Spring Grove vs Valley Park
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did Spring Grove and Valley Park sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Spring Grove's median was S$1,814 psf from 14 sales and Valley Park's was S$2,229 psf from 16 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Spring Grove | Valley Park | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$1,814 psf | S$2,229 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$1,743 psf – S$1,843 psf | S$2,093 psf – S$2,289 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 14 | 16 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Oct 2026 | 1 Oct 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | condo | condo |
| Tenure | a 99-year leasehold with 63.2 years left | a 999-year leasehold with 849.2 years left |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$4.96 psf a month | S$4.52 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 3.28% | 2.43% |
| Nearest station | Orchard Boulevard MRT · 705 m | Great World MRT · 517 m |
How have prices at Spring Grove and Valley Park moved over the same quarters?
Between Q1 2025 and Q4 2026, Spring Grove's quarterly median moved from S$1,807 psf to S$1,808 psf and Valley Park's from S$2,076 psf to S$2,411 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Spring Grove | Valley Park |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | S$1,807 psf · 4 | S$2,076 psf · 2 |
| Q2 2025 | S$1,809 psf · 1 | S$2,138 psf · 3 |
| Q3 2025 | S$1,783 psf · 2 | S$2,194 psf · 5 |
| Q4 2025 | S$1,764 psf · 1 | S$2,253 psf · 7 |
| Q1 2026 | S$1,725 psf · 4 | S$2,070 psf · 3 |
| Q2 2026 | S$1,818 psf · 7 | S$2,226 psf · 5 |
| Q3 2026 | S$1,871 psf · 2 | S$2,226 psf · 4 |
| Q4 2026 | S$1,808 psf · 1 | S$2,411 psf · 1 |
How far apart are Spring Grove and Valley Park?
Spring Grove and Valley Park are 520 m apart in a straight line. The nearest station to Spring Grove is Orchard Boulevard MRT, 705 m away, and to Valley Park Great World MRT, 517 m away.
What tenure are Spring Grove and Valley Park?
Spring Grove is a 99-year leasehold with 63.2 years left and Valley Park is a 999-year leasehold with 849.2 years left.
What do Spring Grove and Valley Park rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$4.96 psf a month at Spring Grove from 148 contracts and S$4.52 psf a month at Valley Park from 437 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.28% and 2.43%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.