Parc Life Resales Hit A Median Of S$1,412 psf Over Four Quarters — But The Largest Unit Sold Fetched One Of The Lowest psf
Published 17 Oct 2026 · Parc Life

A project median tells you one thing. The spread behind it tells you another. At Parc Life, the two readings pull in slightly different directions, and the gap between them is the interesting part.
According to URA Data Service caveats, Parc Life recorded 44 resales over the window 3Q2025 to 2Q2026, at a median of S$1,412 psf. Across the eight quarters shown, the quarterly median moved +6.4%, from S$1,331 psf in 3Q2024 on 24 sales to S$1,416 psf in 2Q2026 on 11 sales. It is a 99-year EC in District 27, with 87 years of lease left. Over the same four quarters, the district's resale median was S$1,337 psf from 619 sales, and Parc Life sits +5.6% against it. The highest price recorded in the window was S$2,158,000 in 2Q2026, for a 1,550 sqft unit in the 01-05 storey range at S$1,392 psf.
The quarterly median has climbed in steps rather than in one move
Here is what stood out to us first. The eight-quarter path is not a straight line. The median sat at S$1,331 psf in 3Q2024, then S$1,358 psf in 4Q2024, then back to S$1,333 psf in 1Q2025. The step up comes later: S$1,396 psf in 3Q2025, S$1,415 psf in 4Q2025, S$1,430 psf in 1Q2026, and S$1,416 psf in 2Q2026. So the most recent quarter is not the highest of the eight. The top reading belongs to 1Q2026.
Volume matters when you read those last few points. The first four quarters carried 24, 10, 22 and 18 sales. The last four carried 17, 8, 8 and 11. A median built on eight caveats moves more easily than one built on 24. That does not make the later figures wrong. It does mean a single large or small unit can shift them.
The quartile columns give a partial check on that. In 3Q2024 the table shows S$1,303 psf and S$1,358 psf around the median. In 2Q2026 it shows S$1,385 psf and S$1,465 psf. The band itself has moved up, not just the midpoint, which suggests the shift is broader than one or two transactions. The table and chart below set out both.
| Quarter | Resales | Median psf | 25th percentile | 75th percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | 24 | S$1,331 psf | S$1,303 psf | S$1,358 psf |
| Q4 2024 | 10 | S$1,358 psf | S$1,330 psf | S$1,373 psf |
| Q1 2025 | 22 | S$1,333 psf | S$1,319 psf | S$1,378 psf |
| Q2 2025 | 18 | S$1,347 psf | S$1,331 psf | S$1,372 psf |
| Q3 2025 | 17 | S$1,396 psf | S$1,369 psf | S$1,441 psf |
| Q4 2025 | 8 | S$1,415 psf | S$1,367 psf | S$1,433 psf |
| Q1 2026 | 8 | S$1,430 psf | S$1,376 psf | S$1,465 psf |
| Q2 2026 | 11 | S$1,416 psf | S$1,385 psf | S$1,465 psf |
Almost every resale in the window came from one size band
The size breakdown is lopsided. Of the 44 resales, 37 were units of 90 to 119 sqm, with a median area of 1,066 sqft, a median price of S$1,528,000 and a median psf of S$1,417. That single band effectively sets the project median. The other two bands between them account for the rest.
The smaller band, 70 to 89 sqm, recorded 6 resales at a median area of 850 sqft, a median price of S$1,214,444 and S$1,367 psf. The largest band, 120 sqm and above, recorded exactly one sale: 1,550 sqft at S$2,158,000, working out to S$1,392 psf. One transaction is not a market reading for that band, and we would not treat it as one.
What the table does show is the usual shape of psf against size here. The mid band carries the highest median psf of the three. The smallest band carries the lowest price and the lowest psf. With only six and one sale in the outer bands, though, the pattern is thin at both ends. The size table sits below.
| Size band | Resales | Median area | Median price | Median psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70 to 89 sqm | 6 | 850 sqft | S$1,214,444 | S$1,367 psf |
| 90 to 119 sqm | 37 | 1,066 sqft | S$1,528,000 | S$1,417 psf |
| 120 sqm and above | 1 | 1,550 sqft | S$2,158,000 | S$1,392 psf |
Rents at the project have held at the same psf reading for four straight quarters
The rental side is unusually flat. URA rental contracts at Parc Life show a median of S$3.90 psf a month in 3Q2025, 4Q2025, 1Q2026 and 2Q2026. The monthly medians moved around a little, from S$3,900 to S$4,200 to S$4,100 and then S$4,000 in 2Q2026. Contract counts were 11, 7, 7 and 15.
So the latest quarter carries the most contracts of the four, at 15, and a median rent of S$4,000. Against the project's resale median, our engine measures a gross yield of about 3.3%. That figure is built from recorded transactions on both sides, resale caveats and rental approvals, rather than from any appraisal of a particular unit.
