The Glades By The Numbers: 38 Resales From Q3 2025 To Q2 2026 At A Median Of S$1,740 psf
Published 16 Oct 2026 · The Glades

If you own, rent or are watching a unit at The Glades, the transaction record is the clearest picture available. It shows what buyers paid, what tenants signed, and how both moved quarter by quarter.
In this article, we look at eight quarters of resales at The Glades. We also cover prices by unit size, rental contracts, nearby projects within 1 km, and how our estimate performed here.
The Glades is a 99-year leasehold condo in District 16, with 86 years of lease left. It recorded 38 resales over Q3 2025 to Q2 2026 at a median of S$1,740 psf, based on URA Data Service caveats.
How Have Prices Moved Over Eight Quarters?
Quarterly medians at the project are thin in some quarters and fuller in others. The table and chart below set out the count and the spread each quarter.
Across the eight quarters shown, the quarterly resale median moved +1.6%. It went from S$1,707 psf in Q3 2024, on 13 sales, to S$1,735 psf in Q2 2026, on 4 sales. The high point was Q2 2025 at S$1,801 psf, though that quarter had only 4 sales.
Note that the 25th and 75th percentiles narrow in the later quarters. In Q2 2026 the range runs from S$1,723 psf to S$1,752 psf. With four sales in that quarter, the median can shift on a single transaction.
| Quarter | Resales | Median psf | 25th percentile | 75th percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | 13 | S$1,707 psf | S$1,646 psf | S$1,769 psf |
| Q4 2024 | 8 | S$1,757 psf | S$1,731 psf | S$1,781 psf |
| Q1 2025 | 7 | S$1,789 psf | S$1,745 psf | S$1,825 psf |
| Q2 2025 | 4 | S$1,801 psf | S$1,779 psf | S$1,828 psf |
| Q3 2025 | 15 | S$1,755 psf | S$1,676 psf | S$1,790 psf |
| Q4 2025 | 6 | S$1,734 psf | S$1,688 psf | S$1,764 psf |
| Q1 2026 | 13 | S$1,731 psf | S$1,710 psf | S$1,768 psf |
| Q2 2026 | 4 | S$1,735 psf | S$1,723 psf | S$1,752 psf |
Which Unit Sizes Traded Most?
Resales at The Glades over the four quarters cluster in one size band. The table below breaks the 38 sales into four bands.
Units of 50 to 69 sqm were the most traded size, with 24 resales at a median of S$1,200,000, or S$1,766 psf. That band also carries the highest median psf of the four. The smallest band, under 50 sqm, had 5 resales at a median of S$835,000.
The largest band, 90 to 119 sqm, recorded 4 resales at a median price of S$1,805,000 and a median of S$1,730 psf. Counts of four or five sales are small, so the medians in those bands rest on few transactions.
| Size band | Resales | Median area | Median price | Median psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| under 50 sqm | 5 | 484 sqft | S$835,000 | S$1,731 psf |
| 50 to 69 sqm | 24 | 689 sqft | S$1,200,000 | S$1,766 psf |
| 70 to 89 sqm | 5 | 840 sqft | S$1,441,000 | S$1,716 psf |
| 90 to 119 sqm | 4 | 1,017 sqft | S$1,805,000 | S$1,730 psf |
What Are Units Renting For?
Rental approvals give the other half of the picture. The table below lists contracts at The Glades over the past four quarters.
In Q2 2026, there were 55 rental contracts at a median of S$5.69 psf a month, with a median monthly rent of S$3,500. Contract counts stayed between 52 and 62 across the four quarters. Against the resale median, the Q2 2026 rent works out to a gross yield of about 3.9%, measured by this site's engine.
Median rent sat at S$3,400 in Q3 2025 and Q1 2026, and S$3,500 in Q4 2025 and Q2 2026. The psf figure ranged from 5.4 to 5.8 over the same stretch.
| Quarter | Contracts | Median rent (S$ psf a month) | Median monthly rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | 62 | 5.8 | S$3,400 |
| Q4 2025 | 52 | 5.4 | S$3,500 |
| Q1 2026 | 52 | 5.7 | S$3,400 |
| Q2 2026 | 55 | 5.7 | S$3,500 |
How Does The Glades Compare With Its Neighbours?
