Aspen Heights vs Waterford Residence
Latest recorded sale 1 Sept 2026
What did Aspen Heights and Waterford Residence sell for over the last 12 months?
Over the last 12 months Aspen Heights' median was S$2,404 psf from 11 sales and Waterford Residence's was S$2,121 psf from 8 sales. Latest recorded sale 1 Sept 2026. Indicative, from recorded caveats, not a formal valuation.
Side by side
| Aspen Heights | Waterford Residence | |
|---|---|---|
| Median psf, last 12 months | S$2,404 psf | S$2,121 psf |
| 25th to 75th percentile | S$2,353 psf – S$2,493 psf | S$2,013 psf – S$2,250 psf |
| Sales, last 12 months | 11 | 8 |
| Latest recorded sale | 1 Sept 2026 | 1 Sept 2026 |
| Status | Completed | Completed |
| Type | condo | apartment |
| Tenure | a 999-year leasehold with 813.2 years left | a 999-year leasehold with 813.2 years left |
| TOP year | not published | not published |
| Units, per URA | not published | not published |
| Median rent, last 12 months | S$4.74 psf a month | S$5.60 psf a month |
| Gross yield on median psf | 2.37% | 3.17% |
| Nearest station | Fort Canning MRT · 527 m | Fort Canning MRT · 522 m |
How have prices at Aspen Heights and Waterford Residence moved over the same quarters?
Between Q1 2025 and Q3 2026, Aspen Heights' quarterly median moved from S$2,281 psf to S$2,321 psf and Waterford Residence's from S$2,009 psf to S$2,062 psf, counting only quarters in which both recorded sales.
| Quarter | Aspen Heights | Waterford Residence |
|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | S$2,281 psf · 3 | S$2,009 psf · 3 |
| Q2 2025 | S$2,270 psf · 4 | S$2,058 psf · 3 |
| Q3 2025 | S$2,318 psf · 6 | S$1,971 psf · 3 |
| Q4 2025 | S$2,311 psf · 2 | S$2,200 psf · 1 |
| Q1 2026 | S$2,428 psf · 4 | S$2,037 psf · 1 |
| Q2 2026 | S$2,493 psf · 5 | S$2,236 psf · 3 |
| Q3 2026 | S$2,321 psf · 2 | S$2,062 psf · 4 |
How far apart are Aspen Heights and Waterford Residence?
Aspen Heights and Waterford Residence are 78 m apart in a straight line; the nearest station to both is Fort Canning MRT, 527 m from Aspen Heights and 522 m from Waterford Residence.
What tenure are Aspen Heights and Waterford Residence?
Aspen Heights is a 999-year leasehold with 813.2 years left and Waterford Residence is a 999-year leasehold with 813.2 years left.
What do Aspen Heights and Waterford Residence rent for?
Over the last 12 months URA recorded a median rent of S$4.74 psf a month at Aspen Heights from 333 contracts and S$5.60 psf a month at Waterford Residence from 54 contracts. Against each project's median sale psf over the same months, that is a gross yield of 2.37% and 3.17%. Indicative, from recorded rents.
Both projects are measured over the same 12 months, from URA caveats, excluding transfers we filter out as unrepresentative. A developer sale and a resale are different markets; the table says how many of each sit behind every median. The quarterly rows keep only quarters in which both projects recorded sales. Distances are straight lines between registry coordinates, not walking routes. Rents are URA rental contracts; the gross yield is the median rent over the median sale psf, not any one unit's. Indicative only, not a formal valuation, and not advice to buy or sell.