Hillion Residences vs Maysprings
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did Hillion Residences and Maysprings sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Hillion Residences' median was S$1,780 psf from 22 sales and Maysprings' was S$1,249 psf from 16 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Hillion Residences | Maysprings | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$1,780 psf | S$1,249 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$1,761 psf – S$1,907 psf | S$1,161 psf – S$1,301 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 22 | 16 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Sept 2026 | 1 Oct 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | apartment | apartment |
| Tenure | a 99-year leasehold with 85.2 years left | a 99-year leasehold with 66.2 years left |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$6.22 psf a month | S$3.56 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 4.19% | 3.42% |
| Nearest station | Bukit Panjang LRT · 128 m | Bukit Panjang LRT · 219 m |
How have prices at Hillion Residences and Maysprings moved over the same quarters?
Between Q1 2025 and Q3 2026, Hillion Residences' quarterly median moved from S$1,826 psf to S$1,772 psf and Maysprings' from S$1,204 psf to S$1,301 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Hillion Residences | Maysprings |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | S$1,826 psf · 7 | S$1,204 psf · 3 |
| Q2 2025 | S$1,843 psf · 4 | S$1,189 psf · 4 |
| Q3 2025 | S$1,759 psf · 8 | S$1,175 psf · 5 |
| Q4 2025 | S$1,795 psf · 7 | S$1,196 psf · 4 |
| Q1 2026 | S$1,757 psf · 5 | S$1,184 psf · 4 |
| Q2 2026 | S$1,838 psf · 6 | S$1,262 psf · 6 |
| Q3 2026 | S$1,772 psf · 9 | S$1,301 psf · 3 |
How far apart are Hillion Residences and Maysprings?
Hillion Residences and Maysprings are 289 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Bukit Panjang LRT, 128 m from Hillion Residences and 219 m from Maysprings.
What tenure are Hillion Residences and Maysprings?
Hillion Residences is a 99-year leasehold with 85.2 years left and Maysprings is a 99-year leasehold with 66.2 years left.
What do Hillion Residences and Maysprings rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$6.22 psf a month at Hillion Residences from 352 contracts and S$3.56 psf a month at Maysprings from 145 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 4.19% and 3.42%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.