HDB · Bishan
Blk 130 Bishan St 12
Latest recorded sale 1 Aug 2026
What do flats at Blk 130 Bishan St 12 sell for?
The median flat at Blk 130 Bishan St 12 sold for S$7,768 psm in Q3 2026, from 2 recorded sales. This is an indicative figure from recorded transactions, not a formal valuation. Latest recorded sale 1 Aug 2026.
6 sales recorded at Blk 130 Bishan St 12 in the last 24 months.
S$7,768 psm
How has the price at Blk 130 Bishan St 12 changed?
Value a unit here
Change the size or floor for an indicative range for this block.
What flat types sell at Blk 130 Bishan St 12?
- 4 ROOM24 sales
What has sold at Blk 130 Bishan St 12 recently?
| Date | Detail | Area | Price | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | Blk 130 · 4 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Simplified · 59 years left | 84 sqm | S$650,000 | S$7,738 psm |
| Jul 2026 | Blk 130 · 4 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Simplified · 59 years left | 84 sqm | S$655,000 | S$7,798 psm |
| Apr 2026 | Blk 130 · 4 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Model A · 59 years left | 105 sqm | S$850,000 | S$8,095 psm |
| Dec 2025 | Blk 130 · 4 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Model A · 59 years left | 105 sqm | S$860,000 | S$8,190 psm |
| Jul 2025 | Blk 130 · 4 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Simplified · 60 years left | 84 sqm | S$640,000 | S$7,619 psm |
| May 2025 | Blk 130 · 4 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Model A · 60 years left | 104 sqm | S$850,000 | S$8,173 psm |
| Jul 2024 | Blk 130 · 4 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Simplified · 61 years left | 84 sqm | S$645,000 | S$7,679 psm |
| Feb 2024 | Blk 130 · 4 ROOM · 13 TO 15 · Simplified · 61 years left | 84 sqm | S$700,000 | S$8,333 psm |
| Jun 2023 | Blk 130 · 4 ROOM · 13 TO 15 · Model A · 62 years left | 105 sqm | S$740,000 | S$7,048 psm |
| Jul 2022 | Blk 130 · 4 ROOM · 07 TO 09 · Simplified · 63 years left | 84 sqm | S$580,000 | S$6,905 psm |
| Jul 2022 | Blk 130 · 4 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Simplified · 63 years left | 84 sqm | S$485,000 | S$5,774 psm |
| Feb 2022 | Blk 130 · 4 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Model A · 63 years left | 105 sqm | S$628,000 | S$5,981 psm |
| Dec 2021 | Blk 130 · 4 ROOM · 10 TO 12 · Simplified · 63 years left | 84 sqm | S$505,000 | S$6,012 psm |
Sale prices as filed in caveats.
| Period | Detail | Monthly rent | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | Blk 130 · 4 ROOM | S$4,000 | — |
| Feb 2026 | Blk 130 · 4 ROOM | S$3,500 | — |
| Dec 2025 | Blk 130 · 4 ROOM | S$3,400 | — |
| Nov 2025 | Blk 130 · 4 ROOM | S$3,400 | — |
| Nov 2025 | Blk 130 · 4 ROOM | S$800 | — |
| Oct 2025 | Blk 130 · 4 ROOM | S$3,700 | — |
| Aug 2025 | Blk 130 · 4 ROOM | S$3,600 | — |
| Jul 2025 | Blk 130 · 4 ROOM | S$4,000 | — |
| Jun 2025 | Blk 130 · 4 ROOM | S$3,800 | — |
| Jun 2025 | Blk 130 · 4 ROOM | S$3,700 | — |
| May 2025 | Blk 130 · 4 ROOM | S$3,600 | — |
| Mar 2025 | Blk 130 · 4 ROOM | S$3,700 | — |
| Mar 2025 | Blk 130 · 4 ROOM | S$3,700 | — |
| Nov 2024 | Blk 130 · 4 ROOM | S$4,200 | — |
| Sept 2024 | Blk 130 · 4 ROOM | S$3,800 | — |
| Jun 2024 | Blk 130 · 4 ROOM | S$3,600 | — |
| Jun 2024 | Blk 130 · 4 ROOM | S$2,200 | — |
| Mar 2024 | Blk 130 · 4 ROOM | S$3,100 | — |
| Jan 2024 | Blk 130 · 4 ROOM | S$3,300 | — |
| Dec 2023 | Blk 130 · 4 ROOM | S$3,400 | — |
| Nov 2023 | Blk 130 · 4 ROOM | S$3,400 | — |
| Jul 2023 | Blk 130 · 4 ROOM | S$4,100 | — |
| Jun 2023 | Blk 130 · 4 ROOM | S$4,200 | — |
| May 2023 | Blk 130 · 4 ROOM | S$4,000 | — |
| May 2023 | Blk 130 · 4 ROOM | S$3,400 | — |
| Feb 2023 | Blk 130 · 4 ROOM | S$3,700 | — |
| Jan 2023 | Blk 130 · 4 ROOM | S$4,000 | — |
| Oct 2022 | Blk 130 · 4 ROOM | S$3,600 | — |
| Oct 2022 | Blk 130 · 4 ROOM | S$2,800 | — |
| Sept 2022 | Blk 130 · 4 ROOM | S$2,600 | — |
| Jul 2022 | Blk 130 · 4 ROOM | S$2,900 | — |
| Jun 2022 | Blk 130 · 4 ROOM | S$3,200 | — |
| Apr 2022 | Blk 130 · 4 ROOM | S$2,000 | — |
| Jan 2022 | Blk 130 · 4 ROOM | S$2,600 | — |
| Jan 2022 | Blk 130 · 4 ROOM | S$2,350 | — |
| Sept 2021 | Blk 130 · 4 ROOM | S$2,400 | — |
| Aug 2021 | Blk 130 · 4 ROOM | S$2,850 | — |
| May 2021 | Blk 130 · 4 ROOM | S$3,200 | — |
| May 2021 | Blk 130 · 4 ROOM | S$2,500 | — |
| May 2021 | Blk 130 · 4 ROOM | S$2,350 | — |
| Jan 2021 | Blk 130 · 4 ROOM | S$2,300 | — |
Rents as approved by HDB, or as filed with URA for private homes, where the floor area is given as a band.
Nearby blocks
- Blk 131 Bishan St 12 · 38 m · 24 sales
- Blk 128 Bishan St 12 · 64 m · 23 sales
- Blk 132 Bishan St 12 · 68 m · 7 sales
- Blk 124 Bishan St 12 · 69 m · 29 sales
- Blk 129 Bishan St 12 · 73 m · 2 sales
Bishan St 12 — full project history · 4-Room resale prices in Bishan