homequant

Montebleu vs Pavilion 11

Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026

What did Montebleu and Pavilion 11 sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months Montebleu's median was S$1,982 psf from 5 sales and Pavilion 11's was S$2,107 psf from 5 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

Montebleu
S$1,982 psf
Pavilion 11
S$2,107 psf

Side by side

MontebleuPavilion 11
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$1,982 psfS$2,107 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$1,956 psf – S$1,982 psfS$2,087 psf – S$2,171 psf
Sales, last 12 months55
Latest recorded sale1 Oct 20261 Jun 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typecondocondo
Tenurefreeholdfreehold
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$4.82 psf a monthS$4.48 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf2.92%2.55%
Nearest stationNovena MRT · 784 mNovena MRT · 662 m

How have prices at Montebleu and Pavilion 11 moved over the same quarters?

Between Q1 2025 and Q2 2026, Montebleu's quarterly median moved from S$1,936 psf to S$1,982 psf and Pavilion 11's from S$2,020 psf to S$2,107 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterMontebleuPavilion 11
Q1 2025S$1,936 psf · 2S$2,020 psf · 3
Q3 2025S$1,962 psf · 3S$2,026 psf · 1
Q4 2025S$1,982 psf · 1S$2,150 psf · 1
Q1 2026S$1,956 psf · 1S$2,155 psf · 2
Q2 2026S$1,982 psf · 2S$2,107 psf · 3

How far apart are Montebleu and Pavilion 11?

Montebleu and Pavilion 11 are 199 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Novena MRT, 784 m from Montebleu and 662 m from Pavilion 11.

What tenure are Montebleu and Pavilion 11?

Montebleu is freehold and Pavilion 11 is freehold.

What do Montebleu and Pavilion 11 rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$4.82 psf a month at Montebleu from 53 contracts and S$4.48 psf a month at Pavilion 11 from 66 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 2.92% and 2.55%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.