One Balmoral vs Pinewood Gardens
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did One Balmoral and Pinewood Gardens sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months One Balmoral's median was S$2,668 psf from 8 sales and Pinewood Gardens' was S$2,277 psf from 9 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| One Balmoral | Pinewood Gardens | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$2,668 psf | S$2,277 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$2,456 psf – S$2,732 psf | S$2,210 psf – S$2,298 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 8 | 9 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Aug 2026 | 1 Oct 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | condo | condo |
| Tenure | freehold | freehold |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$5.79 psf a month | S$4.03 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 2.60% | 2.12% |
| Nearest station | Stevens MRT · 825 m | Stevens MRT · 706 m |
How have prices at One Balmoral and Pinewood Gardens moved over the same quarters?
Between Q3 2025 and Q3 2026, One Balmoral's quarterly median moved from S$2,581 psf to S$2,425 psf and Pinewood Gardens' from S$2,553 psf to S$2,283 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | One Balmoral | Pinewood Gardens |
|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | S$2,581 psf · 1 | S$2,553 psf · 1 |
| Q4 2025 | S$2,235 psf · 1 | S$2,169 psf · 2 |
| Q1 2026 | S$2,652 psf · 2 | S$2,228 psf · 4 |
| Q2 2026 | S$2,730 psf · 3 | S$2,288 psf · 2 |
| Q3 2026 | S$2,425 psf · 2 | S$2,283 psf · 1 |
How far apart are One Balmoral and Pinewood Gardens?
One Balmoral and Pinewood Gardens are 180 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Stevens MRT, 825 m from One Balmoral and 706 m from Pinewood Gardens.
What tenure are One Balmoral and Pinewood Gardens?
One Balmoral is freehold and Pinewood Gardens is freehold.
What do One Balmoral and Pinewood Gardens rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$5.79 psf a month at One Balmoral from 32 contracts and S$4.03 psf a month at Pinewood Gardens from 42 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 2.60% and 2.12%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.