homequant
apartment · RCR

Cavan Suites — recent transacted prices and indicative value

Freehold · 1 address

Too little recent data here to publish a reliable figure. 2 recorded sales in the last 24 months; at least 3 are needed to publish a reliable figure. Everything we hold is below.

How has the price at Cavan Suites changed?

The median price at Cavan Suites has risen 17.0% from S$1,540 psf in Q1 2022 to S$1,803 psf in Q1 2026. This reflects recorded transactions and is not a formal valuation.

How accurate is this estimate for Cavan Suites?

Too few sales since Q1 2026 to score the estimate here. Three are the minimum, and this project has not had them.

Value a unit here

Starts with this address. Type another address or postal code in this project to value that one.

What does a unit at Cavan Suites rent for?

A typical unit at Cavan Suites rents for about S$2,600 a month, the middle of 15 leases of a similar size recorded by URA. That is a gross yield of 3.82% on the indicative value. Indicative, from recorded rents.

What this home earns against what it costs, set beside what homes like it earn.

3.82% gross yield

S$31,200 of rent a year against the estimate above · 0.66 points above flats like it

Leases signed here within a quarter of this size run about S$2,600 a month, the middle of 15 of them.

In the rest of the central region, freehold flats yield 3.16%, from 844 projects. Too few share this home's remaining lease to measure that separately.

A yield above the mark means the flat rents well for what it costs, which can point to a keen rental patch or a price the sales alone have not caught up with. Below it, buyers are paying for something a tenant will not, such as the address itself.

Recent leases signed here

SignedSizeBedsTypeRent a month
Q3 2026400-500 sqft1Non-landed PropertiesS$2,900
Q3 2026400-500 sqft1Non-landed PropertiesS$2,900
Q3 2026400-500 sqft1Non-landed PropertiesS$2,800
Q3 2026300-400 sqft1Non-landed PropertiesS$2,800
Q3 2026400-500 sqft1Non-landed PropertiesS$2,750
Q3 2026300-400 sqft—Non-landed PropertiesS$2,400
Q2 2026400-500 sqft—Non-landed PropertiesS$2,700
Q2 2026300-400 sqft—Non-landed PropertiesS$2,500

median of 15 URA rental contracts at Cavan Suites within a quarter of 38 sqm, since 2025Q4.

More on Cavan Suites

By year

Get new sales by email

We'll email you when a new sale is filed at Cavan Suites. At most one email a week for this project, and only when something sold.

We use your address only to send this alert, and nothing else. Unsubscribe in one click from any email.

What sizes sell at Cavan Suites?

Nearest projects

Buying or selling here?

Buying: Stamp duty · Cash and CPF needed · How much can I borrow · Monthly repayment.

Selling: Net proceeds from selling.

What has sold at Cavan Suites recently?

Recorded sales
DateDetailAreaPricePer area
Feb 2026
Cavan Suites · 01-05 · Apartment
452 sqftS$815,000S$1,803 psf
May 2025
Cavan Suites · 01-05 · Apartment
463 sqftS$820,000S$1,772 psf
Oct 2023
Cavan Suites · 01-05 · Apartment
323 sqftS$650,000S$2,013 psf
Sept 2023
Cavan Suites · 06-10 · Apartment
409 sqftS$688,000S$1,682 psf
Aug 2023
Cavan Suites · 01-05 · Apartment
334 sqftS$630,000S$1,888 psf
Jul 2023
Cavan Suites · 01-05 · Apartment
355 sqftS$600,000S$1,689 psf
Jun 2023
Cavan Suites · 06-10 · Apartment
323 sqftS$608,000S$1,883 psf
May 2023
Cavan Suites · 01-05 · Apartment
463 sqftS$820,000S$1,772 psf
Nov 2022
Cavan Suites · 01-05 · Apartment
463 sqftS$760,000S$1,642 psf
Aug 2022
Cavan Suites · 01-05 · Apartment
344 sqftS$600,000S$1,742 psf
Jun 2022
Cavan Suites · 01-05 · Apartment
366 sqftS$600,000S$1,639 psf
May 2022
Cavan Suites · 01-05 · Apartment
463 sqftS$700,000S$1,512 psf
Jan 2022
Cavan Suites · 01-05 · Apartment
409 sqftS$630,000S$1,540 psf

Sale prices as filed in caveats.