homequant

Montebleu vs Soleil @ Sinaran

Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026

What did Montebleu and Soleil @ Sinaran sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months Montebleu's median was S$1,982 psf from 5 sales and Soleil @ Sinaran's was S$2,294 psf from 7 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

Montebleu
S$1,982 psf
Soleil @ Sinaran
S$2,294 psf

Side by side

MontebleuSoleil @ Sinaran
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$1,982 psfS$2,294 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$1,956 psf – S$1,982 psfS$2,192 psf – S$2,345 psf
Sales, last 12 months57
Latest recorded sale1 Oct 20261 Jul 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typecondocondo
Tenurefreeholda 99-year leasehold with 78.2 years left
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$4.82 psf a monthS$6.73 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf2.92%3.52%
Nearest stationNovena MRT · 784 mNovena MRT · 177 m

How have prices at Montebleu and Soleil @ Sinaran moved over the same quarters?

Between Q1 2025 and Q3 2026, Montebleu's quarterly median moved from S$1,936 psf to S$2,005 psf and Soleil @ Sinaran's from S$2,218 psf to S$2,294 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterMontebleuSoleil @ Sinaran
Q1 2025S$1,936 psf · 2S$2,218 psf · 3
Q3 2025S$1,962 psf · 3S$2,029 psf · 3
Q4 2025S$1,982 psf · 1S$2,254 psf · 3
Q1 2026S$1,956 psf · 1S$2,129 psf · 1
Q2 2026S$1,982 psf · 2S$2,345 psf · 4
Q3 2026S$2,005 psf · 1S$2,294 psf · 1

How far apart are Montebleu and Soleil @ Sinaran?

Montebleu and Soleil @ Sinaran are 740 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Novena MRT, 784 m from Montebleu and 177 m from Soleil @ Sinaran.

What tenure are Montebleu and Soleil @ Sinaran?

Montebleu is freehold and Soleil @ Sinaran is a 99-year leasehold with 78.2 years left.

What do Montebleu and Soleil @ Sinaran rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$4.82 psf a month at Montebleu from 53 contracts and S$6.73 psf a month at Soleil @ Sinaran from 286 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 2.92% and 3.52%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.