homequant

Hillview Regency vs Regent Heights

Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026

What did Hillview Regency and Regent Heights sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months Hillview Regency's median was S$1,194 psf from 16 sales and Regent Heights' was S$1,056 psf from 19 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

Hillview Regency
S$1,194 psf
Regent Heights
S$1,056 psf

Side by side

Hillview RegencyRegent Heights
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$1,194 psfS$1,056 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$1,154 psf – S$1,223 psfS$1,016 psf – S$1,121 psf
Sales, last 12 months1619
Latest recorded sale1 Oct 20261 Oct 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typecondocondo
Tenurea 99-year leasehold with 72.2 years lefta 99-year leasehold with 67.2 years left
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$3.65 psf a monthS$3.62 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf3.67%4.11%
Nearest stationBukit Batok MRT · 908 mBukit Gombak MRT · 809 m

How have prices at Hillview Regency and Regent Heights moved over the same quarters?

Between Q1 2025 and Q4 2026, Hillview Regency's quarterly median moved from S$1,191 psf to S$1,128 psf and Regent Heights' from S$1,095 psf to S$1,084 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterHillview RegencyRegent Heights
Q1 2025S$1,191 psf · 4S$1,095 psf · 3
Q2 2025S$1,159 psf · 4S$1,131 psf · 5
Q3 2025S$1,197 psf · 6S$1,061 psf · 7
Q4 2025S$1,177 psf · 5S$1,080 psf · 2
Q1 2026S$1,188 psf · 5S$1,021 psf · 6
Q2 2026S$1,217 psf · 5S$1,100 psf · 6
Q3 2026S$1,237 psf · 3S$1,037 psf · 6
Q4 2026S$1,128 psf · 1S$1,084 psf · 1

How far apart are Hillview Regency and Regent Heights?

Hillview Regency and Regent Heights are 180 m apart in a straight line. The nearest station to Hillview Regency is Bukit Batok MRT, 908 m away, and to Regent Heights Bukit Gombak MRT, 809 m away.

What tenure are Hillview Regency and Regent Heights?

Hillview Regency is a 99-year leasehold with 72.2 years left and Regent Heights is a 99-year leasehold with 67.2 years left.

What do Hillview Regency and Regent Heights rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$3.65 psf a month at Hillview Regency from 129 contracts and S$3.62 psf a month at Regent Heights from 112 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.67% and 4.11%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.