homequant

Soleil @ Sinaran vs Viva

Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026

What did Soleil @ Sinaran and Viva sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months Soleil @ Sinaran's median was S$2,317 psf from 8 sales and Viva's was S$2,801 psf from 6 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

Soleil @ Sinaran
S$2,317 psf
Viva
S$2,801 psf

Side by side

Soleil @ SinaranViva
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$2,317 psfS$2,801 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$2,223 psf – S$2,354 psfS$2,766 psf – S$2,823 psf
Sales, last 12 months86
Latest recorded sale1 Oct 20261 Oct 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typecondocondo
Tenurea 99-year leasehold with 78.2 years leftfreehold
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$6.73 psf a monthS$5.79 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf3.49%2.48%
Nearest stationNovena MRT · 177 mNovena MRT · 532 m

How have prices at Soleil @ Sinaran and Viva moved over the same quarters?

Between Q1 2025 and Q4 2026, Soleil @ Sinaran's quarterly median moved from S$2,218 psf to S$2,448 psf and Viva's from S$2,692 psf to S$2,825 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterSoleil @ SinaranViva
Q1 2025S$2,218 psf · 3S$2,692 psf · 2
Q2 2025S$2,098 psf · 6S$2,601 psf · 3
Q4 2025S$2,254 psf · 3S$2,832 psf · 1
Q1 2026S$2,129 psf · 1S$2,773 psf · 2
Q2 2026S$2,345 psf · 4S$2,815 psf · 1
Q3 2026S$2,294 psf · 1S$2,750 psf · 1
Q4 2026S$2,448 psf · 1S$2,825 psf · 1

How far apart are Soleil @ Sinaran and Viva?

Soleil @ Sinaran and Viva are 435 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Novena MRT, 177 m from Soleil @ Sinaran and 532 m from Viva.

What tenure are Soleil @ Sinaran and Viva?

Soleil @ Sinaran is a 99-year leasehold with 78.2 years left and Viva is freehold.

What do Soleil @ Sinaran and Viva rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$6.73 psf a month at Soleil @ Sinaran from 286 contracts and S$5.79 psf a month at Viva from 118 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.49% and 2.48%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.