homequant

Eastvale vs The Esparis

Latest recorded sale 1 Sept 2026

What did Eastvale and The Esparis sell for over the last 12 months?

Over the last 12 months Eastvale's median was S$1,062 psf from 9 sales and The Esparis's was S$1,129 psf from 11 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Sept 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.

Eastvale
S$1,062 psf
The Esparis
S$1,129 psf

Side by side

EastvaleThe Esparis
Median psf, last 12 monthsS$1,062 psfS$1,129 psf
25th to 75th percentileS$1,051 psf – S$1,075 psfS$1,105 psf – S$1,162 psf
Sales, last 12 months911
Latest recorded sale1 Aug 20261 Sept 2026
StatusCompletedCompleted
Typeexecutive condominiumexecutive condominium
Tenurea 99-year leasehold with 68.2 years lefta 99-year leasehold with 74.2 years left
TOP yearnot publishednot published
Units, per URAnot publishednot published
Median rent, last 12 monthsS$3.56 psf a monthS$3.38 psf a month
Gross yield on median psf4.02%3.60%
Nearest stationPasir Ris MRT · 481 mPasir Ris MRT · 1,270 m

How have prices at Eastvale and The Esparis moved over the same quarters?

Between Q2 2025 and Q3 2026, Eastvale's quarterly median moved from S$1,071 psf to S$1,083 psf and The Esparis's from S$1,059 psf to S$1,138 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.

QuarterEastvaleThe Esparis
Q2 2025S$1,071 psf · 1S$1,059 psf · 2
Q1 2026S$1,059 psf · 2S$1,128 psf · 6
Q2 2026S$1,061 psf · 4S$1,130 psf · 2
Q3 2026S$1,083 psf · 2S$1,138 psf · 3

How far apart are Eastvale and The Esparis?

Eastvale and The Esparis are 972 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Pasir Ris MRT, 481 m from Eastvale and 1,270 m from The Esparis.

What tenure are Eastvale and The Esparis?

Eastvale is a 99-year leasehold with 68.2 years left and The Esparis is a 99-year leasehold with 74.2 years left.

What do Eastvale and The Esparis rent for?

Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$3.56 psf a month at Eastvale from 62 contracts and S$3.38 psf a month at The Esparis from 24 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 4.02% and 3.60%. Indicative, from recorded rents.

Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.