District 16 recorded 749 resales over the same four quarters, at a median of S$1,545 psf. The Glades sits +12.6% against that. The table below lists projects within 1 km.
Grandeur Park Residences, 407 m away, recorded 32 resales at a median of S$2,016 psf, the highest in the group. Urban Vista, at 368 m, had 28 resales at S$1,632 psf, and Casa Merah, at 296 m, had 26 at S$1,534 psf. D'Manor, with 10 resales at S$920 psf, was the lowest.
All eight nearby projects are 99-year leasehold. Age and unit mix differ across them, so the medians are not like-for-like comparisons of the same kind of unit.
| Project | Tenure | TOP | Distance | Resales | Median psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grandeur Park Residences | 99-year leasehold | — | 407 m | 32 | S$2,016 psf |
| Urban Vista | 99-year leasehold | — | 368 m | 28 | S$1,632 psf |
| Casa Merah | 99-year leasehold | — | 296 m | 26 | S$1,534 psf |
| Eco | 99-year leasehold | — | 464 m | 26 | S$1,565 psf |
| D'Manor | 99-year leasehold | — | 356 m | 10 | S$920 psf |
| Tanamera Crest | 99-year leasehold | — | 878 m | 9 | S$1,166 psf |
| East Meadows | 99-year leasehold | — | 385 m | 9 | S$1,341 psf |
| Stratford Court | 99-year leasehold | — | 427 m | 9 | S$1,143 psf |
The Largest Transactions And How Our Estimate Did
Five sales stand at the top of the price list for the window. The table below shows them with storey range and area.
The highest resale price was S$1,900,000 in Q3 2025, for a 1,195 sqft unit on the 01-05 storey range, at S$1,590 psf. A 1,033 sqft unit on the 06-10 range followed at S$1,860,000, or S$1,800 psf. The most recent entry on the list is a 990 sqft unit sold in Q2 2026 for S$1,695,000.
On our own estimate, we tested 32 later sales at The Glades as of Q4 2025. The median error was 4.9%, with 41% of those sales falling inside the stated range. These are indicative figures from recorded transactions, not a valuation of any home.
| Quarter | Storey range | Area | Price | Per sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | 01-05 | 1,195 sqft | S$1,900,000 | S$1,590 psf |
| Q3 2025 | 06-10 | 1,033 sqft | S$1,860,000 | S$1,800 psf |
| Q3 2025 | 01-05 | 1,001 sqft | S$1,750,000 | S$1,748 psf |
| Q2 2026 | 01-05 | 990 sqft | S$1,695,000 | S$1,712 psf |
| Q3 2025 | 06-10 | 840 sqft | S$1,480,000 | S$1,763 psf |
Summary
The Glades recorded 38 resales over Q3 2025 to Q2 2026 at a median of S$1,740 psf, against a District 16 median of S$1,545 psf from 749 sales. Over eight quarters the project median moved +1.6%, from S$1,707 psf in Q3 2024 to S$1,735 psf in Q2 2026. The busiest size band was 50 to 69 sqm, with 24 resales at a median of S$1,200,000.
On the rental side, Q2 2026 brought 55 contracts at a median of S$3,500 a month, a gross yield of about 3.9% against the resale median. The data covers recorded caveats and rental approvals only. It cannot show unit condition, floor level beyond the bands given, or renovation, and quarters with four sales carry limited weight.
Method: URA resale caveats at the project (developer sales and sub-sales excluded) by the quarter of the sale month. Size bands by caveated floor area. Rents are URA rental contracts at the project, and the gross yield is the mean of the quarterly median rents per square foot, annualised, over the four-quarter resale median per square foot, before any cost. Lease left is the tenure less the years since the lease started, as recorded. The estimate accuracy is this site's backtest: the engine run as of the quarter named, compared with the sales since. Private figures are from URA Data Service caveats, HDB figures from data.gov.sg resale records, both loaded weekly by this site's ingest. Medians are of the non-excluded transactions in the period named. Sales flagged by the hygiene rules (related-party transfers, bulk deals, outliers) are left out. Every figure is indicative and drawn from recorded transactions, not a formal valuation.