Bishan Point vs Three 11
Latest recorded sale 1 Sept 2026
What did Bishan Point and Three 11 sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Bishan Point's median was S$1,856 psf from 5 sales and Three 11's was S$2,159 psf from 5 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Sept 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Bishan Point | Three 11 | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$1,856 psf | S$2,159 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$1,828 psf – S$1,897 psf | S$2,093 psf – S$2,179 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 5 | 5 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Sept 2026 | 1 Aug 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | condo | apartment |
| Tenure | a 99-year leasehold with 69.2 years left | freehold |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$3.96 psf a month | S$5.08 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 2.56% | 2.82% |
| Nearest station | Bright Hill MRT · 391 m | Upper Thomson MRT · 512 m |
How have prices at Bishan Point and Three 11 moved over the same quarters?
Between Q1 2025 and Q3 2026, Bishan Point's quarterly median moved from S$1,802 psf to S$1,913 psf and Three 11's from S$2,034 psf to S$2,179 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Bishan Point | Three 11 |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | S$1,802 psf · 2 | S$2,034 psf · 2 |
| Q2 2025 | S$1,409 psf · 1 | S$2,082 psf · 1 |
| Q1 2026 | S$1,811 psf · 2 | S$2,126 psf · 2 |
| Q3 2026 | S$1,913 psf · 1 | S$2,179 psf · 3 |
How far apart are Bishan Point and Three 11?
Bishan Point and Three 11 are 552 m apart in a straight line. The nearest station to Bishan Point is Bright Hill MRT, 391 m away, and to Three 11 Upper Thomson MRT, 512 m away.
What tenure are Bishan Point and Three 11?
Bishan Point is a 99-year leasehold with 69.2 years left and Three 11 is freehold.
What do Bishan Point and Three 11 rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$3.96 psf a month at Bishan Point from 12 contracts and S$5.08 psf a month at Three 11 from 31 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 2.56% and 2.82%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.