HDB · Punggol
Blk 659B Punggol East
Latest recorded sale 1 Mar 2026
What do flats at Blk 659B Punggol East sell for?
The median flat at Blk 659B Punggol East sold for S$7,781 psm in Q1 2026, from 2 recorded sales. This is an indicative figure from recorded transactions, not a formal valuation. Latest recorded sale 1 Mar 2026.
11 sales recorded at Blk 659B Punggol East in the last 24 months.
S$7,781 psm
How has the price at Blk 659B Punggol East changed?
Value a unit here
Change the size or floor for an indicative range for this block.
What flat types sell at Blk 659B Punggol East?
- 2 ROOM10 sales
- 3 ROOM16 sales
- 4 ROOM11 sales
What has sold at Blk 659B Punggol East recently?
| Date | Detail | Area | Price | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | Blk 659B · 3 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 92 years left | 68 sqm | S$520,000 | S$7,647 psm |
| Feb 2026 | Blk 659B · 2 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A · 92 years left | 47 sqm | S$372,000 | S$7,915 psm |
| Oct 2025 | Blk 659B · 4 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Model A · 92 years left | 93 sqm | S$620,000 | S$6,667 psm |
| Sept 2025 | Blk 659B · 3 ROOM · 16 TO 18 · Model A · 92 years left | 68 sqm | S$566,000 | S$8,324 psm |
| Jun 2025 | Blk 659B · 4 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Model A · 92 years left | 93 sqm | S$635,000 | S$6,828 psm |
| Jun 2025 | Blk 659B · 4 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 93 years left | 93 sqm | S$650,000 | S$6,989 psm |
| Feb 2025 | Blk 659B · 2 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · 2-room · 93 years left | 47 sqm | S$355,000 | S$7,553 psm |
| Jan 2025 | Blk 659B · 4 ROOM · 13 TO 15 · Model A · 93 years left | 93 sqm | S$691,000 | S$7,430 psm |
| Jan 2025 | Blk 659B · 3 ROOM · 16 TO 18 · Model A · 93 years left | 68 sqm | S$558,000 | S$8,206 psm |
| Nov 2024 | Blk 659B · 4 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A · 93 years left | 93 sqm | S$620,000 | S$6,667 psm |
| Nov 2024 | Blk 659B · 3 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Model A · 93 years left | 68 sqm | S$533,000 | S$7,838 psm |
| Jul 2024 | Blk 659B · 3 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Model A · 93 years left | 68 sqm | S$470,000 | S$6,912 psm |
| May 2024 | Blk 659B · 2 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 94 years left | 47 sqm | S$360,000 | S$7,660 psm |
| Feb 2024 | Blk 659B · 2 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · 2-room · 94 years left | 47 sqm | S$335,888 | S$7,147 psm |
| Jan 2024 | Blk 659B · 3 ROOM · 16 TO 18 · Model A · 94 years left | 68 sqm | S$500,000 | S$7,353 psm |
| Jan 2024 | Blk 659B · 2 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 94 years left | 47 sqm | S$350,000 | S$7,447 psm |
| Jan 2024 | Blk 659B · 2 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · 2-room · 94 years left | 47 sqm | S$338,000 | S$7,191 psm |
| Sept 2023 | Blk 659B · 4 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A · 94 years left | 93 sqm | S$563,000 | S$6,054 psm |
| Aug 2023 | Blk 659B · 3 ROOM · 13 TO 15 · Model A · 94 years left | 68 sqm | S$480,000 | S$7,059 psm |
| Jun 2023 | Blk 659B · 2 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Model A · 95 years left | 47 sqm | S$330,000 | S$7,021 psm |
| May 2023 | Blk 659B · 4 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Model A · 95 years left | 93 sqm | S$536,000 | S$5,763 psm |
