate for Espira Spring?
We re-ran the estimate as of Q1 2026 on what was known at the time, then compared it with the 3 sales in Espira Spring since.
- Median error
- 15.2%
Half the estimates came closer than this to what the home actually fetched, half missed by more.
A thin test: 3 sales, so read the figure as a hint, not a verdict.
Value a unit here
Starts with this address. Type another address or postal code in this project to value that one.
Primary schools within 1 km of Espira Spring
Measured from each school's land to this project's buildings, the way MOE bands P1 priority. MOE measures to the building's outline, so near 1 km check OneMap's School Query.
- St. Stephen's School (boys) · 705 m
What does a unit at Espira Spring rent for?
A typical unit at Espira Spring rents for about S$4,250 a month, the middle of 4 leases of a similar size recorded by URA. That is a gross yield of 1.96% on the indicative value. Indicative, from recorded rents.
What this home earns against what it costs, set beside what homes like it earn.
1.96% gross yield
S$51,000 of rent a year against the estimate above · 1.04 points below flats like it
Leases signed here within a quarter of this size run about S$4,250 a month, the middle of 4 of them.
In outside the central region, freehold flats yield 3.00%, from 608 projects. Too few share this home's remaining lease to measure that separately.
A yield above the mark means the flat rents well for what it costs, which can point to a keen rental patch or a price the sales alone have not caught up with. Below it, buyers are paying for something a tenant will not, such as the address itself.
Recent leases signed here
| Signed | Size | Beds | Type | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 800-900 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,200 |
| Q2 2026 | 800-900 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,300 |
| Q4 2025 | 1800-1900 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$5,300 |
| Q4 2025 | 1100-1200 sqft | 3 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,600 |
| Q4 2025 | 800-900 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,066 |
| Q2 2025 | 800-900 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,300 |
| Q1 2025 | 800-900 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$4,300 |
| Q1 2025 | 800-900 sqft | 2 | Non-landed Properties | S$3,700 |
median of 4 URA rental contracts at Espira Spring within a quarter of 113 sqm, since 2025Q4.
Get new sales by email
We'll email you when a new sale is filed at Espira Spring. At most one email a week for this project, and only when something sold.
We use your address only to send this alert, and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click from any email.
What sizes sell at Espira Spring?
- 100-120 sqm2 sales
- 160-180 sqm1 sales
- 180-200 sqm2 sales
- 80-100 sqm2 sales
Nearest projects
- The Champagne · 40 m · 3 sales
- Sunny Palms · 60 m · 10 sales
- Sing Lian Building · 89 m · 3 sales
- Palm Vista · 110 m · 7 sales
- Radix · 110 m · 4 sales
Buying or selling here?
Buying: Stamp duty · Cash and CPF needed · How much can I borrow · Monthly repayment.
Selling: Net proceeds from selling.
What has sold at Espira Spring recently?
| Date | Detail | Area | Price | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | Espira Spring · 01-05 · Apartment | 1,862 sqft | S$1,930,000 | S$1,036 psf |
| Feb 2026 | Espira Spring · 01-05 · Apartment | 1,959 sqft | S$2,600,000 | S$1,327 psf |
| Feb 2026 | Espira Spring · 01-05 · Apartment | 2,099 sqft | S$2,628,888 | S$1,252 psf |
| Sept 2024 | Espira Spring · 01-05 · Apartment | 893 sqft | S$1,350,000 | S$1,511 psf |
| Mar 2024 | Espira Spring · 01-05 · Apartment | 1,195 sqft | S$1,500,000 | S$1,255 psf |
| Aug 2022 | Espira Spring · 01-05 · Apartment | 883 sqft | S$1,250,000 | S$1,416 psf |
| Apr 2022 | Espira Spring · 01-05 · Apartment | 1,216 sqft | S$1,525,000 | S$1,254 psf |
Sale prices as filed in caveats.
| Period | Detail | Monthly rent | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | Espira Spring · 800-900 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,200 | S$4.94 psf |
| Q2 2026 | Espira Spring · 800-900 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,300 | S$5.06 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Espira Spring · 1800-1900 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$5,300 | S$2.86 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Espira Spring · 1100-1200 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,600 | S$4.00 psf |
| Q4 2025 | Espira Spring · 800-900 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,066 | S$4.78 psf |
| Q2 2025 | Espira Spring · 800-900 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,300 | S$5.06 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Espira Spring · 800-900 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,300 | S$5.06 psf |
| Q1 2025 | Espira Spring · 800-900 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,700 | S$4.35 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Espira Spring · 1100-1200 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,700 | S$4.09 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Espira Spring · 1100-1200 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,700 | S$4.09 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Espira Spring · 1200-1300 sqft · 3 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$4,000 | S$3.20 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Espira Spring · 800-900 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,600 | S$4.24 psf |
| Q4 2024 | Espira Spring · 800-900 sqft · 2 bed · Non-landed Properties | S$3,600 | S$4.24 psf |
Rents as approved by HDB, or as filed with URA for private homes, where the floor area is given as a band.
Embed these figures on your site
Free to use with the link intact. The card updates when the data does.