HDB · Serangoon
Blk 145 Serangoon Nth Ave 1
Latest recorded sale 1 Dec 2025
What do flats at Blk 145 Serangoon Nth Ave 1 sell for?
The median flat at Blk 145 Serangoon Nth Ave 1 sold for S$5,796 psm in Q4 2025, from 1 recorded sale. This is an indicative figure from recorded transactions, not a formal valuation. Latest recorded sale 1 Dec 2025.
4 sales recorded at Blk 145 Serangoon Nth Ave 1 in the last 24 months.
S$5,796 psm
How has the price at Blk 145 Serangoon Nth Ave 1 changed?
Value a unit here
Change the size or floor for an indicative range for this block.
What flat types sell at Blk 145 Serangoon Nth Ave 1?
- 4 ROOM7 sales
- 5 ROOM7 sales
What has sold at Blk 145 Serangoon Nth Ave 1 recently?
| Date | Detail | Area | Price | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2025 | Blk 145 · 4 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Simplified · 60 years left | 89 sqm | S$515,888 | S$5,796 psm |
| Mar 2025 | Blk 145 · 4 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Simplified · 61 years left | 83 sqm | S$513,888 | S$6,191 psm |
| Feb 2025 | Blk 145 · 4 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Simplified · 61 years left | 83 sqm | S$500,000 | S$6,024 psm |
| Nov 2024 | Blk 145 · 5 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Improved · 61 years left | 122 sqm | S$680,000 | S$5,574 psm |
| Sept 2024 | Blk 145 · 5 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Improved · 61 years left | 122 sqm | S$700,000 | S$5,738 psm |
| Jul 2024 | Blk 145 · 5 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Improved · 61 years left | 122 sqm | S$690,000 | S$5,656 psm |
| Apr 2024 | Blk 145 · 5 ROOM · 04 TO 06 · Improved · 62 years left | 122 sqm | S$688,000 | S$5,639 psm |
| Dec 2022 | Blk 145 · 5 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Improved · 63 years left | 122 sqm | S$590,000 | S$4,836 psm |
| Feb 2022 | Blk 145 · 4 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Simplified · 64 years left | 83 sqm | S$413,000 | S$4,976 psm |
| Sept 2021 | Blk 145 · 4 ROOM · 01 TO 03 · Simplified · 64 years left | 83 sqm | S$398,000 | S$4,795 psm |
Sale prices as filed in caveats.
| Period | Detail | Monthly rent | Per area |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 | Blk 145 · 4 ROOM | S$3,000 | — |
| Jul 2025 | Blk 145 · 4 ROOM | S$3,200 | — |
| Mar 2024 | Blk 145 · 4 ROOM | S$3,000 | — |
| Nov 2023 | Blk 145 · 4 ROOM | S$1,900 | — |
| Feb 2023 | Blk 145 · 4 ROOM | S$3,200 | — |
| Aug 2021 | Blk 145 · 4 ROOM | S$1,700 | — |
Rents as approved by HDB, or as filed with URA for private homes, where the floor area is given as a band.
Nearby blocks
- Blk 144 Serangoon Nth Ave 1 · 74 m · 21 sales
- Blk 146 Serangoon Nth Ave 1 · 74 m · 18 sales
- Blk 143 Serangoon Nth Ave 1 · 78 m · 23 sales
- Blk 147 Serangoon Nth Ave 1 · 81 m · 35 sales
- Blk 123 Serangoon Nth Ave 1 · 97 m · 44 sales
Serangoon Nth Ave 1 — full project history · 4-Room resale prices in Serangoon