| May 2023 | Blk 659B · 3 ROOM · 13 TO 15 · Model A · 95 years left | 68 sqm | S$470,000 | S$6,912 psm |
| May 2023 | Blk 659B · 2 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A · 95 years left | 47 sqm | S$323,000 | S$6,872 psm |
| Apr 2023 | Blk 659B · 3 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A · 95 years left | 68 sqm | S$470,000 | S$6,912 psm |
| Apr 2023 | Blk 659B · 3 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 95 years left | 68 sqm | S$432,000 | S$6,353 psm |
| Apr 2023 | Blk 659B · 2 ROOM · 16 TO 18 · Model A · 95 years left | 47 sqm | S$368,000 | S$7,830 psm |
| Mar 2023 | Blk 659B · 3 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 95 years left | 68 sqm | S$465,000 | S$6,838 psm |
| Mar 2023 | Blk 659B · 3 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A · 95 years left | 68 sqm | S$458,000 | S$6,735 psm |
| Feb 2023 | Blk 659B · 4 ROOM · 16 TO 18 · Model A · 95 years left | 93 sqm | S$610,000 | S$6,559 psm |
| Feb 2023 | Blk 659B · 3 ROOM · 16 TO 18 · Model A · 95 years left | 68 sqm | S$475,000 | S$6,985 psm |
| Feb 2023 | Blk 659B · 2 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Model A · 95 years left | 47 sqm | S$355,000 | S$7,553 psm |
| Jan 2023 | Blk 659B · 4 ROOM · 13 TO 15 · Model A · 95 years left | 93 sqm | S$622,000 | S$6,688 psm |
| Jan 2023 | Blk 659B · 4 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Model A · 95 years left | 93 sqm | S$602,000 | S$6,473 psm |
| Jan 2023 | Blk 659B · 4 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 95 years left | 93 sqm | S$560,000 | S$6,022 psm |
| Jan 2023 | Blk 659B · 3 ROOM · 13 TO 15 · Model A · 95 years left | 68 sqm | S$490,000 | S$7,206 psm |
| Nov 2022 | Blk 659B · 3 ROOM · 13 TO 15 · Model A · 95 years left | 68 sqm | S$476,000 | S$7,000 psm |
| Nov 2022 | Blk 659B · 3 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Model A · 95 years left | 68 sqm | S$458,000 | S$6,735 psm |
Sale prices as filed in caveats.
| Period | Detail | Monthly rent | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | Blk 659B · 2 ROOM | S$2,400 | — |
| Feb 2026 | Blk 659B · 3 ROOM | S$3,200 | — |
| Dec 2025 | Blk 659B · 2 ROOM | S$2,400 | — |
| Oct 2025 | Blk 659B · 2 ROOM | S$2,200 | — |
| Dec 2024 | Blk 659B · 2 ROOM | S$2,400 | — |
| Sept 2024 | Blk 659B · 4 ROOM | S$3,500 | — |
| Sept 2024 | Blk 659B · 2 ROOM | S$2,200 | — |
| Sept 2024 | Blk 659B · 2 ROOM | S$550 | — |
| Oct 2023 | Blk 659B · 3 ROOM | S$3,500 | — |
| Jul 2023 | Blk 659B · 3 ROOM | S$3,700 | — |
| May 2023 | Blk 659B · 3 ROOM | S$3,500 | — |
| Apr 2023 | Blk 659B · 3 ROOM | S$2,500 | — |
| Mar 2023 | Blk 659B · 4 ROOM | S$3,800 | — |
| Jan 2023 | Blk 659B · 2 ROOM | S$2,600 | — |
| Nov 2022 | Blk 659B · 3 ROOM | S$3,500 | — |
| Nov 2022 | Blk 659B · 2 ROOM | S$2,400 | — |
| Oct 2022 | Blk 659B · 4 ROOM | S$3,500 | — |
| Oct 2022 | Blk 659B · 2 ROOM | S$2,400 | — |
| Oct 2022 | Blk 659B · 2 ROOM | S$500 | — |
| Aug 2021 | Blk 659B · 2 ROOM | S$1,500 | — |
Rents as approved by HDB, or as filed with URA for private homes, where the floor area is given as a band.
Nearby blocks
- Blk 659C Punggol East · 53 m · 35 sales
- Blk 658C Punggol East · 60 m · 32 sales
- Blk 659A Punggol East · 60 m · 26 sales
- Blk 658B Punggol East · 60 m · 15 sales
- Blk 658A Punggol East · 90 m · 32 sales
Punggol East — full project history · 3-Room resale prices in Punggol