One thing the rental table cannot settle is unit mix. A quarter with more large units let out will read differently in monthly rent even when the psf median does not move, and that is roughly what these four quarters look like. The rental table is below.
| Quarter | Contracts | Median rent (S$ psf a month) | Median monthly rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | 11 | 3.9 | S$3,900 |
| Q4 2025 | 7 | 3.9 | S$4,200 |
| Q1 2026 | 7 | 3.9 | S$4,100 |
| Q2 2026 | 15 | 3.9 | S$4,000 |
Within one kilometre, the project medians run from S$1,213 psf to S$1,739 psf
Eight projects within a kilometre recorded resales in the same four quarters. The range across them is wide. The Commodore sits highest at S$1,739 psf from 10 resales, 998 m away. The Brownstone recorded 34 resales at S$1,528 psf, and The Visionaire 35 resales at S$1,491 psf. At the other end, Canberra Residences recorded 10 resales at S$1,213 psf and Northwave 35 resales at S$1,262 psf.
The nearest project is Skypark Residences, 147 m away, with 15 resales at a median of S$1,434 psf. Seletaris is the only freehold name on the list, at S$1,317 psf from 10 resales, 991 m away. Everything else in the table is 99-year leasehold.
Distance clearly does not order this list. Nor does tenure, given where the freehold project lands. The table does not record TOP years, project size or unit mix, so some of the spread between these medians is likely composition rather than price level. Against the district median of S$1,337 psf from 619 resales, Parc Life sits +5.6%. The neighbour table is below.
| Project | Tenure | TOP | Distance | Resales | Median psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northwave | 99-year leasehold | — | 981 m | 35 | S$1,262 psf |
| The Visionaire | 99-year leasehold | — | 803 m | 35 | S$1,491 psf |
| The Brownstone | 99-year leasehold | — | 944 m | 34 | S$1,528 psf |
| The Nautical | 99-year leasehold | — | 628 m | 17 | S$1,280 psf |
| Skypark Residences | 99-year leasehold | — | 147 m | 15 | S$1,434 psf |
| Canberra Residences | 99-year leasehold | — | 707 m | 10 | S$1,213 psf |
| The Commodore | 99-year leasehold | — | 998 m | 10 | S$1,739 psf |
| Seletaris | freehold | — | 991 m | 10 | S$1,317 psf |
The highest price in the window is not the highest psf
This is the detail we kept coming back to. The largest sale by price, S$2,158,000 in 2Q2026, came in at S$1,392 psf. Five rows appear in the top-price table, and four of them record a higher psf than that. The 1Q2026 sale of a 1,281 sqft unit at S$1,966,168 works out to S$1,535 psf, the highest reading of the five.
Floor level and area both move through the table. The S$2,158,000 sale and the S$1,930,000 sale were both in the 01-05 storey range. The S$1,966,168 sale and the two 2Q2026 sales at S$1,900,000 and S$1,890,000, both 1,270 sqft, were in the 11-15 range. On these five rows, the larger the floor area, the lower the psf.
Five transactions cannot establish a rule about floor premiums here, and the table carries no view, facing or layout detail. What it does show plainly is that the headline price and the headline psf at this project point to two different units. The top-price table is below.
| Quarter | Storey range | Area | Price | Per sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 01-05 | 1,550 sqft | S$2,158,000 | S$1,392 psf |
| Q1 2026 | 11-15 | 1,281 sqft | S$1,966,168 | S$1,535 psf |
| Q1 2026 | 01-05 | 1,281 sqft | S$1,930,000 | S$1,507 psf |
| Q2 2026 | 11-15 | 1,270 sqft | S$1,900,000 | S$1,496 psf |
| Q2 2026 | 11-15 | 1,270 sqft | S$1,890,000 | S$1,488 psf |
A few things the figures leave open. The last four quarters carried thinner counts than the first four, so the climb from S$1,396 psf in 3Q2025 onwards rests on fewer caveats than the earlier readings did. Rental contracts jumped to 15 in 2Q2026 while the psf median stayed put, and one quarter is not enough to say whether that holds. On the accuracy side, our own estimate for Parc Life was tested against 31 later sales as of 4Q2025. The median error came out at 4.6%, with 35% of those sales landing inside the stated range. That is the honest measure of how closely our figures tracked recorded prices here, and we would read any single estimate at this project with that in mind.
None of this is a valuation of any particular unit. It is what the caveats and rental approvals recorded, nothing more. A median of S$1,412 psf over 44 resales is a useful anchor, but it is one line drawn through a set of transactions that range from S$1,213 psf next door to S$1,739 psf a kilometre away. The value sits in how the readings line up: the band that did almost all the trading, the rents that did not move, the top sale that was not the top psf. Next quarter's data will either thicken those counts or thin them further, and that is the part worth checking when it lands.
Method: URA resale caveats at the project (developer sales and sub-sales excluded) by the quarter of the sale month. Size bands by caveated floor area. Rents are URA rental contracts at the project, and the gross yield is the mean of the quarterly median rents per square foot, annualised, over the four-quarter resale median per square foot, before any cost. Lease left is the tenure less the years since the lease started, as recorded. The estimate accuracy is this site's backtest: the engine run as of the quarter named, compared with the sales since. Private figures are from URA Data Service caveats, HDB figures from data.gov.sg resale records, both loaded weekly by this site's ingest. Medians are of the non-excluded transactions in the period named. Sales flagged by the hygiene rules (related-party transfers, bulk deals, outliers) are left out. Every figure is indicative and drawn from recorded transactions, not a formal valuation.