Beacon Heights vs Riverbay
Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026
What did Beacon Heights and Riverbay sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Beacon Heights' median was S$1,468 psf from 7 sales and Riverbay's was S$1,606 psf from 13 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Oct 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Beacon Heights | Riverbay | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$1,468 psf | S$1,606 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$1,416 psf – S$1,545 psf | S$1,564 psf – S$1,652 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 7 | 13 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Oct 2026 | 1 Oct 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | condo | apartment |
| Tenure | a 999-year leasehold with 854.2 years left | a 999-year leasehold with 854.2 years left |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$4.12 psf a month | S$6.86 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 3.37% | 5.12% |
| Nearest station | Boon Keng MRT · 815 m | Potong Pasir MRT · 827 m |
How have prices at Beacon Heights and Riverbay moved over the same quarters?
Between Q2 2025 and Q4 2026, Beacon Heights' quarterly median moved from S$1,563 psf to S$1,424 psf and Riverbay's from S$1,541 psf to S$1,490 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Beacon Heights | Riverbay |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | S$1,563 psf · 1 | S$1,541 psf · 2 |
| Q3 2025 | S$1,569 psf · 7 | S$1,569 psf · 3 |
| Q4 2025 | S$1,555 psf · 1 | S$1,625 psf · 2 |
| Q2 2026 | S$1,624 psf · 2 | S$1,615 psf · 5 |
| Q3 2026 | S$1,439 psf · 4 | S$1,603 psf · 2 |
| Q4 2026 | S$1,424 psf · 1 | S$1,490 psf · 1 |
How far apart are Beacon Heights and Riverbay?
Beacon Heights and Riverbay are 185 m apart in a straight line. The nearest station to Beacon Heights is Boon Keng MRT, 815 m away, and to Riverbay Potong Pasir MRT, 827 m away.
What tenure are Beacon Heights and Riverbay?
Beacon Heights is a 999-year leasehold with 854.2 years left and Riverbay is a 999-year leasehold with 854.2 years left.
What do Beacon Heights and Riverbay rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$4.12 psf a month at Beacon Heights from 81 contracts and S$6.86 psf a month at Riverbay from 47 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 3.37% and 5.12%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.