Pavilion 11 vs Soleil @ Sinaran
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did Pavilion 11 and Soleil @ Sinaran sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Pavilion 11's median was S$2,107 psf from 5 sales and Soleil @ Sinaran's was S$2,317 psf from 8 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Pavilion 11 | Soleil @ Sinaran | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$2,107 psf | S$2,317 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$2,087 psf – S$2,171 psf | S$2,223 psf – S$2,354 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 5 | 8 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Jun 2026 | 1 Oct 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | condo | condo |
| Tenure | freehold | a 99-year leasehold with 78.2 years left |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$4.48 psf a month | S$6.73 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 2.55% | 3.49% |
| Nearest station | Novena MRT · 662 m | Novena MRT · 177 m |
How have prices at Pavilion 11 and Soleil @ Sinaran moved over the same quarters?
Between Q1 2025 and Q2 2026, Pavilion 11's quarterly median moved from S$2,020 psf to S$2,107 psf and Soleil @ Sinaran's from S$2,218 psf to S$2,345 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Pavilion 11 | Soleil @ Sinaran |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | S$2,020 psf · 3 | S$2,218 psf · 3 |
| Q2 2025 | S$2,148 psf · 1 | S$2,098 psf · 6 |
| Q3 2025 | S$2,026 psf · 1 | S$2,029 psf · 3 |
| Q4 2025 | S$2,150 psf · 1 | S$2,254 psf · 3 |
| Q1 2026 | S$2,155 psf · 2 | S$2,129 psf · 1 |
| Q2 2026 | S$2,107 psf · 3 | S$2,345 psf · 4 |
How far apart are Pavilion 11 and Soleil @ Sinaran?
Pavilion 11 and Soleil @ Sinaran are 661 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Novena MRT, 662 m from Pavilion 11 and 177 m from Soleil @ Sinaran.
What tenure are Pavilion 11 and Soleil @ Sinaran?
Pavilion 11 is freehold and Soleil @ Sinaran is a 99-year leasehold with 78.2 years left.
What do Pavilion 11 and Soleil @ Sinaran rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$4.48 psf a month at Pavilion 11 from 66 contracts and S$6.73 psf a month at Soleil @ Sinaran from 286 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 2.55% and 3.49%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.